Active
Property Photos
715 Magnolia Place 715
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 715 Magnolia Place 715
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 715 Magnolia Place 715
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 715 Magnolia Place 715
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 715 Magnolia Place 715
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 715 Magnolia Place 715
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 715 Magnolia Place 715
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 715 Magnolia Place 715
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 715 Magnolia Place 715
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 715 Magnolia Place 715
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 715 Magnolia Place 715
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 715 Magnolia Place 715
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 715 Magnolia Place 715
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 715 Magnolia Place 715
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 715 Magnolia Place 715
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 715 Magnolia Place 715
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 715 Magnolia Place 715
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 715 Magnolia Place 715
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 715 Magnolia Place 715
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 715 Magnolia Place 715
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 715 Magnolia Place 715
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 715 Magnolia Place 715
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 715 Magnolia Place 715
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 715 Magnolia Place 715
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 715 Magnolia Place 715
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 715 Magnolia Place 715
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 715 Magnolia Place 715
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 715 Magnolia Place 715
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 715 Magnolia Place 715
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 715 Magnolia Place 715
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 715 Magnolia Place 715
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 715 Magnolia Place 715
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 715 Magnolia Place 715
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 715 Magnolia Place 715
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 715 Magnolia Place 715
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 715 Magnolia Place 715
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 715 Magnolia Place 715
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 715 Magnolia Place 715
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 715 Magnolia Place 715
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 715 Magnolia Place 715
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 715 Magnolia Place 715
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 715 Magnolia Place 715
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 715 Magnolia Place 715
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 715 Magnolia Place 715
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 715 Magnolia Place 715
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 715 Magnolia Place 715
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 715 Magnolia Place 715
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 715 Magnolia Place 715
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 715 Magnolia Place 715
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,650

Address: 715 Magnolia Place 715, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884

Description

Gorgeous sunset views over Lake Winterset this is the kind of rental you dont come across often. Located in the gated Winterset community, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath upstairs condo with a private one car garage offers easy, low maintenance lakeview living. Inside, youll find an open and airy layout with vaulted ceilings, skylights, and large sliding glass doors that bring in tons of natural light while framing peaceful lake views. The spacious great room serves as the main living area, while the kitchen is tucked just off to the side featuring an eat in area, breakfast bar, closet pantry, and a convenient laundry closet with washer/dryer. The primary suite overlooks the lake and offers private access to the screened in lanai, along with a large walk in closet and an updated en suite bath with a walk in shower. The split bedroom layout provides privacy, with the guest bedroom offering ample space and easy access to a full second bath with a tub/shower combination. Guest parking is available nearby. Winterset residents enjoy access to a lakeside community pool, clubhouse, tennis courts, and a private boat ramp with direct access to the Chain of Lakesideal for boating, fishing, and enjoying lake life. Conveniently located near Publix, Walmart, Legoland, dining, shopping, medical facilities, and easy access to Highway 27. Move in readyschedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: P4938303 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 715 Magnolia Place 715
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Lake Privileges
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1330
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1078.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lake Region High
  • Middle School: Denison Middle
  • School Elementary: Chain O Lakes Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Winterset 3 / Stambaugh Community Management
  • Association Phone: 863-324-5100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-12-687503-007150
  • Unit Number: 715
  • View: Water
  • Views: 91
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 810 Terranova Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,900.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

810 Terranova Road Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT: Spacious 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms all tile home ready to move in. Large open kitchen combo family room. Seperate laundry room.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2497 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149408
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Peters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2893 Whispering Trails Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,750.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

2893 Whispering Trails Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This cozy and well maintained home offers a warm and inviting layout, ideal for comfortable and easy living. The property features a functional floor plan with a modern kitchen, bright and spacious be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146531
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jenny Caso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,900.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful newly built home (2024) for rent in Winter Haven! This single story property features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, plus a versatile denperfect for a home office, playroom, or addit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2820 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147918
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carolina Bela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 El Camino Drive 111, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,500.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

100 El Camino Drive 111 Adult Community More Like This

Available May 1st Bright and well kept 1/1 first floor condo offering 931 sq ft of comfortable living space and a relaxing pond view from the rear of the unit. Enjoy easy access with no stairs and a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 931 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148060
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Gastelbondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1744 Teagan Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,780.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1744 Teagan Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful Property | 3 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms | Peace Creek Reserve. This beautiful single family home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, located in the desirable Peace Creek Reserve community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148933
  2. Provided by A & V FLORIDA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Edgar Brito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Mockingbird Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,700.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

1019 Mockingbird Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2 bath home with 2 car garage located in SE Winter Haven near Legoland. Modern custom cabinets throughout the home, open island kitchen design with pantry, bedrooms with plenty of closet spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960465
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Donna Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 Gowan Drive B1, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,725.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

3110 Gowan Drive B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering 1 months free upfront and a 99.00 app/ admin fee which is credited to rental account. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Day

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.60 acres
  1. MLSID: O6317387
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3063 Laurel Oak Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,695.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

3063 Laurel Oak Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

2ND MONTH RENT FREE: Move In Ready, Pet Friendly, 2 Car Garage! Available for immediate occupancy! Step into this stunning 2023 Meritage Home in the heart of Winter Haven, Floridaa highly upgraded 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369521
  2. Provided by RENT A FLORIDA HOME
  3. Contact Katrina Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Crystals Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,900.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

616 Crystals Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully laid out home now available for rent! This open floor plan features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a versatile flex space that can easily function as a third bedroom, office, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395877
  2. Provided by FHG REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeff Inman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3304 White Indigo Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,717.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

3304 White Indigo Road More Like This

Winter haven new build 3 bed/2 bath home for rent! Move in special! Priced low, call now! Very clean property, move in ready, 2 car garage, brand new buildfirst tenancy! Huge master suite, eat in kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1504 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396884
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REALTY & PROPERTY MGNT
  3. Contact Jay Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin