Active
Property Photos
9395 70th Loop
  1. Image 1 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  2. Image 2 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  3. Image 3 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  4. Image 4 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  5. Image 5 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  6. Image 6 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  7. Image 7 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  8. Image 8 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  9. Image 9 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  10. Image 10 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  11. Image 11 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  12. Image 12 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  13. Image 13 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  14. Image 14 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  15. Image 15 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  16. Image 16 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  17. Image 17 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  18. Image 18 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  19. Image 19 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  20. Image 20 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  21. Image 21 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  22. Image 22 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  23. Image 23 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  24. Image 24 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  25. Image 25 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  26. Image 26 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  27. Image 27 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  28. Image 28 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  29. Image 29 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  30. Image 30 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  31. Image 31 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  32. Image 32 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  33. Image 33 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  34. Image 34 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  35. Image 35 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  36. Image 36 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  37. Image 37 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  38. Image 38 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  39. Image 39 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  40. Image 40 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  41. Image 41 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  42. Image 42 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  43. Image 43 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  44. Image 44 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  45. Image 45 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  46. Image 46 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  47. Image 47 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  48. Image 48 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  49. Image 49 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  50. Image 50 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  51. Image 51 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  52. Image 52 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  53. Image 53 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  54. Image 54 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  55. Image 55 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  56. Image 56 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  57. Image 57 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  58. Image 58 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  59. Image 59 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  60. Image 60 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  61. Image 61 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  62. Image 62 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  63. Image 63 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  64. Image 64 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  65. Image 65 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  66. Image 66 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  67. Image 67 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  68. Image 68 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  69. Image 69 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  70. Image 70 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  71. Image 71 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  72. Image 72 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  73. Image 73 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  74. Image 74 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  75. Image 75 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
  76. Image 76 of 76 For 9395 70th Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $429,500

Address: 9395 70th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481

Description

Enjoy effortless, resort style living in this beautifully designed Abbeyville model home, perfectly situated in Stone Creek, a premier 55+ gated golf course community known for its exceptional amenities. This spacious residence offers 3 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms, and includes a rare second story retreat overlooking peaceful, private nature berm views. The versatile open concept layout offers comfortable everyday living with an inviting office/den, elegant crown molding, and recessed LED downlighting. A spacious gathering room creates a natural hub for entertaining, while the casual dining area with glass sliders opens directly to a covered lanai and screened bird cage patio ideal for relaxing outdoors and enjoying the tranquil setting. The well appointed kitchen features a generous center island with bar height seating, stainless steel appliances included a recently updated refrigerator, granite countertops, and a convenient pantry to keep everything organized. Upstairs, the loft level provides an additional bedroom and full bath, making it the perfect private getaway for visiting family and friends. This flexible space also works beautifully as a game room, media lounge, or hobby area. The owners suite offers a peaceful retreat with soothing nature berm views, a custom designed walk in closet, and an en suite bath featuring a walk in shower with a transom window for natural light, a spacious double sink vanity, and a separate water closet. With a new HVAC system installed in 2024, brand new smoke detectors throughout, an extended two car garage with a privacy screen, a charming screened in front porch, a whole home water softener system, and priceless views, this home offers comfort, convenience, and everyday appreciation. The Stone Creek community offers an unparalleled lifestyle with a 24/7 staffed gated entrance, ensuring security and peace of mind. Luxury amenities include heated pools, a cutting edge fitness center, a spa, hot tubs, and saunas. Stay active with pickleball, bocce, tennis, and softball field, while a dedicated lifestyle staff curates entertainment, activities, and special events to foster meaningful connections. Just beyond the gates, residents have access to a beautifully maintained golf course, pro shop, and on site restaurant, ideal for socializing and relaxation. Make your move today and embrace the best of resort style living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM721318 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9395 70th Loop
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $429,500
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 3129
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1092 / -82.2749
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: Stone Creek
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
  • Contact: Anthony Alfarone
  • 855-450-0442
  • Builder Name: Pulte
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2280.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 265.44
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: FS Residential
  • Association Phone: 352-237-8418
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 11 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 012 PAGE 098 STONE CREEK BY DEL WEBB WESTON PHASE 3 LOT 20
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3489-1400-20
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10287 96th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$439,000.00 ($111.96 / sqft )

10287 96th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION! LOOK AT THIS MAGNOLIA MODEL! 2022 HOME LOCATED IN ON TOP OF THE WORLD! THIS MODEL IS GORGEOUS! One of the best floor plans ever constructed! Located in Longleaf Ridge III neighb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3921 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM702609
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Della Lazare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13850 71st Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$480,000.00 ($137.34 / sqft )

13850 71st Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering plenty of space and versatility. Featuring 3 additional flex rooms, this property is perfect for a home office, gym, playroom, or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3495 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.14 acres
  1. MLSID: OM710339
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Janiel Olivo Conde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9042 88th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$479,000.00 ($116.63 / sqft )

9042 88th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome to this stunning Wellington model home located in the 55+ community of Candler Hills in On Top of the World with a MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION. This 2018 home is in the Sanctua

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4107 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710834
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10305 105th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$470,000.00 ($140.72 / sqft )

10305 105th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Elegant New Construction Dunbar Model in Longleaf Ridge! Step into style and sophistication with this brand new Dunbar model offering over 2,300 sq. ft. of beautifully designed living space. This 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3340 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711569
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8674 94th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$432,000.00 ($103.85 / sqft )

8674 94th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience elevated living in this beautifully expanded Arlington (Argyll) featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and an oversized 3.5 car garage. Designed with privacy in mind, the split bedroom layout i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4160 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712100
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Tammy Coughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9618 86th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$449,990.00 ($113.49 / sqft )

9618 86th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

As you drive over the Stonebridge entrance with its stunning flowers on both sides you will be entering your own private piece of paradise. Your new home is perfectly nestled in the prestigious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3965 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713025
  2. Provided by OCALA TOWN COUNTRY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Brenda Wallenstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10621 98th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$440,000.00 ($112.19 / sqft )

10621 98th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful, Southeastern, front exposure, extended, 2023 Magnolia model in the Long Leaf Phase V area of On Top of the World. The home features a large master bedroom and a second en suite bedroom and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3922 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715283
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Carlos Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8111 95th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$498,000.00 ($130.78 / sqft )

8111 95th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the Ashford and Balfour community of Candler Hills West, this Dunbar model residence offers the convenience of move in ready living without the wait for new construction. The home features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3808 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716765
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Angela Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6868 95th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$477,800.00 ($134.18 / sqft )

6868 95th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking golf course views from this highly sought after Martin Ray model, perfectly positioned on a premium lot overlooking the 6th hole tee box in the gated 55+ community of Stone Cre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3561 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719347
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robyn Wagner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8780 93rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$499,900.00 ($130.90 / sqft )

8780 93rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning Glasgow Model with Private Casita and Spacious Courtyard in Candler Hills at On Top of the World. Rare opportunity to own this beautifully designed Glasgow model a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3819 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722919
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Tammy Coughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin