Active
Property Photos
551 135 Avenue 216b
  1. Image 1 For 551 135 Avenue 216b
  2. Image 2 For 551 135 Avenue 216b
  3. Image 3 For 551 135 Avenue 216b
  4. Image 4 For 551 135 Avenue 216b
  5. Image 5 For 551 135 Avenue 216b
  6. Image 6 For 551 135 Avenue 216b
  7. Image 7 For 551 135 Avenue 216b
  8. Image 8 For 551 135 Avenue 216b
  9. Image 9 For 551 135 Avenue 216b
  10. Image 10 For 551 135 Avenue 216b
  11. Image 11 For 551 135 Avenue 216b
  12. Image 12 For 551 135 Avenue 216b
  13. Image 13 For 551 135 Avenue 216b
  14. Image 14 For 551 135 Avenue 216b
  15. Image 15 For 551 135 Avenue 216b
  16. Image 16 For 551 135 Avenue 216b
  17. Image 17 For 551 135 Avenue 216b
  18. Image 18 For 551 135 Avenue 216b
  19. Image 19 For 551 135 Avenue 216b
  20. Image 20 For 551 135 Avenue 216b
  21. Image 21 For 551 135 Avenue 216b
  22. Image 22 For 551 135 Avenue 216b
  23. Image 23 For 551 135 Avenue 216b
  24. Image 24 For 551 135 Avenue 216b
  25. Image 25 For 551 135 Avenue 216b
  26. Image 26 For 551 135 Avenue 216b
  27. Image 27 For 551 135 Avenue 216b
  28. Image 28 For 551 135 Avenue 216b
  29. Image 29 For 551 135 Avenue 216b
  30. Image 30 For 551 135 Avenue 216b
  31. Image 31 For 551 135 Avenue 216b
  32. Image 32 For 551 135 Avenue 216b
  33. Image 33 For 551 135 Avenue 216b
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $137,000

Address: 551 135 Avenue 216b, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027

Description

This 2 bedroom 1 and a half baths with a screened patio and a beautiful Golf Course view the unit has carpet and tile floors, a must see located in Pembroke Pines, in the Premier Community of Century Village. Enjoy the resort like lifestyle of Century Village with many amenities and scenic views of the lush golf course from your bedroom window and back balcony patio, including the famous clubhouse with a theater, gyms, tennis courts, golf course, restaurant, pools, transportation, and 24 hour secure gated for this 55 and over community
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10556507 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 551 135 Avenue 216b
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $137,000
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 953
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 69
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Billiard Room, Fitness Center, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 697
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: FirstService Residential
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NEW HAMPTON AT CENTURY VILLAGE #1 CONDOUNIT 216 BLDG B
  • Parcel Number: 514023aa1060
  • Unit Number: 216b
  • Views: 90
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 801 141st Avenue 306o, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$154,000.00 ($149.08 / sqft )

801 141st Avenue 306o Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012759
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12950 7th Court 210a, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$137,500.00

12950 7th Court 210a Virtual Tour More Like This

"hibiscus model" in buckingham building a!!! 2nd floor & plenty of guess parking spaces.!!! Washer and dryer inside unit. Fantastic location. Thought original,this spacious unit is full of potential

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10479631
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 134th Way 204e, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$129,900.00

300 134th Way 204e Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully 1bed ; 1. 5 baths remodeled "b" model with 815 sqft of elegant living space, located on the 2nd floor in a vibrant 55+ community. Enjoy serene and extraordinary golf course views from yo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544791
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 128th Terrace 407a, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$139,888.00 ($133.23 / sqft )

1601 128th Terrace 407a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Bright and well maintained Nandina model in a newer building! Spacious 1BR/1.5BA with open layout, new A/C, in unit washer/dryer, wood and tile floors, and a private balcony with lush views. Steps fro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552884
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 133rd Terrace 315b, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$149,000.00 ($183.72 / sqft )

850 133rd Terrace 315b Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this totally renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo and prepare to be impressed! Featuring stunning wood flooring throughout and a sleek, modern kitchen, this unit blends comfort with style.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 811 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11083035
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 135th Terrace 303t, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$124,999.00 ($131.03 / sqft )

151 135th Terrace 303t Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedrooms 1 1/2 Baths unit comes furnished it has a large walking closet in the 2nd bedroom with a very nice screened balcony overlooking the garden. This walk up garden style building is locate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 954 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002295
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Concierge
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13550 6th Court 103a, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$150,000.00 ($157.40 / sqft )

13550 6th Court 103a Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready. Unit in a desirable 55+ Community . Beautiful 2 Bedroom and 1.5 bathroom located in the first floor. Enjoy your private balcony. Located in a quiet, wellmaintained community and perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 953 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020659
  2. Provided by Grand Realty of America, Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 134th Way 203e, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$150,000.00 ($184.96 / sqft )

300 134th Way 203e Virtual Tour More Like This

An unobstructed panoramic golf and lake view! Bring your client to see this beautiful 1 bedroom 1.5 bath Condo. Suturing a fully upgraded kitchen. The space has been meticulously upgraded with exquisi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 811 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023678
  2. Provided by Beachfront Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 124th Terrace 404p, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$149,000.00 ($148.70 / sqft )

650 124th Terrace 404p Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027260
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin