Active
Property Photos
8569 92nd Lane E
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 8569 92nd Lane E
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 8569 92nd Lane E
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 8569 92nd Lane E
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 8569 92nd Lane E
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 8569 92nd Lane E
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 8569 92nd Lane E
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 8569 92nd Lane E
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 8569 92nd Lane E
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 8569 92nd Lane E
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 8569 92nd Lane E
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 8569 92nd Lane E
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 8569 92nd Lane E
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 8569 92nd Lane E
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 8569 92nd Lane E
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 8569 92nd Lane E
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 8569 92nd Lane E
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 8569 92nd Lane E
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 8569 92nd Lane E
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 8569 92nd Lane E
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 8569 92nd Lane E
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 8569 92nd Lane E
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 8569 92nd Lane E
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 8569 92nd Lane E
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 8569 92nd Lane E
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 8569 92nd Lane E
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 8569 92nd Lane E
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 8569 92nd Lane E
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 8569 92nd Lane E
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 8569 92nd Lane E
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 8569 92nd Lane E
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 8569 92nd Lane E
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 8569 92nd Lane E
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 8569 92nd Lane E
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 8569 92nd Lane E
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 8569 92nd Lane E
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 8569 92nd Lane E
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 8569 92nd Lane E
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 8569 92nd Lane E
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 8569 92nd Lane E
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 8569 92nd Lane E
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 8569 92nd Lane E
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 8569 92nd Lane E
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 8569 92nd Lane E
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 8569 92nd Lane E
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 8569 92nd Lane E
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 8569 92nd Lane E
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 8569 92nd Lane E
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 8569 92nd Lane E
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 8569 92nd Lane E
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 8569 92nd Lane E
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 8569 92nd Lane E
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 8569 92nd Lane E
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 8569 92nd Lane E
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 8569 92nd Lane E
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 8569 92nd Lane E
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $164,900

Address: 8569 92nd Lane E, OCALA, FL 34481

Description

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained Montgomery model thats truly move in ready. Enjoy spacious living and dining areas, a cozy family room, and a bright year round lanai with heat and airplus a screened porch for breezy Florida evenings. Natural light pours in through three solar tubes spaced through the home. The kitchen is made for cooks, with a handy snack bar for casual meals or entertaining. The two car garage even has an insulated door and its own Mitsubishi AC unitperfect for hobbies, crafting, or staying cool while you tinker. With a NEWER 2021 ROOF and 2018 A/C unit, youll enjoy comfort and peace of mind from day one. From the quality windows and spotless condition, this home shines with pride of ownership. Relax on the charming front porch with river rock accentsyour new favorite coffee sipping spot. Dont wait this one is calling your name!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM719425 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8569 92nd Lane E
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $164,900
  • Price sqft: $76
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2157
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 75
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1577.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • School Elementary: Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 493.96
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: LORI SANDS
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 24 TWP 16 RGE 20 PORTION OF TRACT Y CIRCLE SQUARE WOODS AS RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK P PAGE 030-103 BUILDING 2151 DWELLING E (8569-E SW 92ND LN)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3530-2151-05
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9662 95th Court A, OCALA, FL 34481
$169,000.00 ($75.89 / sqft )

9662 95th Court A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a lovely 2 Bedroom. 2 Bath split plan Corinth Model Villa in the Crescent Ridge area. It is located within the gated 55+ community of On Top Of The World. The home has great curb appeal with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2227 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM693876
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Suzanne Alcorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9587 84th Terrace E, OCALA, FL 34481
$185,000.00 ($71.29 / sqft )

9587 84th Terrace E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

***PRICE REDUCTION!*** popular Bostonian model is located in the much sought after 55+ community of On Top of the World. The front porch is perfect for your morning cup of coffee on this quiet park li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2595 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703414
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9730 90th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
$180,000.00 ($77.85 / sqft )

9730 90th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom + Study, 2 Bath Home NEW ROOF & NEW A/C in Premier 55+ Gated Community On Top of the World Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family home located in the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703495
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Mark Lyon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9841 102nd Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$164,900.00 ($68.14 / sqft )

9841 102nd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED REDUCED....Home has been freshly painted inside. This charming 2 or 3 (Office) bedroom, 2 bath home in Pine Run Estate offers low maintenance living with recent updates including a roof in 202

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703549
  2. Provided by MEADOWS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bert Meadows
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10888 90th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$189,900.00 ($84.51 / sqft )

10888 90th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience easy and affordable Florida living in this turn key 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the gated, 55+ Oak Run golf course community. Designed for both comfort and style, the home features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM706599
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
  3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9093 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$189,900.00 ($82.78 / sqft )

9093 91st Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

GOLF COURSE VIEW: This popular Madison Model Single Family Courtyard Home located in the Williamsburg Neighborhood of On Top of the World, an Active Premiere Gated Golf Community and near the amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709795
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Ron Viola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8980 93rd Lane C, OCALA, FL 34481
$159,900.00 ($72.71 / sqft )

8980 93rd Lane C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Upgraded and remodeled, popular Montgomery Model home, on a quiet tree lined street in the Friendship Colony area of On Top of the World. This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home has be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2199 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714546
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Mike Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8891 96th Lane A, OCALA, FL 34481
$179,000.00 ($75.53 / sqft )

8891 96th Lane A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath Bostonian villa with a 2 car garage. Located in the serene, golf community of On Top of the World. this villa blends modern upgrades with timeless char

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716360
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Toni Gaitanis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8540 90th Place A, OCALA, FL 34481
$157,900.00 ($65.01 / sqft )

8540 90th Place A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful end unit Bostonian villa located in the vibrant 55+ community of On Top of the World. This light and bright home offers a comfortable and functional layout designed for easy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2429 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718054
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Russ Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10035 91st Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$189,900.00 ($71.77 / sqft )

10035 91st Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If youve been looking for a home that offers both comfort and an active lifestyle, this one is a must see! Located in Pine Run, a friendly and active 55

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2646 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718747
  2. Provided by CRYSTAL SNOOK REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Holly Vandeventer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin