Active
Property Photos
5780 Fernley Drive W113
  1. Image 1 For 5780 Fernley Drive W113
  2. Image 2 For 5780 Fernley Drive W113
  3. Image 3 For 5780 Fernley Drive W113
  4. Image 4 For 5780 Fernley Drive W113
  5. Image 5 For 5780 Fernley Drive W113
  6. Image 6 For 5780 Fernley Drive W113
  7. Image 7 For 5780 Fernley Drive W113
  8. Image 8 For 5780 Fernley Drive W113
  9. Image 9 For 5780 Fernley Drive W113
  10. Image 10 For 5780 Fernley Drive W113
  11. Image 11 For 5780 Fernley Drive W113
  12. Image 12 For 5780 Fernley Drive W113
  13. Image 13 For 5780 Fernley Drive W113
  14. Image 14 For 5780 Fernley Drive W113
  15. Image 15 For 5780 Fernley Drive W113
  16. Image 16 For 5780 Fernley Drive W113
  17. Image 17 For 5780 Fernley Drive W113
  18. Image 18 For 5780 Fernley Drive W113
  19. Image 19 For 5780 Fernley Drive W113
  20. Image 20 For 5780 Fernley Drive W113
  21. Image 21 For 5780 Fernley Drive W113
  22. Image 22 For 5780 Fernley Drive W113
  23. Image 23 For 5780 Fernley Drive W113
  24. Image 24 For 5780 Fernley Drive W113
  25. Image 25 For 5780 Fernley Drive W113
  26. Image 26 For 5780 Fernley Drive W113
  27. Image 27 For 5780 Fernley Drive W113
  28. Image 28 For 5780 Fernley Drive W113
  29. Image 29 For 5780 Fernley Drive W113
  30. Image 30 For 5780 Fernley Drive W113
  31. Image 31 For 5780 Fernley Drive W113
  32. Image 32 For 5780 Fernley Drive W113
  33. Image 33 For 5780 Fernley Drive W113
  34. Image 34 For 5780 Fernley Drive W113
  35. Image 35 For 5780 Fernley Drive W113
  36. Image 36 For 5780 Fernley Drive W113
  37. Image 37 For 5780 Fernley Drive W113
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $260,000

Address: 5780 Fernley Drive W113, West Palm Beach, FL 33415

Description

BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED CORNER VILLA with FULL IMPACT WINDOWS! Spacious single story 2 BED / 2 BATH corner unit featuring 2022 ROOF and 2026 WATER HEATER, offering peace of mind and modern upgrades throughout. This light & bright open layout showcases tile flooring throughout, granite & quartz countertops, newer stainless steel appliances, custom vessel sinks, and designer finishes. The updated bathrooms feature frameless glass walk in showers, creating a clean, modern feel. The primary suite offers a large walk in closet, while the home also includes a fully equipped laundry room with full size washer & dryer plus additional storage. Enjoy the expansive private patio / outdoor living space, perfect for entertaining or relaxing and enjoying the South Florida lifestyle. The property includes 2 parking spaces directly in front of the home plus ample guest parking. Located in the desirable 55+ active adult community of Cresthaven, residents enjoy clubhouse amenities, resort style pool, tennis courts, social activities, and community events. Prime central location just minutes to shopping centers, restaurants, medical facilities, recreation, and the mall.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26000341 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5780 Fernley Drive W113
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $260,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1625
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 57
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Not Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Clubhouse, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 615
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: CRESTHAVEN COND TOWNHOMES
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CRESTHAVEN COND TOWNHOMES SEC 3 UNIT 113
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424414520001130
  • Unit Number: W113
  • Views: 99
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 526 Shady Pine Way C1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$239,900.00 ($215.16 / sqft )

526 Shady Pine Way C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Surrounded by palm trees and landscaping, Pine Ridge N. offers a quiet oasis setting in Greenacres. With 1,115 square feet of comfortable ground level living, the well designed split bedroom layout fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555100
  2. Provided by Brokers United Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2641 Gately Drive 2302, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$269,900.00 ($199.48 / sqft )

2641 Gately Drive 2302 Virtual Tour More Like This

This gorgeous villa is available totally turnkey!! Just bring your toothbrush! The open concept and vaulted ceilings is perfect for entertaining and has a large principal suite with gigantic walk in c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1353 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111914
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Ri
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 629 Sea Pine Way H3, Greenacres, FL 33415
$235,000.00 ($233.83 / sqft )

629 Sea Pine Way H3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top floor condo with stunning lake views, perfect for first time buyers! Bright and airy with an open layout, private balcony to enjoy peaceful mornings, and spacious bedrooms with plenty of natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125504
  2. Provided by Weichert, Realtors - True Quality Service
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5975 Forest Hill Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$248,500.00 ($232.24 / sqft )

5975 Forest Hill Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Corner Unit in Forest Hill Villas Garden! Discover comfort and convenience in this bright ground floor condo featuring tile floors throughout, an updated kitchen, and in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130324
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Sunny Pine Way A2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$254,900.00 ($203.27 / sqft )

715 Sunny Pine Way A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Pine ridge North 3 in quiet and serene Greenacres, Florida. This rare 3 bedroom 2 bathroom top floor condo has updated kitchen and bathrooms, plus full size washer and dryer. Stay safe dur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137413
  2. Provided by Real Estate For Real PA
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2548 Ida Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$243,000.00 ($256.33 / sqft )

2548 Ida Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BR/2BA renovated villa in the sought after Sierra Woods all ages community! This bright and modern unit features BRAND NEW ROOF, brand new Stainless Steel appliances, brand new Washer and D

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145502
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4627 Orleans Court A, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$279,000.00 ($200.43 / sqft )

4627 Orleans Court A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

completely rebuilt, offering a spacious and modern design. Corner unit, this home has special flooring throughout, new counters and modern finishes, laundry room. The use of high quality materials is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147143
  2. Provided by D'Alexis Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 535 Shady Pine Way C1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$244,900.00 ($219.64 / sqft )

535 Shady Pine Way C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1st Floor Corner unit with Garden View All Ages. Eligible for VA & 3% down Conventional financing. Bright 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, Den & Covered Patio, NEW ROOF, PGT impact windows and slid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154576
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 723 Sunny Pine Way B2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$258,900.00 ($206.46 / sqft )

723 Sunny Pine Way B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

All new appliances the entire kitchen and bathrooms are remodeled, Great opportunity for a family the lower utility bills in town, Cable TV is FREE, low taxes, low HOA, great amenities. Come and see

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158980
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 723 Sunny Pine Way H2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$294,999.00 ($200.95 / sqft )

723 Sunny Pine Way H2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering $5,000 in concessions! INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY HARD TO FIND! 3% CONVENTIONAL loans available & VA LOANS. ALL AGES COMMUNITY! MOTIVATED SELLER! Spacious second floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164360
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin