Active
Property Photos
800-802 6th Court
  1. Image 1 For 800-802 6th Court
  2. Image 2 For 800-802 6th Court
  3. Image 3 For 800-802 6th Court
  4. Image 4 For 800-802 6th Court
  5. Image 5 For 800-802 6th Court
  6. Image 6 For 800-802 6th Court
  7. Image 7 For 800-802 6th Court
  8. Image 8 For 800-802 6th Court
  9. Image 9 For 800-802 6th Court
  10. Image 10 For 800-802 6th Court
  11. Image 11 For 800-802 6th Court
  12. Image 12 For 800-802 6th Court
  13. Image 13 For 800-802 6th Court
  14. Image 14 For 800-802 6th Court
  15. Image 15 For 800-802 6th Court
  16. Image 16 For 800-802 6th Court
  17. Image 17 For 800-802 6th Court
  18. Image 18 For 800-802 6th Court
  19. Image 19 For 800-802 6th Court
  20. Image 20 For 800-802 6th Court
  21. Image 21 For 800-802 6th Court
  22. Image 22 For 800-802 6th Court
  23. Image 23 For 800-802 6th Court
  24. Image 24 For 800-802 6th Court
  25. Image 25 For 800-802 6th Court
  26. Image 26 For 800-802 6th Court
  27. Image 27 For 800-802 6th Court
  28. Image 28 For 800-802 6th Court
  29. Image 29 For 800-802 6th Court
  30. Image 30 For 800-802 6th Court
  31. Image 31 For 800-802 6th Court
  32. Image 32 For 800-802 6th Court
  33. Image 33 For 800-802 6th Court
  34. Image 34 For 800-802 6th Court
  35. Image 35 For 800-802 6th Court
  36. Image 36 For 800-802 6th Court
  37. Image 37 For 800-802 6th Court
  38. Image 38 For 800-802 6th Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $799,000

Address: 800-802 6th Court, Pompano Beach, FL 33060

Description

Strong investment opportunity in Pompano Beach! Tenant occupied residential income property generating immediate cash flow from day one. Ideal for investors looking to expand their portfolio in a high demand rental market. Located near major highways, shopping, dining, this property sits in a rapidly growing area with strong rental demand and long term appreciation potential. Turnkey income property with. Perfect for cash buyers seeking steady returns in a desirable Broward County location. Do not disturb tenant. Showings by appointment only.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26002343 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 800-802 6th Court
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $799,000
  • Price sqft: $466
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1715
  • Days On Market: 60
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Separate Meters, Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes, Call, No Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Legal Description: FAIRVIEW AMENDED PLAT 10-25 B LOT 19 BLK 17
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494202031760
  • Views: 117
  • Zoning Code: RM-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1621 3rd Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$799,000.00 ($322.57 / sqft )

1621 3rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your waterfront oasis with ocean access in Pompano Beach. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an open layout with over 2200 square feet of living space. The kitchen bo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544482
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 470 4th Court, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$860,000.00 ($485.88 / sqft )

470 4th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in a prestigious Pompano Beach location, less than 10 minutes from the beach. This move in ready property features a bright, modern interior with styli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002906
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 19th Avenue 1-3, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$799,000.00 ($367.69 / sqft )

131 19th Avenue 1-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an incredible opportunity to own a triplex within walking distance to the beach, restaurants, and shopping. The property consists of three units: Unit #1 features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, Un

  1. Approx. 2173 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003303
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 581 11th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$799,000.00 ($425.91 / sqft )

581 11th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Tropical vibes, poolside living, and a quiet cul de sac location this Pompano Beach gem checks all the boxes. Beautifully maintained, this 3BR/2BA home features bright open living spaces, a split bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025694
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 9th Court, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$919,000.00 ($414.90 / sqft )

330 9th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront opportunity in desirable Garden Isles! Lovingly maintained by the original family, this 3BR/2BA home features major updates: new A/C, salt water pool, pool heater, 2024 barrel tile roof, fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026245
  2. Provided by Income Properties South
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin