Active
Property Photos
1005 Eagle Pond Drive 1005
  1. Image 1 of 24 For 1005 Eagle Pond Drive 1005
  2. Image 2 of 24 For 1005 Eagle Pond Drive 1005
  3. Image 3 of 24 For 1005 Eagle Pond Drive 1005
  4. Image 4 of 24 For 1005 Eagle Pond Drive 1005
  5. Image 5 of 24 For 1005 Eagle Pond Drive 1005
  6. Image 6 of 24 For 1005 Eagle Pond Drive 1005
  7. Image 7 of 24 For 1005 Eagle Pond Drive 1005
  8. Image 8 of 24 For 1005 Eagle Pond Drive 1005
  9. Image 9 of 24 For 1005 Eagle Pond Drive 1005
  10. Image 10 of 24 For 1005 Eagle Pond Drive 1005
  11. Image 11 of 24 For 1005 Eagle Pond Drive 1005
  12. Image 12 of 24 For 1005 Eagle Pond Drive 1005
  13. Image 13 of 24 For 1005 Eagle Pond Drive 1005
  14. Image 14 of 24 For 1005 Eagle Pond Drive 1005
  15. Image 15 of 24 For 1005 Eagle Pond Drive 1005
  16. Image 16 of 24 For 1005 Eagle Pond Drive 1005
  17. Image 17 of 24 For 1005 Eagle Pond Drive 1005
  18. Image 18 of 24 For 1005 Eagle Pond Drive 1005
  19. Image 19 of 24 For 1005 Eagle Pond Drive 1005
  20. Image 20 of 24 For 1005 Eagle Pond Drive 1005
  21. Image 21 of 24 For 1005 Eagle Pond Drive 1005
  22. Image 22 of 24 For 1005 Eagle Pond Drive 1005
  23. Image 23 of 24 For 1005 Eagle Pond Drive 1005
  24. Image 24 of 24 For 1005 Eagle Pond Drive 1005
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,550

Address: 1005 Eagle Pond Drive 1005, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884

Description

MOVE IN READY Eagle Pond condominium in the highly desirable gated community of Cypresswood Golf and Country Club available beginning 12/1/2023. This meticulously maintained condo features hard floors throughout (no carpet!), new interior paint, NEW kitchen appliances, interior laundry (with brand new front load LG washer/dryer provided), and so much more. The spacious master bedroom features an en suite bathroom while both bedrooms offer walk in closets. Additional linen storage exists in the main bedroom and hallway, plus an additional outside storage closet offers plenty of room to store all of your extras. The Cypresswood community features an 18 hole championship golf course designed by Ron Garl, junior Olympic sized community pool, lighted tennis courts, clubhouse, event space, and so much more. The pool and tennis amenities, repairs, pest control, and trash collection are INCLUDED with your lease! Minutes from Highway 27 and the I 4 corridor, Winter Haven's very own Legoland Florida Resort, the Polk Parkway, and in the center of a thriving community with many convenient grocery, restaurant, shopping, and commuting options, this one will surely not last long. Applications are approved based on creditworthiness and monthly income equal to at least 3x monthly rental amount. One pet up to 25 lbs allowed with $100.00 non refundable pet fee and $25.00/month.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: P4928142 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1005 Eagle Pond Drive 1005
  • Viewed: 324
  • Price: $1,550
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1037
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 911
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Lighting, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1017.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Middle School: Denison Middle
  • School Elementary: Elbert Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kayly Malinas
  • Association Phone: 863-324-3969
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 27-28-31-850505-010050
  • Unit Number: 1005
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 324
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 150 El Dorado  208, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,400.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

150 El Dorado 208 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Comfortable 1BR Apartment in Desirable 55+ Community, well maintained one bedroom, one bath apartment located in a quiet and welcoming 55+ community. Features a functional floor plan with bright livin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142561
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Elsa Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 Eagle Pond Drive 1101, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,400.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

1101 Eagle Pond Drive 1101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordability meets Comfort. First Floor unit for easy access in a highly desirable gated community of Cypresswood Golf & Country Club. This rental will include access to community pool, 24 hour secur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146256
  2. Provided by MAZELG REALTY
  3. Contact Lienyvette Grimaldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2893 Whispering Trails Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,750.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

2893 Whispering Trails Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This cozy and well maintained home offers a warm and inviting layout, ideal for comfortable and easy living. The property features a functional floor plan with a modern kitchen, bright and spacious be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146531
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jenny Caso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 El Camino Drive 111, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,500.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

100 El Camino Drive 111 Adult Community More Like This

Available May 1st Bright and well kept 1/1 first floor condo offering 931 sq ft of comfortable living space and a relaxing pond view from the rear of the unit. Enjoy easy access with no stairs and a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 931 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148060
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Gastelbondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1744 Teagan Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,780.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1744 Teagan Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful Property | 3 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms | Peace Creek Reserve. This beautiful single family home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, located in the desirable Peace Creek Reserve community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148933
  2. Provided by A & V FLORIDA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Edgar Brito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Mockingbird Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,700.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

1019 Mockingbird Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2 bath home with 2 car garage located in SE Winter Haven near Legoland. Modern custom cabinets throughout the home, open island kitchen design with pantry, bedrooms with plenty of closet spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960465
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Donna Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 Gowan Drive A1, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,425.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

3110 Gowan Drive A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering 1 months free upfront and a 99.00 app/ admin fee which is credited to rental account. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Day

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.60 acres
  1. MLSID: O6317379
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 Gowan Drive B1, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,725.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

3110 Gowan Drive B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.60 acres
  1. MLSID: O6317387
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3063 Laurel Oak Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,695.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

3063 Laurel Oak Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

2ND MONTH RENT FREE: Move In Ready, Pet Friendly, 2 Car Garage! Available for immediate occupancy! Step into this stunning 2023 Meritage Home in the heart of Winter Haven, Floridaa highly upgraded 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369521
  2. Provided by RENT A FLORIDA HOME
  3. Contact Katrina Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1313 Diego Terrace In-law Sui, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,400.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

1313 Diego Terrace In-law Sui Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. For Lease: Private In Law Suite in Winter Haven, FL $1,400/Month Looking for a clean, private rental in Winter Haven? This 450 sq. ft. in law suite

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385566
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Andrea Jastemski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin