Active
Property Photos
2988 Bourbon Street
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 2988 Bourbon Street
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 2988 Bourbon Street
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 2988 Bourbon Street
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 2988 Bourbon Street
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 2988 Bourbon Street
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 2988 Bourbon Street
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 2988 Bourbon Street
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 2988 Bourbon Street
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 2988 Bourbon Street
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 2988 Bourbon Street
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 2988 Bourbon Street
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 2988 Bourbon Street
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 2988 Bourbon Street
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 2988 Bourbon Street
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 2988 Bourbon Street
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 2988 Bourbon Street
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 2988 Bourbon Street
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 2988 Bourbon Street
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 2988 Bourbon Street
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 2988 Bourbon Street
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 2988 Bourbon Street
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 2988 Bourbon Street
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 2988 Bourbon Street
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 2988 Bourbon Street
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 2988 Bourbon Street
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 2988 Bourbon Street
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 2988 Bourbon Street
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 2988 Bourbon Street
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 2988 Bourbon Street
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 2988 Bourbon Street
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 2988 Bourbon Street
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 2988 Bourbon Street
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 2988 Bourbon Street
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 2988 Bourbon Street
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 2988 Bourbon Street
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 2988 Bourbon Street
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 2988 Bourbon Street
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 2988 Bourbon Street
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 2988 Bourbon Street
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 2988 Bourbon Street
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 2988 Bourbon Street
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 2988 Bourbon Street
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 2988 Bourbon Street
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 2988 Bourbon Street
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 2988 Bourbon Street
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 2988 Bourbon Street
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 2988 Bourbon Street
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 2988 Bourbon Street
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 2988 Bourbon Street
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 2988 Bourbon Street
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 2988 Bourbon Street
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 2988 Bourbon Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $209,000

Address: 2988 Bourbon Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224

Description

Completely remodeled and absolutely adorable, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a bonus office offers effortless coastal living with a serene pond view. Step inside to an open, airy floor plan filled with beach inspired dcor and sea shore color tones that create a relaxed Florida feel throughout. The stunning kitchen is a true highlight, featuring solid surface countertops, a glass tile backsplash, and plenty of workspaceperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Engineered hardwood flooring flows seamlessly throughout the home, adding durability and modern style. The flexible office space is ideal for remote work, hobbies, or accommodating guests. Spend your mornings enjoying coffee on the new paver patio overlooking the pond! Enjoy the convenience of a carport, low maintenance living, and a peaceful setting, all just minutes from shopping and dining. For added peace of mind, the home is NOT located in a flood zone. Spend your days exploring Englewood Beach, nearby marinas, or launching your boat at a public boat ramp close by. Historic charm and local favorites await along Dearborn Street, only a short 1015 minute drive away. Whether youre searching for a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or easy Florida getaway, this move in ready home delivers comfort, style, and locationall in one charming package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: D6145853 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2988 Bourbon Street
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $209,000
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1160
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 102
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1160.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Vineland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Phone Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: GVC 000 0136 0015 GROVE CITY BLK 136 LTS 15 & 16 RP491333&34 859/601 1054/471 1104/1011 DC1188/229-GAS 3647/625 4906/1867 CD3484564 CD3491051
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412017263004
  • View: Water
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: MHC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1556 Blue Heron Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$239,900.00 ($285.60 / sqft )

1556 Blue Heron Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Brand new manufactured home avoid all the hassles of building. Look no further, this 2 bed 2 bath located in a 55+ community is a nicely appointed model boasting approx. 900 sq ft of florida living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7506633
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Christine Connolly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1232 Seagull (lot 55) Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$235,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

1232 Seagull (lot 55) Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Waterfront Holiday Estate home with Pool & Tiki Hut Bar, Welcome to your private slice of paradise! This stunning waterfront home sits right on the canal, blending the charm of relaxed coastal living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522101
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Wargo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6085 Shearwater Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$225,000.00 ($181.45 / sqft )

6085 Shearwater Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

COME FOR THE SUNSETS AND stay for the lifestyle!! Stunning lake views can be yours from kitchen, living and dinng at this 2 bedroom 2 bath home that boasts new roof, new carport, new lanai/screening

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522905
  2. Provided by OCEAN PARTNERS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kelli Geddeis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Sanderling Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$229,000.00 ($159.03 / sqft )

1515 Sanderling Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into Florida living at its best with this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home, perfectly situated on a rare double lot offering extra space, privacy, and endless possibilities. Ins

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142005
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Kathleen Stansfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8443 Tanaka Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$229,000.00 ($160.59 / sqft )

8443 Tanaka Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turn key furnished & move in ready, this beautifully maintained home offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and incredible location, truly the Southwest Florida lifestyle youve been searching

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142095
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Adrienne Barba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6293 Sparrow Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$224,900.00 ($139.52 / sqft )

6293 Sparrow Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Here is a move in ready home just waiting for a new owner. It is being sold Furnished/Turnkey! A Big plus is that it is Located in The Desirable Community of Lemon Bay Isles. Here you own your land

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1612 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6142627
  2. Provided by KEY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Debra Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1391 Flamingo Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$189,000.00 ($196.88 / sqft )

1391 Flamingo Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE: ARE YOU LOOKING AT MOVING TO FLORIDA FOR THE WARMER WEATHER? This home comes Furnished and is located on the Redfish Waterway. This Manufactured home has 960 square Ft. and was buil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143112
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Phyllis Rollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6290 Greenfinch Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$239,000.00 ($110.75 / sqft )

6290 Greenfinch Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

What a generous price reduction on this spacious, beautifully maintained home! First of all you own the land, so no lot rent. Ownership is by fee simple. Pets and golf carts are welcome. No monthly ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143605
  2. Provided by KEY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Debra Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9118 Pinehaven Way, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$229,000.00 ($97.99 / sqft )

9118 Pinehaven Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to The Pines at Sandalhaven, a charming deed restricted, 55+ community in the heart of Englewood, Florida. Known for its friendly neighbors and resort style amenities, this pet friendly manufa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143836
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rebekah McCracken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8364 Kinglet Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$249,000.00 ($189.79 / sqft )

8364 Kinglet Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Lemon Bay Isles, a serene and inviting community. As you enter into the Floida room and walk through the French doors, you will notice the home presents pride of own

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144488
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Kathleen Godlewsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin