Active
Property Photos
838 Sherwood Drive
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 838 Sherwood Drive
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 838 Sherwood Drive
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 838 Sherwood Drive
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 838 Sherwood Drive
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 838 Sherwood Drive
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 838 Sherwood Drive
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 838 Sherwood Drive
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 838 Sherwood Drive
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 838 Sherwood Drive
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 838 Sherwood Drive
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 838 Sherwood Drive
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 838 Sherwood Drive
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 838 Sherwood Drive
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 838 Sherwood Drive
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 838 Sherwood Drive
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 838 Sherwood Drive
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 838 Sherwood Drive
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 838 Sherwood Drive
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 838 Sherwood Drive
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 838 Sherwood Drive
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 838 Sherwood Drive
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 838 Sherwood Drive
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 838 Sherwood Drive
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 838 Sherwood Drive
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 838 Sherwood Drive
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 838 Sherwood Drive
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 838 Sherwood Drive
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 838 Sherwood Drive
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 838 Sherwood Drive
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 838 Sherwood Drive
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 838 Sherwood Drive
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 838 Sherwood Drive
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 838 Sherwood Drive
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 838 Sherwood Drive
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 838 Sherwood Drive
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 838 Sherwood Drive
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 838 Sherwood Drive
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 838 Sherwood Drive
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 838 Sherwood Drive
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 838 Sherwood Drive
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 838 Sherwood Drive
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 838 Sherwood Drive
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 838 Sherwood Drive
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 838 Sherwood Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $309,000

Address: 838 Sherwood Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898

Description

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch style property featuring a brand new metal roof, shutters, and seamless gutters for added durability and curb appeal. Inside, youll find a bright open concept layout with a spacious kitchen at the heart of the home, complete with a center island and cooktop with overhead hoodperfect for entertaining and everyday living. This home offers the convenience of an inside laundry room and a two car garage. The main living areas, including the living room, dining room, and kitchen, feature tile flooring, while the bedrooms provide cozy carpet underfoot. Step outside to enjoy a nicely sized, fully fenced backyard, ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings, complete with a fire pit and even a chicken coop for added charm. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and medical facilities, this move in ready home is priced to selldont miss your opportunity to make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: P4938494 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 838 Sherwood Drive
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $309,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 2070
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9125 / -81.5602
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKE WALES
  • Zipcode: 33898
  • Subdivision: Woodland Hills
  • Provided by: REAL ESTATE BROKERS USA, INC.
  • Contact: Debbie Bradbury
  • 863-242-6624
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Other
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1633.00
  • Other Structures: Other
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: WOODLAND HILLS UNIT 1 PB 43 PG 36 BLK C LOT 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33898 - Lake Wales
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-29-31-937690-003060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: City
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1214 Hickory Nut Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$358,161.00 ($158.13 / sqft )

1214 Hickory Nut Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Now offering $15,000 price reduction PLUS $10,000 in flex cash on this home, which may be used toward closing costs or interest rate buy down, subject to builder approval and lende

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957881
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1226 Hickory Nut Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$358,161.00 ($158.13 / sqft )

1226 Hickory Nut Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959618
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1253 Hickory Nut Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$363,161.00 ($160.34 / sqft )

1253 Hickory Nut Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959923
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 556 Hennepin Loop, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$349,990.00 ($126.03 / sqft )

556 Hennepin Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE DROP! Welcome to this beautifully built 2023 home located in a USDA eligible area, situated on a desirable corner lot in the sought after Mabel Place community of Lake Wales! This spacious 4 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960457
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 608 Hennepin Loop, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$339,950.00 ($137.63 / sqft )

608 Hennepin Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This wont last! The seller is offering $5,000 credit toward your closing cost with acceptable hurry, hurry, this is your chance to own this beautiful home! Welcome to modern Florida living in the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2470 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366576
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Stewart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1013 Old Cutler Road, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$365,000.00 ($139.37 / sqft )

1013 Old Cutler Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home built in 2015 in the sought after Oakwood Golf Community! Featuring laminate flooring throughout, with guest bedrooms updated in 2018 and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394266
  2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Haley Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin