Active
Property Photos
1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  1. Image 1 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  2. Image 2 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  3. Image 3 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  4. Image 4 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  5. Image 5 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  6. Image 6 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  7. Image 7 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  8. Image 8 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  9. Image 9 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  10. Image 10 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  11. Image 11 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  12. Image 12 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  13. Image 13 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  14. Image 14 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  15. Image 15 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  16. Image 16 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  17. Image 17 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  18. Image 18 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  19. Image 19 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  20. Image 20 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  21. Image 21 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  22. Image 22 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  23. Image 23 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  24. Image 24 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  25. Image 25 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  26. Image 26 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  27. Image 27 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  28. Image 28 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  29. Image 29 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  30. Image 30 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  31. Image 31 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  32. Image 32 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  33. Image 33 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  34. Image 34 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  35. Image 35 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  36. Image 36 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  37. Image 37 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  38. Image 38 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  39. Image 39 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  40. Image 40 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  41. Image 41 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  42. Image 42 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  43. Image 43 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  44. Image 44 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  45. Image 45 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  46. Image 46 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  47. Image 47 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  48. Image 48 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  49. Image 49 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  50. Image 50 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  51. Image 51 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  52. Image 52 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  53. Image 53 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  54. Image 54 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  55. Image 55 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  56. Image 56 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  57. Image 57 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  58. Image 58 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  59. Image 59 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  60. Image 60 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  61. Image 61 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  62. Image 62 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  63. Image 63 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  64. Image 64 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  65. Image 65 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  66. Image 66 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  67. Image 67 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  68. Image 68 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  69. Image 69 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  70. Image 70 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  71. Image 71 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  72. Image 72 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  73. Image 73 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  74. Image 74 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  75. Image 75 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  76. Image 76 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  77. Image 77 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  78. Image 78 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  79. Image 79 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  80. Image 80 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  81. Image 81 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  82. Image 82 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  83. Image 83 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  84. Image 84 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  85. Image 85 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  86. Image 86 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  87. Image 87 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  88. Image 88 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  89. Image 89 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  90. Image 90 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  91. Image 91 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  92. Image 92 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  93. Image 93 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  94. Image 94 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  95. Image 95 For 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $710,000

Address: 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way, The Acreage, FL 33470

Description

Welcome to this stunning and rarely available sunflower model, a prestigious builder's model in the highly sought after arden community! Available immediately no hoa approval or application required! This gorgeous two story home boasts immaculate finishes, spacious and modern living with lots of space and storage. With 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, including one bedroom with a full bath downstairs, and a large loft upstairs perfect for an office, play area, or extra living space, there's room for everyone! Including the luxe owner's suite with a spa inspired bathroom and dual walk in closets. Outside, the paradise continues with the covered lanai for seamless entertaining and multitasking, a large sized lot for ample outdoor space, and plenty of room for a pool! Impact windows throughout. This 1200 acre guard gated community has a spacious clubhouse w/outdoor patio and resort style. Amenities include a clubhouse, fitness center, two resort style community pools, with basketball and tennis courts, 20 miles of trails for walking and biking, and 175 acres of magnificent lakes. Excellent schools!!! The farm provides residents with a generous portion of share of the produce, fruits, and vegetables, during the growing season. This home is a lifestyle, not just a residence! Experience a unique haven with modern conveniences including nature. Arden offers free fruit & veggies monthly to it's residents as well as activities such as movies on the lawn & canoeing on the lake. This is truly resort style living while being eco friendly. 20miles of expertly mapped walking & biking trails, 500 acres of hoa open green space, 175 acres of magnificent lakes, irrigation for every homesite, community boat ramp for kayaks & more! Don't miss this great opportunity! Schedule your showing today and make this home yours today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26001510 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $710,000
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3619
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, Room for Pool
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Fitness Center, Lobby, Parking, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 326
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Arden Homeowners Associa on, Inc.
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARDEN PUD POD D SOUTHWEST LT 307
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00404328140003070
  • Views: 84
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14929 Redcove Place, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$780,000.00 ($166.85 / sqft )

14929 Redcove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful New Construction Home! Move into this Beauty with 5 bedrooms, 5 baths a loft play area or office, and a 2 car garage. This expansive home features a gourmet style kitchen with quartz counter

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4675 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533938
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5218 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$790,000.00 ($185.88 / sqft )

5218 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive one story Lakefront Beauty with four bedrooms, four and a half bathrooms, with bonus space that could be a den or office, and a 2 car garage. Beautiful Model home with volume ceilings, a go

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4250 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533997
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5487 Macoon Way, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$849,000.00 ($176.84 / sqft )

5487 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Orchards of Westlake, this exceptional residence offers beautiful long lake views and a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. With five

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4801 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152417
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470
$749,000.00 ($171.12 / sqft )

929 Sterling Pine Place Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT SALE LENDER READY TO FIELD/NEGOTIATE OFFERS. Exceptional value in sought after Arden! This 4BR/4.1BA two story pool home offers 3,181 sq ft on a 0.23 acre fenced lot. Tile flooring in main are

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4377 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168091
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5632 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$849,900.00 ($177.03 / sqft )

5632 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Dream 6 bed + den home in sought after Orchards of Westlake. Enter into a bright, open living area with large impact windows. The main floor features a spacious living room, dining area, gourmet kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4801 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013839
  2. Provided by Real Estate Consultants Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19656 Tree Stand Terrace, The Acreage, FL 33470
$829,900.00 ($182.52 / sqft )

19656 Tree Stand Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the largest floor plans in the highly desirable Arden community, which is known for its resort style pool and amenities. This home stands out immediately with its size, layout, and flexibility.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4547 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025315
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin