Active
Property Photos
6531 Federal Highway E202
  1. Image 1 For 6531 Federal Highway E202
  2. Image 2 For 6531 Federal Highway E202
  3. Image 3 For 6531 Federal Highway E202
  4. Image 4 For 6531 Federal Highway E202
  5. Image 5 For 6531 Federal Highway E202
  6. Image 6 For 6531 Federal Highway E202
  7. Image 7 For 6531 Federal Highway E202
  8. Image 8 For 6531 Federal Highway E202
  9. Image 9 For 6531 Federal Highway E202
  10. Image 10 For 6531 Federal Highway E202
  11. Image 11 For 6531 Federal Highway E202
  12. Image 12 For 6531 Federal Highway E202
  13. Image 13 For 6531 Federal Highway E202
  14. Image 14 For 6531 Federal Highway E202
  15. Image 15 For 6531 Federal Highway E202
  16. Image 16 For 6531 Federal Highway E202
  17. Image 17 For 6531 Federal Highway E202
  18. Image 18 For 6531 Federal Highway E202
  19. Image 19 For 6531 Federal Highway E202
  20. Image 20 For 6531 Federal Highway E202
  21. Image 21 For 6531 Federal Highway E202
  22. Image 22 For 6531 Federal Highway E202
  23. Image 23 For 6531 Federal Highway E202
  24. Image 24 For 6531 Federal Highway E202
  25. Image 25 For 6531 Federal Highway E202
  26. Image 26 For 6531 Federal Highway E202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,650

Address: 6531 Federal Highway E202, Stuart, FL 34997

Description

Senior Citizens and 55+: Welcome home to your beautiful furnished condo (landlord may consider removing furniture if necessary). Soft carpet runs throughout the main living areas, and the open concept layout creates a light, bright feel. Enjoy modern furnishings and the screened porch overlooking your peaceful paradise. The spacious primary suite features a queen bed, walk in closet, and standalone shower. The kitchen is well suited for chefs of all experience levels. Additional highlights include a newer A/C, water heater, windows, and an in unit washer and dryer. Community amenities include an oversized pool and picnic area, recreation room with pool and ping pong tables, fitness room, library, community room, pickle ball and tennis ball courts...perfect for your active lifestyle
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26002056 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6531 Federal Highway E202
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 992
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 48
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Covered, Detached Carport
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TWIN LAKES SOUTH CONDO BLDG E-1 UNIT 202
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 363841005005020204
  • Unit Number: E202
  • Views: 130
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5403 Miles Grant Road, Stuart, FL 34997
$1,650.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

5403 Miles Grant Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012178
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6537 Federal Highway 101, Stuart, FL 34997
$1,750.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

6537 Federal Highway 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Parking spot 31 2.2 NOT 55+. Located south of Cove Rd off US 1. First last & Security of $1750 each. Credit score of at least 675.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 969 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017814
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6531 Federal Highway Se P101, Stuart, FL 34997
$1,500.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

6531 Federal Highway Se P101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Age restricted community, no pets, trucks or motorcycles allowed. Short Term rental from Mid April till end of December. Fully furnished, turn key. large 2/2 first floor end unit with vinyl plank flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1084 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011174
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 671 South River Drive 105, Stuart, FL 34997
$1,900.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

671 South River Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath ground floor condo in the desirable South River community. Cable, internet, and water included. Enjoy serene preserve and water views from this light and bright

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015553
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5403 Miles Grant Road 108, Stuart, FL 34997
$1,850.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

5403 Miles Grant Road 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable 55+ community of Miles Grant. This light and bright unit offers true ground level living with assigned parking directly in front of the u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024950
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6551 Federal Highway 202, Stuart, FL 34997
$1,700.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

6551 Federal Highway 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Fairway Palms in beautiful Stuart, Florida! This charming second floor condo offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a bright, spacious layout that feels warm and inviting from the moment yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 969 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026741
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin