Active
Property Photos
950 Lavers Circle F307
  1. Image 1 For 950 Lavers Circle F307
  2. Image 2 For 950 Lavers Circle F307
  3. Image 3 For 950 Lavers Circle F307
  4. Image 4 For 950 Lavers Circle F307
  5. Image 5 For 950 Lavers Circle F307
  6. Image 6 For 950 Lavers Circle F307
  7. Image 7 For 950 Lavers Circle F307
  8. Image 8 For 950 Lavers Circle F307
  9. Image 9 For 950 Lavers Circle F307
  10. Image 10 For 950 Lavers Circle F307
  11. Image 11 For 950 Lavers Circle F307
  12. Image 12 For 950 Lavers Circle F307
  13. Image 13 For 950 Lavers Circle F307
  14. Image 14 For 950 Lavers Circle F307
  15. Image 15 For 950 Lavers Circle F307
  16. Image 16 For 950 Lavers Circle F307
  17. Image 17 For 950 Lavers Circle F307
  18. Image 18 For 950 Lavers Circle F307
  19. Image 19 For 950 Lavers Circle F307
  20. Image 20 For 950 Lavers Circle F307
  21. Image 21 For 950 Lavers Circle F307
  22. Image 22 For 950 Lavers Circle F307
  23. Image 23 For 950 Lavers Circle F307
  24. Image 24 For 950 Lavers Circle F307
  25. Image 25 For 950 Lavers Circle F307
  26. Image 26 For 950 Lavers Circle F307
  27. Image 27 For 950 Lavers Circle F307
  28. Image 28 For 950 Lavers Circle F307
  29. Image 29 For 950 Lavers Circle F307
  30. Image 30 For 950 Lavers Circle F307
  31. Image 31 For 950 Lavers Circle F307
  32. Image 32 For 950 Lavers Circle F307
  33. Image 33 For 950 Lavers Circle F307
  34. Image 34 For 950 Lavers Circle F307
  35. Image 35 For 950 Lavers Circle F307
  36. Image 36 For 950 Lavers Circle F307
  37. Image 37 For 950 Lavers Circle F307
  38. Image 38 For 950 Lavers Circle F307
  39. Image 39 For 950 Lavers Circle F307
  40. Image 40 For 950 Lavers Circle F307
  41. Image 41 For 950 Lavers Circle F307
  42. Image 42 For 950 Lavers Circle F307
  43. Image 43 For 950 Lavers Circle F307
  44. Image 44 For 950 Lavers Circle F307
  45. Image 45 For 950 Lavers Circle F307
  46. Image 46 For 950 Lavers Circle F307
  47. Image 47 For 950 Lavers Circle F307
  48. Image 48 For 950 Lavers Circle F307
  49. Image 49 For 950 Lavers Circle F307
  50. Image 50 For 950 Lavers Circle F307
  51. Image 51 For 950 Lavers Circle F307
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,750

Address: 950 Lavers Circle F307, Delray Beach, FL 33444

Description

Experience the ultimate retreat at Lakeside Condo, available from May to November 2026. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit offers a minimum 3 month off season stay. Enjoy breathtaking lake views and illuminated fountains from your balcony. The condo features a split floor plan with elegant tile and laminate flooring, a modern kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, and a full size washer and dryer. Stroll along scenic lake trails or relax in the community pool, fitness room, and community space. Just a mile from the beach and Delray Racquet Club, and minutes from downtown Delray's vibrant scene. Conveniently located near restaurants, Whole Foods, and First Watch, with easy access to I 95 and just 30 minutes from Ft. Lauderdale and Palm Beach airports.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26002798 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 950 Lavers Circle F307
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1249
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Management, Manager On Site, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Heater Owned, Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKESIDE CONDOMINIUM UNIT # F-307
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 12434629430063070
  • Unit Number: F307
  • Views: 24
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1125 Crystal Way I, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,499.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

1125 Crystal Way I Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023755
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 955 Dotterel Road 2304, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,000.00

955 Dotterel Road 2304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Booking for Fall/Winter 2026 2027. Beautifully renovated 2/2 condo in East Delray Beach located in the desirable Racquet Club community. This turnkey seasonal rental features brand new furniture, appl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535529
  2. Provided by Ashley Realty S. Florida Prop.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Egret Circle 7401, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,500.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

600 Egret Circle 7401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Remodeled 2BR Corner Residence in Delray Racquet Club. Designer furnished and decorated with Quartz Countertops and White Shaker Cabinets, SS Samsung Appliances,Light Oak Flooring and New Im

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109225
  2. Provided by Jordyn Taylor Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Egret Circle 7205, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,600.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

600 Egret Circle 7205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully decorated 2 bed / 2 bath corner condo in the sought after Delray Racquet Club community with fully renovated kitchen with all new cabinetry, countertops, brand new appliances, all new vin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154024
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2455 Lindell Boulevard 3304, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,750.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

2455 Lindell Boulevard 3304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning apartment that has been completely renovated with open kitchen and will all new furniture. Very contemporary look. 2 bedroom/2 bath on the 3rd floor. Lakefront unit with sweeping l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157588
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,000.00 ($4.14 / sqft )

2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful apartment that has been completely remodeled with new furniture, New kitchen and bathroom. Big screened balcony overlooking the lake and pool. 2 community pools, jacuzzi and all remodeled gy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 724 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162815
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2255 Lindell Boulevard 4108, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,850.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

2255 Lindell Boulevard 4108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing lake views from this Beautifully decorated first floor apartment. 2 Bed and 2 Bath with updated kitchen with new appliances. Laundry in the unit with a new washer and Dryer. Comes totally Furn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163991
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1915 Lavers Circle E309, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,650.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

1915 Lavers Circle E309 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 Bed and 2 Bath waterfront condo in the great community of Lakeside. Light and bright open floor plan, split bedroom and great views of the lake and pool. Renovated kitchen and ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165160
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Egret 6109 Circle 6109, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,300.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

750 Egret 6109 Circle 6109 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream luxury retreat in Florida! This exquisite 1st floor condo offers an unparalleled indoor outdoor living experience, perfectly situated on the shores of a serene lake and just step

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165321
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Egret Circle 7105, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,500.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

600 Egret Circle 7105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished, updated, 1st floor corner unit, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the beautifully landscaped Delray Racquet Club. Main features inside the unit include: tile flooring throughout, chef's

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167409
  2. Provided by Marc Worman Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin