Active
Property Photos
22380 Pineapple Walk Drive
  1. Image 1 For 22380 Pineapple Walk Drive
  2. Image 2 For 22380 Pineapple Walk Drive
  3. Image 3 For 22380 Pineapple Walk Drive
  4. Image 4 For 22380 Pineapple Walk Drive
  5. Image 5 For 22380 Pineapple Walk Drive
  6. Image 6 For 22380 Pineapple Walk Drive
  7. Image 7 For 22380 Pineapple Walk Drive
  8. Image 8 For 22380 Pineapple Walk Drive
  9. Image 9 For 22380 Pineapple Walk Drive
  10. Image 10 For 22380 Pineapple Walk Drive
  11. Image 11 For 22380 Pineapple Walk Drive
  12. Image 12 For 22380 Pineapple Walk Drive
  13. Image 13 For 22380 Pineapple Walk Drive
  14. Image 14 For 22380 Pineapple Walk Drive
  15. Image 15 For 22380 Pineapple Walk Drive
  16. Image 16 For 22380 Pineapple Walk Drive
  17. Image 17 For 22380 Pineapple Walk Drive
  18. Image 18 For 22380 Pineapple Walk Drive
  19. Image 19 For 22380 Pineapple Walk Drive
  20. Image 20 For 22380 Pineapple Walk Drive
  21. Image 21 For 22380 Pineapple Walk Drive
  22. Image 22 For 22380 Pineapple Walk Drive
  23. Image 23 For 22380 Pineapple Walk Drive
  24. Image 24 For 22380 Pineapple Walk Drive
  25. Image 25 For 22380 Pineapple Walk Drive
  26. Image 26 For 22380 Pineapple Walk Drive
  27. Image 27 For 22380 Pineapple Walk Drive
  28. Image 28 For 22380 Pineapple Walk Drive
  29. Image 29 For 22380 Pineapple Walk Drive
  30. Image 30 For 22380 Pineapple Walk Drive
  31. Image 31 For 22380 Pineapple Walk Drive
  32. Image 32 For 22380 Pineapple Walk Drive
  33. Image 33 For 22380 Pineapple Walk Drive
  34. Image 34 For 22380 Pineapple Walk Drive
  35. Image 35 For 22380 Pineapple Walk Drive
  36. Image 36 For 22380 Pineapple Walk Drive
  37. Image 37 For 22380 Pineapple Walk Drive
  38. Image 38 For 22380 Pineapple Walk Drive
  39. Image 39 For 22380 Pineapple Walk Drive
  40. Image 40 For 22380 Pineapple Walk Drive
  41. Image 41 For 22380 Pineapple Walk Drive
  42. Image 42 For 22380 Pineapple Walk Drive
  43. Image 43 For 22380 Pineapple Walk Drive
  44. Image 44 For 22380 Pineapple Walk Drive
  45. Image 45 For 22380 Pineapple Walk Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,900

Address: 22380 Pineapple Walk Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433

Description

Rare opportunity in Pineapple Walk! Spacious 3BR/2BA townhome located in the heart of Boca Del Mar with an unbeatable central location. This home features your own private parking space directly in front, ample guest parking, and a large green space behind the home offering privacy and peaceful views. Ideally situated within walking distance to shopping, school, restaurants, and dry cleaners, houses of worship making everyday living incredibly convenient. Enjoy the comfort of a well designed layout, privacy, and a highly desirable Boca Raton location close to everything. Perfect for year round living or seasonal enjoyment in one of Boca's most centrally located communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26000424 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 22380 Pineapple Walk Drive
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $282
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1419
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 64
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Barbecue
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Front Yard, Gate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 558
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Grant Management
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Legal Description: PINEAPPLE WALK PL 1 LT 8 BLK 7
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424728230070080
  • Views: 109
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 22065 Las Brisas Circle 401, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$445,000.00 ($277.43 / sqft )

22065 Las Brisas Circle 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Three bedroom 2 1/2 bath townhome for sale. Excellent location close to all shopping main roads excellent schools .Newer air conditioning unit And washer dryer. Townhome as well, kept and should sell

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11059511
  2. Provided by Eleanor Ager Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22970 Oxford Place D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$370,000.00 ($263.72 / sqft )

22970 Oxford Place D Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own a townhome in the desirable community of Boca Rio Townhomes. Excellent local school systems. Community Pool, tennis and racquetball. The property is being sold occupied with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1403 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167074
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8377 Boca Rio Drive 8377, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$419,900.00

8377 Boca Rio Drive 8377 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to stunning lake views from your private balcony! This updated 3br/2. 5ba townhouse offers 1,598 sq ft under air and is located in the highly sought after village at boca rio community. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10543049
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8291 Thames Boulevard C, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$410,000.00 ($279.29 / sqft )

8291 Thames Boulevard C Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready 3BR/3BA Townhome in Prime Boca Raton Location! Beautifully updated 2 story townhome offering 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms in vibrant, friendly community. Thoughtfully designed with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100067
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6809 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$460,000.00 ($229.66 / sqft )

6809 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

Boca's best in Boca Pointe! Spacious town home with garage in ideal location in community, near community pool but away from busy streets and noise. Gorgeous updated kitchen with eat in area, bar/isl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2003 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135212
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6757 Via Regina  3, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$475,000.00 ($214.45 / sqft )

6757 Via Regina 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Offering 5,000.00 for buyers closing costs. Motivated Sellers Bring all Offers!! This Townhouse is the largest model with enclosed patio & has been meticulously maintained and cared for. With 2,000 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155681
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6053 Old Court Road 302, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$375,000.00 ($234.08 / sqft )

6053 Old Court Road 302 More Like This

Priced to sell 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in central Boca Raton, close to the YMCA, just 10 minutes from downtown and the beach, and minutes from Town Center Mall and I 95. Nestled in the so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1602 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157171
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8104 Severn Drive B, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$394,900.00 ($269.01 / sqft )

8104 Severn Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse in highly desirable West Boca. Ideally located near top rated A rated schools and just minutes from the Florida Turnpike, making commuting a breeze. This home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168119
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8237 Severn Drive A, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$370,000.00 ($263.72 / sqft )

8237 Severn Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful boca townhouse located in the banyan lakes community. Community pool, playground, tennis court, fitness room & much more. The best of all is, it has the lowest hoa fees in the market. This e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1403 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003818
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21207 Lago Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$364,900.00 ($236.95 / sqft )

21207 Lago Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE DROP! MOTIVATED SELLER READY SELL! COME PREVIEW this completely renovated home. It has been transformed with supreme craftmanship from top to bottom. This spacious townhome boasts 20x40 polished

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008381
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin