Active
Property Photos
13773 Via Aurora  C
  1. Image 1 For 13773 Via Aurora  C
  2. Image 2 For 13773 Via Aurora  C
  3. Image 3 For 13773 Via Aurora  C
  4. Image 4 For 13773 Via Aurora  C
  5. Image 5 For 13773 Via Aurora  C
  6. Image 6 For 13773 Via Aurora  C
  7. Image 7 For 13773 Via Aurora  C
  8. Image 8 For 13773 Via Aurora  C
  9. Image 9 For 13773 Via Aurora  C
  10. Image 10 For 13773 Via Aurora  C
  11. Image 11 For 13773 Via Aurora  C
  12. Image 12 For 13773 Via Aurora  C
  13. Image 13 For 13773 Via Aurora  C
  14. Image 14 For 13773 Via Aurora  C
  15. Image 15 For 13773 Via Aurora  C
  16. Image 16 For 13773 Via Aurora  C
  17. Image 17 For 13773 Via Aurora  C
  18. Image 18 For 13773 Via Aurora  C
  19. Image 19 For 13773 Via Aurora  C
  20. Image 20 For 13773 Via Aurora  C
  21. Image 21 For 13773 Via Aurora  C
  22. Image 22 For 13773 Via Aurora  C
  23. Image 23 For 13773 Via Aurora  C
  24. Image 24 For 13773 Via Aurora  C
  25. Image 25 For 13773 Via Aurora  C
  26. Image 26 For 13773 Via Aurora  C
  27. Image 27 For 13773 Via Aurora  C
  28. Image 28 For 13773 Via Aurora  C
  29. Image 29 For 13773 Via Aurora  C
  30. Image 30 For 13773 Via Aurora  C
  31. Image 31 For 13773 Via Aurora  C
  32. Image 32 For 13773 Via Aurora  C
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $224,000

Address: 13773 Via Aurora C, Delray Beach, FL 33484

Description

Beautifully updated villa in Palm Greens 55+ community. Home features updated kitchen, bathrooms, and appliances giving it a fresh welcoming feeling. Palm Greens is vibrant community just minutes away from popular downtown Delray Beach, as well as local shopping and eating establishments, and major traffic arteries. Palm Greens is surrounded by a lush golf course and now has a brand new club house and updated community facilities! Schedule your appointment today, you won't be disappointed!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26000550 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13773 Via Aurora C
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $224,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1218
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 64
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Library, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 570
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Custom Mirrors, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM GREENS AT VILLA DEL RAY 5-D COND UNIT 86
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424611070050860
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5139 Poppy Place  A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$229,900.00 ($188.44 / sqft )

5139 Poppy Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming single story corner villa in the highly sought after prestigious BRIDGEVIEW community features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering comfortable living with a smart, open layout. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11045597
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14195 Campanelli Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$258,000.00 ($194.28 / sqft )

14195 Campanelli Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfort and convenience in this desirable 55+ Delray Villa Plat 1 beautifully maintained on a waterfront corner lot. Enter your dream home through the charming screened front porch into the spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098560
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5775 Wanda Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$240,000.00 ($180.72 / sqft )

5775 Wanda Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise and experience the best kept secret in Delray Beach! See the value & enjoy a carefree lifestyle in Florida! This move in ready 2 Br/ 2 Bath with den and enclosed back porch overlo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108349
  2. Provided by Signature Paradise Realty Int'l
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5755 Doris Court, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$230,000.00 ($173.19 / sqft )

5755 Doris Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, with Florida room being used as a 3rd bedroom, is ready to become your dream home in the vibrant 55+ community. Step inside to find updated tiles throughout, addi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133317
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15979 Forsythia Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$250,000.00 ($171.00 / sqft )

15979 Forsythia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the sought after Las Verdes at Kings Point community. The home offers a comfortable split floor plan with vaulted ceilings that create an op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1462 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144951
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6118 La Palma Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$260,000.00 ($195.78 / sqft )

6118 La Palma Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Delray Villas. Nestled in the heart of Delray Beach, this charming home offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165952
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6235 Kings Gate Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$249,000.00 ($188.92 / sqft )

6235 Kings Gate Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move right into this meticulously kept Villa in a state of the art community in the heart of Delray. New kitchen with a large island, Lovely flooring, Florida room, two full baths , two bedrooms, just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1318 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168099
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$240,000.00 ($180.72 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Active 55+ community of single story villas, buildings have new roofs, gutters, freshly painted and driveway power cleaned by HOA. Enjoy Florida living at its best with plenty of amenities, includin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023377
  2. Provided by A Lifestyle Dreams Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13817 Kaiser Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$250,000.00 ($112.41 / sqft )

13817 Kaiser Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Delray Villas, a popular 55 plus community! This single family detached home is ready for your own custom decorating finishes. 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath plus Rear Den, a Florida Room porch,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022151
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin