Active
Property Photos
2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 111
  1. Image 1 of 35 For 2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 111
  2. Image 2 of 35 For 2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 111
  3. Image 3 of 35 For 2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 111
  4. Image 4 of 35 For 2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 111
  5. Image 5 of 35 For 2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 111
  6. Image 6 of 35 For 2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 111
  7. Image 7 of 35 For 2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 111
  8. Image 8 of 35 For 2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 111
  9. Image 9 of 35 For 2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 111
  10. Image 10 of 35 For 2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 111
  11. Image 11 of 35 For 2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 111
  12. Image 12 of 35 For 2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 111
  13. Image 13 of 35 For 2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 111
  14. Image 14 of 35 For 2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 111
  15. Image 15 of 35 For 2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 111
  16. Image 16 of 35 For 2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 111
  17. Image 17 of 35 For 2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 111
  18. Image 18 of 35 For 2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 111
  19. Image 19 of 35 For 2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 111
  20. Image 20 of 35 For 2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 111
  21. Image 21 of 35 For 2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 111
  22. Image 22 of 35 For 2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 111
  23. Image 23 of 35 For 2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 111
  24. Image 24 of 35 For 2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 111
  25. Image 25 of 35 For 2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 111
  26. Image 26 of 35 For 2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 111
  27. Image 27 of 35 For 2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 111
  28. Image 28 of 35 For 2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 111
  29. Image 29 of 35 For 2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 111
  30. Image 30 of 35 For 2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 111
  31. Image 31 of 35 For 2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 111
  32. Image 32 of 35 For 2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 111
  33. Image 33 of 35 For 2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 111
  34. Image 34 of 35 For 2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 111
  35. Image 35 of 35 For 2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 111
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $249,000

Address: 2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 111, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176

Description

Welcome to your coastal escape! Nestled directly across from the pristine No Drive Beach, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the ultimate beachside living experience. Situated on the first floor, step onto your private porch and indulge in breathtaking views of both the sparkling pool and the majestic ocean. Enjoy the convenience of being just steps away from the soft sands and refreshing waves of the No Drive Beach, perfect for morning strolls or sunset picnics. Do not miss out on this opportunity to own your own piece of paradise today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: V4934554 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 111
  • Viewed: 291
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $255
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 975
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 823
  • Acreage: 3.73 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sauna
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 925.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: UNIT 111 OCEAN WATCH CONDO PER OR 3333 PG 0662 PER OR 4867 PG 0541 PER OR 6266 PGS 2387-2388 PER OR 7021 PG 2009 PER OR 7483 PG 2951 PER OR 8421 PG 2531
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32176 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4889485
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 111
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 291
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 111, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$249,000.00 ($255.39 / sqft )

2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal escape! Nestled directly across from the pristine No Drive Beach, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the ultimate beachside living experience. Situated on the fir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.73 acres
  1. MLSID: 1119417
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3060, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$285,000.00

2600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3060 More Like This

Welcome to one of Ormond by the Sea's most desired locations, Windemere Shores! Enjoy Beautiful Direct Ocean Views from your 3rd floor 2 Bed 2 Bath completely furnished unit. Situated across from the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.45 acres
  1. MLSID: 1203233
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 202b, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$249,000.00 ($184.44 / sqft )

3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 202b Virtual Tour More Like This

*** turn key updated beautifully furnished oceanview fairwind shores condo *** in the heart of ormond by the sea! A coastal community * with a small town feel like no other, and your no drive be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214993
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 Ocean Shore Boulevard 113, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$235,000.00

3110 Ocean Shore Boulevard 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

This FULLY FURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit has ocean views and is conveniently located in beautiful Ormond by the Sea. Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully furnished, well mainta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1218175
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 89 Atlantic Avenue 404, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$290,000.00

89 Atlantic Avenue 404 More Like This

Are you looking for an affordable, furnished beachfront escape? This Ormond Beach gem is among the least expensive direct oceanfront options in Central Florida! Expansive beach views set your daily sc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1219360
  2. Provided by 386RealEstate.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4120, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$224,900.00 ($240.54 / sqft )

1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4120 More Like This

Completely remodeled Condo steps from the Ocean. Watch Beautiful Sunsets to the west or watch rocket launches and take in sounds of the ocean from your deck. Just a short walk to Tom Renick Park for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221364
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Seton Trail 8, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$249,000.00

65 Seton Trail 8 More Like This

Renovated 1,050 sq ft beachside townhouse in Ormond Beach just steps from the ocean, offering dog friendly, low maintenance coastal living with walkable access to shops, cafs, and local dining. Perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1222594
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1575 Ocean Shore Boulevard 304, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$244,900.00 ($544.22 / sqft )

1575 Ocean Shore Boulevard 304 More Like This

Oceanfront Studio Paradise Stunning Views & Prime Location! Wake up to breathtaking ocean views in this oceanfront studio condo! Enjoy coffee on your private balcony, watching dolphins play and s

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 450 sqft
  3. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: 1222620
  2. Provided by Align Right Realty Horizons
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1926 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2080, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$268,000.00 ($225.21 / sqft )

1926 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2080 More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this 1,190 square foot, two bedroom, two bath residence, where a beautifully kept courtyard, resort style pool, and Atlantic Ocean views create a truly captivating

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222640
  2. Provided by Call It Closed International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 512, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$250,000.00 ($204.08 / sqft )

1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Whoa! A short elevator ride and you can have your toes in the sand. You will love soaking up the sun on the no drive beach. This unit has a private balcony for enjoying morning coffee watching the su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222742
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin