Active
Property Photos
1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  1. Image 1 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  2. Image 2 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  3. Image 3 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  4. Image 4 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  5. Image 5 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  6. Image 6 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  7. Image 7 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  8. Image 8 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  9. Image 9 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  10. Image 10 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  11. Image 11 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  12. Image 12 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  13. Image 13 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  14. Image 14 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  15. Image 15 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  16. Image 16 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  17. Image 17 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  18. Image 18 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  19. Image 19 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  20. Image 20 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  21. Image 21 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  22. Image 22 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  23. Image 23 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  24. Image 24 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  25. Image 25 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  26. Image 26 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  27. Image 27 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  28. Image 28 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  29. Image 29 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  30. Image 30 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  31. Image 31 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  32. Image 32 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  33. Image 33 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  34. Image 34 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  35. Image 35 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  36. Image 36 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  37. Image 37 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  38. Image 38 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  39. Image 39 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  40. Image 40 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  41. Image 41 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  42. Image 42 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  43. Image 43 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  44. Image 44 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  45. Image 45 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  46. Image 46 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  47. Image 47 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  48. Image 48 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  49. Image 49 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  50. Image 50 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  51. Image 51 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  52. Image 52 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  53. Image 53 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  54. Image 54 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  55. Image 55 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  56. Image 56 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  57. Image 57 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  58. Image 58 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  59. Image 59 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  60. Image 60 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  61. Image 61 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  62. Image 62 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  63. Image 63 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  64. Image 64 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  65. Image 65 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  66. Image 66 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  67. Image 67 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  68. Image 68 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  69. Image 69 For 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $479,000

Address: 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard, Auburndale, FL 33823

Description

STOP SCROLLING... because homes like this don't come around often. Welcome to 1316 Lake Ariana Blvd, Auburndale, FL where everyday living feels like a peaceful lakeside retreat. Perfectly positioned directly across from beautiful Lake Ariana, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home captures stunning water views from nearly the entire front of the home and delivers the kind of Florida lifestyle people dream about.And one of the rarest features of all? This property includes an additional lot directly across the street on the lake side, giving you the opportunity to create your own private waterfront experience. Build a dock, boat lift, launch area, lakeside hangout, or simply enjoy owning your own piece of Lake Ariana frontage a feature that is incredibly hard to find and adds tremendous long term value and lifestyle appeal.From the moment you walk in, you're greeted by soaring vaulted ceilings with exposed beams, a gorgeous stone fireplace with custom decorative shelving, upgraded lighting, and oversized windows that bring in warm natural light and breathtaking sunset views over the lake. The massive kitchen is truly the heart of the home featuring granite countertops throughout the wet areas, abundant prep space, and an ideal layout for entertaining, gathering, or hosting holidays with ease.The thoughtfully designed floor plan offers spacious bedrooms, a private formal dining room with a stylish barn door entrance, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas, an oversized indoor laundry room, and an expansive garage complete with additional storage space.Step outside to your oversized back lanai the perfect setting for summer BBQs, entertaining guests, creating your dream outdoor kitchen, or even designing a future pool oasis. Every inch of this property feels clean, inviting, and move in ready.Located in the heart of Auburndale, Lake Ariana is known for boating, fishing, water skiing, and stunning Central Florida sunsets. Residents enjoy easy access to waterfront recreation while still being conveniently located between Tampa and Orlando. Whether you're searching for a full time residence, a Florida vacation home, an upsized lifestyle, or even exploring short term rental possibilities, this property offers versatility, views, and an unbeatable lake lifestyle.This isn't just a home...It's lake life, golden sunsets, peaceful mornings, and the kind of atmosphere people remember long after they leave.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 2259303 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $479,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 2804
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARIANA HILLS PB 10 PG 51 IN SEC 35 T27 R25 BLK 2 LOTS 27 & 28
  • Levels: One
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 252 Samantha Ave,, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$479,900.00 ($140.04 / sqft )

252 Samantha Ave, Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this exceptional, nearly new home, nestled within an exclusive gated community of only 25 residences. Surrounded by beautifully maintained landscaping and a lush, manicured lawn, this propert

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3427 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134690
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Barbara Prins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 168 Magneta Loop, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$489,000.00 ($108.91 / sqft )

168 Magneta Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement ALERT!!!! The largest home in Estates of Auburbdale priced under $500k with Solar Panels! This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence is located in the highly sought after gated

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4490 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136867
  2. Provided by SELL & BUY HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jamar Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 319 Travelers Creek Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$539,900.00 ($135.96 / sqft )

319 Travelers Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enter a well kept and thoughtfully designed home offering comfort, space and modern features throughout. This like new home boasts over 3,000 square feet. The open layout connects the kitchen, dining

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3971 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138685
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Ricardo Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4449 Juliana Lake Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$446,146.00 ($148.47 / sqft )

4449 Juliana Lake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover luxury living in the 2405 floorplan, a 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home with a 3 car garage. This home features an open first floor plan and a spacious loft upstairs, all thoughtfully desi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3005 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4953233
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Krall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Magneta Loop, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$519,900.00 ($134.27 / sqft )

132 Magneta Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home nestled in a gated community with peaceful pond and fountain views. Thoughtfully crafted for both everyday living and entertaining, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3872 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954170
  2. Provided by PROPERTY SHOPPE OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact Damon Trueman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5214 Tennessee Ridge Court, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$525,526.00 ($145.98 / sqft )

5214 Tennessee Ridge Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into the impressive 3000 floorplan, a 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 3 car garage that truly celebrates spacious living and luxurious details. While photos shown are of a completed model, not the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955244
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Krall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2093 Summerlake Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$436,900.00 ($128.73 / sqft )

2093 Summerlake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction home with 2356 square feet on one story including 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Cambria countertops, Samsung stainless steel appliances, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3394 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957103
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 261 Walkers Point Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$465,000.00 ($124.70 / sqft )

261 Walkers Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE DECREASE! Welcome to Juliana Villagea gated Highland Homes community known for its beautiful conservation views and peaceful, private setting. This stunning 2021 Wynter model offers 5 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3729 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957601
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Kathy Agner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 Crescent Ridge Road, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$569,500.00 ($163.27 / sqft )

331 Crescent Ridge Road More Like This

Welcome to Lake Juliana Estates! This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers over 2,500 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with an open, split floorplan layout perfect for everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3488 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959738
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2134 Kirkland Lake Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$524,900.00 ($126.03 / sqft )

2134 Kirkland Lake Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home in the desirable community of Arietta Point in Auburndale! Located at 2134 Kirkland Lake Dr, this inviting property offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4165 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960617
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Ashley Helms
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin