Active
Property Photos
1032 Winsome Road
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 1032 Winsome Road
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 1032 Winsome Road
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 1032 Winsome Road
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 1032 Winsome Road
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 1032 Winsome Road
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 1032 Winsome Road
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 1032 Winsome Road
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 1032 Winsome Road
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 1032 Winsome Road
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 1032 Winsome Road
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 1032 Winsome Road
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 1032 Winsome Road
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 1032 Winsome Road
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 1032 Winsome Road
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 1032 Winsome Road
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 1032 Winsome Road
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 1032 Winsome Road
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 1032 Winsome Road
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 1032 Winsome Road
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 1032 Winsome Road
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 1032 Winsome Road
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 1032 Winsome Road
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 1032 Winsome Road
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 1032 Winsome Road
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 1032 Winsome Road
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 1032 Winsome Road
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 1032 Winsome Road
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 1032 Winsome Road
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 1032 Winsome Road
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 1032 Winsome Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $219,900

Address: 1032 Winsome Road, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903

Description

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Ridgeway Estates community of North Fort Myers. Offering 1,048 sq ft of comfortable living space, with classic Florida charm. The spacious primary suite features a walk in closet and private bath, while the inviting foyer includes a convenient tech/work area. Terrazzo flooring runs throughout the home, adding both durability and character. The kitchen is equipped with a stainless steel refrigerator and dishwasher and flows seamlessly into the dining and living areasideal for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy indoor outdoor living with impact sliding glass doors off the kitchen/dining area and a pocket slider from the primary bedroom leading to the screened porch. Recent updates provide peace of mind, including a roof installed in 2019, all impact windows and doors installed in 2024, and a newer water heater. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this move in ready home in Ridgeway Estates is a fantastic opportunityschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: K4903433 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1032 Winsome Road
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $219,900
  • Price sqft: $117
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1882
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6563 / -81.9214
  • County: LEE
  • City: NORTH FORT MYERS
  • Zipcode: 33903
  • Subdivision: Ridgeway
  • Provided by: AMERICAN REALTY OF PSL LLC
  • Contact: Daniel Castaneda
  • 772-905-8694
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 1048.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: RIDGEWAY BLK F PB 25 PG 153 LOT 17
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33903 - North Fort Myers
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-44-24-11-0000F.0170
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: RS-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1032 Winsome Road, North Fort Myers, FL 33903
$219,900.00 ($116.84 / sqft )

1032 Winsome Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Ridgeway Estates community of North Fort Myers. Offering 1,048 sq ft of comfortable living space, this property combines though

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1882 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019568
  2. Provided by American Realty of PSL LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4709 Vinsetta Ave, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
$255,000.00 ($124.82 / sqft )

4709 Vinsetta Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

1514 under air , 2 bedroom stays , pool table , dinette set . Great location . Split garage two large mango trees sprinkler system close to schools shopping 10 minutes to downtown.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2043 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225029373
  2. Provided by Graff Realty of SW FL Inc
  3. Contact Dennis Graff
  4. (239) 560-1224
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 990 Jasmine St, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
$222,999.00 ($87.38 / sqft )

990 Jasmine St More Like This

Investment Opportunity: High Potential North Fort Myers Home This residence in North Fort Myers is well suited for a high yield rental or a personal home with immediate sweat equity. The Highligh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2552 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226015840
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. 804-656-5007
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19863 Eagle Trace Ct, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
$255,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

19863 Eagle Trace Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your golf clubs, make friends and enjoy sunshine! Pine Lakes Country Club is a well maintained, amenities rich and very active 55+ community. From golf to bocci, from playing cards to playing co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026014191
  2. Provided by Florida Complete Realty
  3. Contact Lana Vogel
  4. (239) 205-7200
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19868 Frenchmans Ct, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
$245,000.00 ($119.98 / sqft )

19868 Frenchmans Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Pine Lakes Estates where you own your home and the land that it is sitting on! No monthly lot rent! This spacious home has a brand new roof and comes furnished. It has the highly desired

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2042 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026014678
  2. Provided by Rawlings Realty, Inc
  3. Contact Wendy Saniti
  4. (239) 482-7785
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 339 Mariana Avenue, North Fort Myers, FL 33903
$230,000.00 ($116.28 / sqft )

339 Mariana Avenue More Like This

Half acre!! 3 bedroom, 2 bath, and 1 car attached garage situated on a fully fenced corner lot offering rare utility and storage capacity in north fort myers. This property is a great choice for a hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525556
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 339 Mariana Avenue, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
$230,000.00 ($116.28 / sqft )

339 Mariana Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525556
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 339 Mariana Ave, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
$230,000.00 ($116.28 / sqft )

339 Mariana Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026021638
  2. Provided by Compass Florida
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. (941) 205-8478
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin