Active
Property Photos
151 135th Terrace 303t
  1. Image 1 For 151 135th Terrace 303t
  2. Image 2 For 151 135th Terrace 303t
  3. Image 3 For 151 135th Terrace 303t
  4. Image 4 For 151 135th Terrace 303t
  5. Image 5 For 151 135th Terrace 303t
  6. Image 6 For 151 135th Terrace 303t
  7. Image 7 For 151 135th Terrace 303t
  8. Image 8 For 151 135th Terrace 303t
  9. Image 9 For 151 135th Terrace 303t
  10. Image 10 For 151 135th Terrace 303t
  11. Image 11 For 151 135th Terrace 303t
  12. Image 12 For 151 135th Terrace 303t
  13. Image 13 For 151 135th Terrace 303t
  14. Image 14 For 151 135th Terrace 303t
  15. Image 15 For 151 135th Terrace 303t
  16. Image 16 For 151 135th Terrace 303t
  17. Image 17 For 151 135th Terrace 303t
  18. Image 18 For 151 135th Terrace 303t
  19. Image 19 For 151 135th Terrace 303t
  20. Image 20 For 151 135th Terrace 303t
  21. Image 21 For 151 135th Terrace 303t
  22. Image 22 For 151 135th Terrace 303t
  23. Image 23 For 151 135th Terrace 303t
  24. Image 24 For 151 135th Terrace 303t
  25. Image 25 For 151 135th Terrace 303t
  26. Image 26 For 151 135th Terrace 303t
  27. Image 27 For 151 135th Terrace 303t
  28. Image 28 For 151 135th Terrace 303t
  29. Image 29 For 151 135th Terrace 303t
  30. Image 30 For 151 135th Terrace 303t
  31. Image 31 For 151 135th Terrace 303t
  32. Image 32 For 151 135th Terrace 303t
  33. Image 33 For 151 135th Terrace 303t
  34. Image 34 For 151 135th Terrace 303t
  35. Image 35 For 151 135th Terrace 303t
  36. Image 36 For 151 135th Terrace 303t
  37. Image 37 For 151 135th Terrace 303t
  38. Image 38 For 151 135th Terrace 303t
  39. Image 39 For 151 135th Terrace 303t
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $124,999

Address: 151 135th Terrace 303t, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027

Description

This 2 bedrooms 1 1/2 Baths unit comes furnished it has a large walking closet in the 2nd bedroom with a very nice screened balcony overlooking the garden. This walk up garden style building is located in the premier community of Century Village
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26002295 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 151 135th Terrace 303t
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $124,999
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 954
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 60
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Laundry, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 447
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Association Name: FirstService Residential
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: NEW HAMPTON AT CENTURY VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM #IV UNIT 303 BLDG T PER CDO BK/PG: 12128/400
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 514014ab0730
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 303t
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: (R-MF)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12950 7th Court 210a, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$137,500.00

12950 7th Court 210a Virtual Tour More Like This

"hibiscus model" in buckingham building a!!! 2nd floor & plenty of guess parking spaces.!!! Washer and dryer inside unit. Fantastic location. Thought original,this spacious unit is full of potential

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10479631
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 134th Way 204e, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$129,900.00

300 134th Way 204e Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully 1bed ; 1. 5 baths remodeled "b" model with 815 sqft of elegant living space, located on the 2nd floor in a vibrant 55+ community. Enjoy serene and extraordinary golf course views from yo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544791
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 128th Terrace 407a, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$139,888.00 ($133.23 / sqft )

1601 128th Terrace 407a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Bright and well maintained Nandina model in a newer building! Spacious 1BR/1.5BA with open layout, new A/C, in unit washer/dryer, wood and tile floors, and a private balcony with lush views. Steps fro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552884
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 551 135 Avenue 216b, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$137,000.00 ($143.76 / sqft )

551 135 Avenue 216b Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom 1 and a half baths with a screened patio and a beautiful Golf Course view the unit has carpet and tile floors, a must see located in Pembroke Pines, in the Premier Community of Century

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 953 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556507
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Concierge
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 133rd Terrace 315b, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$149,000.00 ($183.72 / sqft )

850 133rd Terrace 315b Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this totally renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo and prepare to be impressed! Featuring stunning wood flooring throughout and a sleek, modern kitchen, this unit blends comfort with style.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 811 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11083035
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13355 9th Court 304h, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$118,000.00 ($145.50 / sqft )

13355 9th Court 304h Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly located one bedroom unit, with tremendous potential, almost directly across from the activity filled Century Village Club House. Classes, meet ups, a heated indoor pool, theatrical shows, co

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 811 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018773
  2. Provided by Villa G Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 124th Terrace 404p, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$149,000.00 ($148.70 / sqft )

650 124th Terrace 404p Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027260
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin