Active
Property Photos
6551 Federal Highway 202
  1. Image 1 For 6551 Federal Highway 202
  2. Image 2 For 6551 Federal Highway 202
  3. Image 3 For 6551 Federal Highway 202
  4. Image 4 For 6551 Federal Highway 202
  5. Image 5 For 6551 Federal Highway 202
  6. Image 6 For 6551 Federal Highway 202
  7. Image 7 For 6551 Federal Highway 202
  8. Image 8 For 6551 Federal Highway 202
  9. Image 9 For 6551 Federal Highway 202
  10. Image 10 For 6551 Federal Highway 202
  11. Image 11 For 6551 Federal Highway 202
  12. Image 12 For 6551 Federal Highway 202
  13. Image 13 For 6551 Federal Highway 202
  14. Image 14 For 6551 Federal Highway 202
  15. Image 15 For 6551 Federal Highway 202
  16. Image 16 For 6551 Federal Highway 202
  17. Image 17 For 6551 Federal Highway 202
  18. Image 18 For 6551 Federal Highway 202
  19. Image 19 For 6551 Federal Highway 202
  20. Image 20 For 6551 Federal Highway 202
  21. Image 21 For 6551 Federal Highway 202
  22. Image 22 For 6551 Federal Highway 202
  23. Image 23 For 6551 Federal Highway 202
  24. Image 24 For 6551 Federal Highway 202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,700

Address: 6551 Federal Highway 202, Stuart, FL 34997

Description

Welcome to Fairway Palms in beautiful Stuart, Florida! This charming second floor condo offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a bright, spacious layout that feels warm and inviting from the moment you walk in. Move in ready and well maintained, this quaint unit features comfortable living spaces, assigned parking, and access to a community pool perfect for relaxing and enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Conveniently located close to beaches, restaurants, shopping, and entertainment, this condo offers the ideal combination of comfort and location. Enjoy easy Florida living in the desirable Fairway Palms community ready for you to call home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26026741 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6551 Federal Highway 202
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 969
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Concrete
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Picnic Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: UNIT 202 BLDG 9 FAIRWAY PALMS CONDO PER DOC IN OR 2098/2098
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 363841006009020200
  • Unit Number: 202
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5403 Miles Grant Road, Stuart, FL 34997
$1,650.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

5403 Miles Grant Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012178
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6537 Federal Highway 101, Stuart, FL 34997
$1,750.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

6537 Federal Highway 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Parking spot 31 2.2 NOT 55+. Located south of Cove Rd off US 1. First last & Security of $1750 each. Credit score of at least 675.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 969 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017814
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6531 Federal Highway E202, Stuart, FL 34997
$1,650.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

6531 Federal Highway E202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Senior Citizens and 55+: Welcome home to your beautiful furnished condo (landlord may consider removing furniture if necessary). Soft carpet runs throughout the main living areas, and the open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002056
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida Broward County Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 671 South River Drive 105, Stuart, FL 34997
$1,900.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

671 South River Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath ground floor condo in the desirable South River community. Cable, internet, and water included. Enjoy serene preserve and water views from this light and bright

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015553
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6551 Federal Highway 104, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,000.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

6551 Federal Highway 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living at an affordable price in this beautifully renovated condo. This move in ready unit features a brand new kitchen with modern cabinetry and all new appliances, along with the c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 969 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024948
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5403 Miles Grant Road 108, Stuart, FL 34997
$1,850.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

5403 Miles Grant Road 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable 55+ community of Miles Grant. This light and bright unit offers true ground level living with assigned parking directly in front of the u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024950
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin