Active
Property Photos
1125 Flagler Avenue 517
  1. Image 1 For 1125 Flagler Avenue 517
  2. Image 2 For 1125 Flagler Avenue 517
  3. Image 3 For 1125 Flagler Avenue 517
  4. Image 4 For 1125 Flagler Avenue 517
  5. Image 5 For 1125 Flagler Avenue 517
  6. Image 6 For 1125 Flagler Avenue 517
  7. Image 7 For 1125 Flagler Avenue 517
  8. Image 8 For 1125 Flagler Avenue 517
  9. Image 9 For 1125 Flagler Avenue 517
  10. Image 10 For 1125 Flagler Avenue 517
  11. Image 11 For 1125 Flagler Avenue 517
  12. Image 12 For 1125 Flagler Avenue 517
  13. Image 13 For 1125 Flagler Avenue 517
  14. Image 14 For 1125 Flagler Avenue 517
  15. Image 15 For 1125 Flagler Avenue 517
  16. Image 16 For 1125 Flagler Avenue 517
  17. Image 17 For 1125 Flagler Avenue 517
  18. Image 18 For 1125 Flagler Avenue 517
  19. Image 19 For 1125 Flagler Avenue 517
  20. Image 20 For 1125 Flagler Avenue 517
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,900

Address: 1125 Flagler Avenue 517, Pompano Beach, FL 33060

Description

Must See!! Unit features 2 4 year old steel appliances and newer Kitchen with Granite Countertops. 2 4 year old AC unit and Water heater. Washer and Dryer brand new. Remodeled bathrooms. Unit features a screened in balcony. Community features a gated Pool, Tennis courts and guest parking. Water/Sewer/Trash are included in the rent. No smokers. Super nice location, close to the beaches. Pets are welcome with some restrictions and pet deposit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26001341 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1125 Flagler Avenue 517
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 910
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Maintained Community, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE TOWNHOUSE-POMPANO BEACH CONDO UNIT 517 BLDG 7 PER CDO BK/PG: 9038/507
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 494202bd0770
  • Unit Number: 517
  • Views: 74
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1205 Flagler Avenue 405, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$2,100.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

1205 Flagler Avenue 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020288
  2. Provided by Well & Well Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 253 Cypress Road 225, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$2,000.00

253 Cypress Road 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

See straight through to the sunset. One of the most spacious 2 bed, 2 bath units in Barcelona North, this 880 square foot second floor condo delivers open concept living at a price that outperforms ev

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540108
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Pine Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$2,000.00

651 Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming rental located in the heart of Pompano Beach, just minutes from the beach, dining, shopping, and major roadways. This well maintained property offers a comfortable layout with bright living s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550888
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 1st Street J-4, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,795.00

206 1st Street J-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and inviting first floor condo featuring two spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Enjoy a large eat in kitchen with new appliances and easy to maintain tiled floors through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551978
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Splendor Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Cypress Road 123, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$2,100.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

140 Cypress Road 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bedroom 2 bath condo. Ceramic tiles throughout condo. Newer kitchen and appliances. Second floor with a screened balcony. This rental can be rented completely furnished or the furniture will

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143305
  2. Provided by South Palm Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Cypress Road 214, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,900.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

138 Cypress Road 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence with an open floor plan and updated open kitchen. Centrally located with quick access to I 95 and less than 3 miles to the beaches, shopping, dini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008059
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 15th Street 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,800.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

520 15th Street 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/1 condo in a gated, boutique, water front community in Pompano Beach, just 3 miles to the beach! Interior features include hurricane impact windows, no adjoining neighbors, tile throughout, stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008093
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 257 Cypress Road 442, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,900.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

257 Cypress Road 442 Virtual Tour More Like This

Serene POOL VIEWS from this spacious 2 bed/2 bath TOP FLOOR, CORNER UNIT w/ west facing balcony, perfect for sunsets. Both bedrooms are private en suites, a rare find at this price point. Features inc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011704
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 912 Pine Drive 211, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,900.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

912 Pine Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

6 month rental. Beautifully furnished, waterfront condo with amazing views. Located in desirable Snug Harbor on the Pompano Canal. Corner unit with an extra window for light, beautiful bamboo floors &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 949 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013469
  2. Provided by Realty OF America
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Cypress Road Unit 717, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$2,050.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

126 Cypress Road Unit 717 Virtual Tour More Like This

Superbly maintained remodeled unit on ground level with spacious screened patio & outdoor patio overlooking private parklike grounds!! Custom Designer remodeled kitchen with quartz counters and stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014943
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin