Active
Property Photos
8890 96th Street B
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 8890 96th Street B
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $169,000

Address: 8890 96th Street B, OCALA, FL 34481

Description

Bostonian Model Villa with 2 Car Garage | 1,748 Sq Ft | Now Offered at $169,000 Move in ready Bostonian in On Top of the World! This beautifully maintained 1,748 sq ft Bostonian model villa offers comfortable, low maintenance living with extensive updates already completed, making it an exceptional value in todays market. Step inside to find wood look laminate flooring in the kitchen and family room, creating a warm and inviting feel. All other rooms feature brand new carpet installed in 2025 along with new vertical blinds installed in 2025 for a fresh, clean finish throughout. The spacious kitchen offers ample cabinetry and newer appliances, including a stove replaced in 2025, dishwasher replaced in 2025, and refrigerator replaced in 2023. The Florida Room is under heat and air, providing flexible year round living space perfect for relaxing, hobbies, or hosting guests. The primary bathroom was tastefully updated in 2023, and both the primary bedroom and primary bath feature new windows, enhancing energy efficiency and natural light. The second bathroom includes a new toilet installed in 2025. Major system updates include a roof replaced in 2018, home exterior painted in 2021, AC replaced in 2019, and water heater replaced in 2020. Additional improvements include a garage door opener replaced in 2024, new front and back screen doors installed in 2025, smoke detectors and fire extinguishers replaced in 2025, and pull down attic stairs with light and added storage. This home has been meticulously cared for and is truly move in ready with key systems already addressed, offering peace of mind and long term value. Enjoy the ease of villa living with exterior maintenance included. Residents of On Top of the World enjoy golf, heated pools, fitness centers, restaurants, clubs, and an active social calendar, all with convenient golf cart access to shopping, medical offices, and everyday conveniences. At $169,000, this spacious Bostonian with a 2 car garage is a standout opportunity for buyers seeking space, updates, and lifestyle at an exceptional price.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM719935 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8890 96th Street B
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $169,000
  • Price sqft: $76
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2230
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 73
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Bostonian
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1748.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sloped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 493.96
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 352-854-0805
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 24 TWP 16 RGE 20 PORTION OF TRACT 9 CIRCLE SQUARE WOODS AS RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK P PAGE 65 BUILDING 2001 DWELLING B (8890B SW 96TH ST)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3530-2001-02
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9587 84th Terrace E, OCALA, FL 34481
$185,000.00 ($71.29 / sqft )

9587 84th Terrace E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

***PRICE REDUCTION!*** popular Bostonian model is located in the much sought after 55+ community of On Top of the World. The front porch is perfect for your morning cup of coffee on this quiet park li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2595 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703414
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9730 90th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
$180,000.00 ($77.85 / sqft )

9730 90th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom + Study, 2 Bath Home NEW ROOF & NEW A/C in Premier 55+ Gated Community On Top of the World Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family home located in the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703495
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Mark Lyon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9841 102nd Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$164,900.00 ($68.14 / sqft )

9841 102nd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED REDUCED....Home has been freshly painted inside. This charming 2 or 3 (Office) bedroom, 2 bath home in Pine Run Estate offers low maintenance living with recent updates including a roof in 202

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703549
  2. Provided by MEADOWS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bert Meadows
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10888 90th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$189,900.00 ($84.51 / sqft )

10888 90th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience easy and affordable Florida living in this turn key 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the gated, 55+ Oak Run golf course community. Designed for both comfort and style, the home features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM706599
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
  3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9093 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$189,900.00 ($82.78 / sqft )

9093 91st Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

GOLF COURSE VIEW: This popular Madison Model Single Family Courtyard Home located in the Williamsburg Neighborhood of On Top of the World, an Active Premiere Gated Golf Community and near the amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709795
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Ron Viola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8981 95th Street C, OCALA, FL 34481
$199,000.00 ($81.69 / sqft )

8981 95th Street C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Reduced Price! Lovely END UNIT with over 1700 square feet. The home has new luxury vinyl plank flooring in the spacious living/dining area. The large kitchen has an eating area with new stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2436 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711026
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Cheryl Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8891 96th Lane A, OCALA, FL 34481
$179,000.00 ($75.53 / sqft )

8891 96th Lane A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath Bostonian villa with a 2 car garage. Located in the serene, golf community of On Top of the World. this villa blends modern upgrades with timeless char

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716360
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Toni Gaitanis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8702 94th Street E, OCALA, FL 34481
$202,000.00 ($78.45 / sqft )

8702 94th Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Look no furtherstep inside this beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bath villa with a two car garage, located in the highly sought after Premier 55+ community of On Top of the World. This home tru

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2575 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716708
  2. Provided by CRYSTAL SNOOK REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Holly Vandeventer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8540 90th Place A, OCALA, FL 34481
$157,900.00 ($65.01 / sqft )

8540 90th Place A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful end unit Bostonian villa located in the vibrant 55+ community of On Top of the World. This light and bright home offers a comfortable and functional layout designed for easy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2429 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718054
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Russ Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10035 91st Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$189,900.00 ($71.77 / sqft )

10035 91st Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If youve been looking for a home that offers both comfort and an active lifestyle, this one is a must see! Located in Pine Run, a friendly and active 55

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2646 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718747
  2. Provided by CRYSTAL SNOOK REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Holly Vandeventer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin