Active
Property Photos
467 Midway Drive A
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 467 Midway Drive A
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 467 Midway Drive A
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 467 Midway Drive A
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 467 Midway Drive A
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 467 Midway Drive A
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 467 Midway Drive A
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 467 Midway Drive A
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 467 Midway Drive A
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 467 Midway Drive A
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 467 Midway Drive A
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 467 Midway Drive A
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 467 Midway Drive A
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 467 Midway Drive A
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 467 Midway Drive A
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 467 Midway Drive A
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 467 Midway Drive A
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 467 Midway Drive A
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 467 Midway Drive A
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 467 Midway Drive A
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 467 Midway Drive A
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 467 Midway Drive A
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 467 Midway Drive A
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 467 Midway Drive A
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 467 Midway Drive A
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 467 Midway Drive A
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 467 Midway Drive A
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 467 Midway Drive A
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 467 Midway Drive A
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 467 Midway Drive A
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 467 Midway Drive A
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 467 Midway Drive A
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 467 Midway Drive A
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 467 Midway Drive A
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 467 Midway Drive A
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 467 Midway Drive A
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 467 Midway Drive A
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 467 Midway Drive A
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 467 Midway Drive A
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 467 Midway Drive A
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 467 Midway Drive A
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 467 Midway Drive A
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 467 Midway Drive A
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 467 Midway Drive A
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 467 Midway Drive A
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 467 Midway Drive A
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 467 Midway Drive A
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 467 Midway Drive A
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $129,900

Address: 467 Midway Drive A, OCALA, FL 34472

Description

Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a highly desirable location! Ideally situated near shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, this first floor unit offers added privacy and peaceful lake views with no rear neighbors. The spacious primary suite provides a comfortable retreat, while the second bedroom is perfect for guests or a home office. Enjoy low maintenance condo living without sacrificing your own private sanctuary. Relax with serene water views or take advantage of the community pool. Perfect for full time living or a seasonal getaway! 3D Tour and Floorplan available upon request.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM723697 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 467 Midway Drive A
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $129,900
  • Price sqft: $101
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1282
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1138.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lake Weir High School
  • Middle School: Lake Weir Middle School
  • School Elementary: Greenway Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 335.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bosshardt Property/Carrie Roy
  • Association Phone: 352-240-2713
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: Sec 10 Twp 16 Rge 23 Plat Book J Page 343 SSS Unit 49 LOV Condo Decl OR-546-162 Dwell. 104-D Bldg K
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34472 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 90493-11-104
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: R-3 MULITPLE FAMILY DWELL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 631 Silver Pass A, Ocala, FL 34472
$139,900.00 ($115.24 / sqft )

631 Silver Pass A More Like This

Completely renovated and move in ready highly sought after downstairs unit, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condominium located in the desirable 55+ Fairways Circle Condominiums offers c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1214 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724700
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 628 Midway Drive B, Ocala, FL 34472
$140,000.00 ($109.80 / sqft )

628 Midway Drive B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for that perfect winter retreat? Or consider enjoying the Florida sunshine year round? This fully furnished, well cared for unit is perfect . Beautiful view from the lani windows of the Silver

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM724659
  2. Provided by BLUE MAGNOLIA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 637 Silver Pass B, OCALA, FL 34472
$117,900.00 ($99.33 / sqft )

637 Silver Pass B Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor condo in The Fairways at Silver Springs Shores offers 1,031 sq ft of low maintenance living with an assigned parking space and a screened porch. The electrical panel was replaced in Septe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723254
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Aaron Zmek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 584 Fairways Circle A, OCALA, FL 34472
$118,000.00 ($96.09 / sqft )

584 Fairways Circle A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***CURRENTLY HAVE A LENDER THAT CAN FINANCE THESE WITH 20% DOWN / POSSIBLY 10% DOWN IF THEY QUALIFY*******Golf Course Living******2 bedroom 2 bath TURNKEY ground floor condominium with BEAUTIFUL views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714766
  2. Provided by BROKER ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Rich Denicola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7930 Midway Drive Terrace R201, OCALA, FL 34472
$119,000.00 ($141.67 / sqft )

7930 Midway Drive Terrace R201 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Alert, Price Reduction! Wow, what a view and talk about Adorable!! Immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the popular Derby Downs 55+ Golf community! Overlooking the fairways from your sunroom and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718753
  2. Provided by HORSE CAPITAL HOMES AND FARMS
  3. Contact Pamela Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 56 Pine Track 101e, OCALA, FL 34472
$121,900.00 ($133.96 / sqft )

56 Pine Track 101e Virtual Tour More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE Great opportunity Beautifully updated condo in Ocala. Two bedroom, two bathroom on the ground floor with front and back patios. Newly updated including newer appliances, ti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8382044
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mary Hayward Palazzolo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 Silver Course A, OCALA, FL 34472
$123,900.00 ($100.24 / sqft )

504 Silver Course A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained first floor condominium located in the Fairway 7 section of Silver Springs Shores. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence offers 1,031 square feet of comfortable living space under air and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717756
  2. Provided by SUNBURST PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Scott Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Midway Drive A, OCALA, FL 34472
$124,000.00 ($108.96 / sqft )

606 Midway Drive A Adult Community More Like This

ARE YOU LOOKING TO DOWNSIZE? ARE YOU LOOKING FOR A BEAUTIFUL GOLF COURSE VIEW? If the answer is yes to either or both of these questions, dont miss out on this gem!! This 2/2 Beauty has it all. Ve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710829
  2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact John Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 569 Midway Drive B, OCALA, FL 34472
$124,900.00 ($109.75 / sqft )

569 Midway Drive B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

What a breathtaking view! This home is quite possibly in the BEST location in all of Live Oak Villagea highly sought after 55+ community known for its peaceful setting, convenience, and vibrant lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722688
  2. Provided by NEWMARK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Jennifer Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 513 Fairways Circle B, OCALA, FL 34472
$124,900.00 ($97.43 / sqft )

513 Fairways Circle B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your new updated home in a serene 55+ community! This inviting upstairs unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, living and dining room combo, kitchen with a breakfast bar, primary bedroom with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884720
  2. Provided by ISLAND REAL EST&PROP MGMT INC
  3. Contact Erik Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin