Active
Property Photos
2861 Fast Trot Trail
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 2861 Fast Trot Trail
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 2861 Fast Trot Trail
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 2861 Fast Trot Trail
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 2861 Fast Trot Trail
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 2861 Fast Trot Trail
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 2861 Fast Trot Trail
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 2861 Fast Trot Trail
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 2861 Fast Trot Trail
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 2861 Fast Trot Trail
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 2861 Fast Trot Trail
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 2861 Fast Trot Trail
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 2861 Fast Trot Trail
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 2861 Fast Trot Trail
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 2861 Fast Trot Trail
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 2861 Fast Trot Trail
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 2861 Fast Trot Trail
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 2861 Fast Trot Trail
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 2861 Fast Trot Trail
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 2861 Fast Trot Trail
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 2861 Fast Trot Trail
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 2861 Fast Trot Trail
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 2861 Fast Trot Trail
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 2861 Fast Trot Trail
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 2861 Fast Trot Trail
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 2861 Fast Trot Trail
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 2861 Fast Trot Trail
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 2861 Fast Trot Trail
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 2861 Fast Trot Trail
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 2861 Fast Trot Trail
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 2861 Fast Trot Trail
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 2861 Fast Trot Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $239,000

Address: 2861 Fast Trot Trail, LAKE WALES, FL 33898

Description

Welcome to this beautifully brand new manufactured home in Lake Wales! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single wide manufactured home offers comfort, style, and plenty of outdoor space. Inside, youll find an open and inviting layout featuring a spacious living room and kitchen combination, perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The updated kitchen includes brand new appliances, modern finishes, and ample cabinet space. Every part of the home has been thoughtfully created, creating a fresh and move in ready feel throughout. Outside, enjoy a large yard with plenty of room for gardening, pets, gatherings, or simply relaxing in the Florida sunshine. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and local attractions, this property combines affordability with modern upgrades and peaceful living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: P4938665 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2861 Fast Trot Trail
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $239,000
  • Price sqft: $225
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1064
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1064.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Legal Description: LAKE PIERCE RANCHETTES SECOND ADDITION PB 76 PG 21 LOT 264 LYING AND BEING IN A PORTION OF SECTIONS 17 18 19 & 20 T29S R28E
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33898 - Lake Wales
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-29-17-937003-002640
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 37 Appaloosa Trail, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$219,000.00 ($240.13 / sqft )

37 Appaloosa Trail More Like This

Great location with no rear neighbors. Home being sold turnkey with lots of extras. Association offers pools, hot tubs, laundry facilities, fitness center, sauna, tennis/pickleball, shuffleboard, poke

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487217
  2. Provided by OAKSTRAND REALTY
  3. Contact Jerry Beach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Queen Of Waters Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$274,900.00 ($197.49 / sqft )

38 Queen Of Waters Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

THIS HOME QUALIFIES FOR 100% FINANCING (No PMI and No Income Restrictions with preferred lender). Enjoy lakefront living in the highly sought after Saddlebag Lake Resort, a gated 55+ community where y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4951660
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amanda Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Queen Of Waters Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$225,000.00 ($195.31 / sqft )

21 Queen Of Waters Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is the oasis you have been looking for! You have found that Unicorn that you didn't think existed. Fully furnished 2 bedroom 2 full baths. Enjoy the peaceful deck with your morning coffee overloo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955665
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Stacy Tuttle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 Rosalie Oaks Boulevard, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$232,000.00 ($128.89 / sqft )

55 Rosalie Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Your Fishermans Paradise in the waterfront retreat of Rosalie Oaks. Nestled along a peaceful canal with direct access to Lake Rosalie and the stunning Kissimmee Chain of Lakes, this move i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955784
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Dustin Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10513 Lynnwood Avenue, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$230,000.00 ($319.44 / sqft )

10513 Lynnwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene Florida living just minutes from Lake Rosalie! This unique property sits a short walk from the public lake access and boat docking areas, offering easy access to fishing, boating, sunsets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958742
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Veronica Bard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8568 Breeze Hill Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$240,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

8568 Breeze Hill Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a peaceful 55+ community, perfectly situated near main roads, shopping, and dining. This move in ready property is fully owned wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960470
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Jenna Henderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Mark Lane, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$249,900.00 ($165.28 / sqft )

3100 Mark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well kept 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in Lake Wales with a calm water view. Built in 2005, this furnished home offers 1,512 square feet of comfortable living space and a smart layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402455
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8400 Breeze Hill Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$232,978.00 ($181.17 / sqft )

8400 Breeze Hill Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Are you searching for the perfect retirement or seasonal escape, and want to own your own land with city sewer and city water? Whether you're a snowbird looking for warmer weather or a Florida native

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936508
  2. Provided by J&T PROPERTY SOLUTIONS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Daniell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2875 Silver Spur Loop, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$229,900.00 ($144.32 / sqft )

2875 Silver Spur Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for space, privacy, and a slower pace of life? Welcome home! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, nestled on a full acre, offers a secluded setting and the perfect escape from the everyday. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1593 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: P4938199
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Sara Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4136 Rolling Hills Court E, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$239,000.00 ($155.60 / sqft )

4136 Rolling Hills Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for almost an Acre of Land with a Doublewide Mobile Home fenced in? Has New Carpet. Laminate throughout. New Waterproof flooring in both bathrooms. Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher. Ceiling Fan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938346
  2. Provided by C BUDDY JOHNSON REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Terry Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin