Active
Property Photos
133 Lake Evelyn Drive
  1. Image 1 For 133 Lake Evelyn Drive
  2. Image 2 For 133 Lake Evelyn Drive
  3. Image 3 For 133 Lake Evelyn Drive
  4. Image 4 For 133 Lake Evelyn Drive
  5. Image 5 For 133 Lake Evelyn Drive
  6. Image 6 For 133 Lake Evelyn Drive
  7. Image 7 For 133 Lake Evelyn Drive
  8. Image 8 For 133 Lake Evelyn Drive
  9. Image 9 For 133 Lake Evelyn Drive
  10. Image 10 For 133 Lake Evelyn Drive
  11. Image 11 For 133 Lake Evelyn Drive
  12. Image 12 For 133 Lake Evelyn Drive
  13. Image 13 For 133 Lake Evelyn Drive
  14. Image 14 For 133 Lake Evelyn Drive
  15. Image 15 For 133 Lake Evelyn Drive
  16. Image 16 For 133 Lake Evelyn Drive
  17. Image 17 For 133 Lake Evelyn Drive
  18. Image 18 For 133 Lake Evelyn Drive
  19. Image 19 For 133 Lake Evelyn Drive
  20. Image 20 For 133 Lake Evelyn Drive
  21. Image 21 For 133 Lake Evelyn Drive
  22. Image 22 For 133 Lake Evelyn Drive
  23. Image 23 For 133 Lake Evelyn Drive
  24. Image 24 For 133 Lake Evelyn Drive
  25. Image 25 For 133 Lake Evelyn Drive
  26. Image 26 For 133 Lake Evelyn Drive
  27. Image 27 For 133 Lake Evelyn Drive
  28. Image 28 For 133 Lake Evelyn Drive
  29. Image 29 For 133 Lake Evelyn Drive
  30. Image 30 For 133 Lake Evelyn Drive
  31. Image 31 For 133 Lake Evelyn Drive
  32. Image 32 For 133 Lake Evelyn Drive
  33. Image 33 For 133 Lake Evelyn Drive
  34. Image 34 For 133 Lake Evelyn Drive
  35. Image 35 For 133 Lake Evelyn Drive
  36. Image 36 For 133 Lake Evelyn Drive
  37. Image 37 For 133 Lake Evelyn Drive
  38. Image 38 For 133 Lake Evelyn Drive
  39. Image 39 For 133 Lake Evelyn Drive
  40. Image 40 For 133 Lake Evelyn Drive
  41. Image 41 For 133 Lake Evelyn Drive
  42. Image 42 For 133 Lake Evelyn Drive
  43. Image 43 For 133 Lake Evelyn Drive
  44. Image 44 For 133 Lake Evelyn Drive
  45. Image 45 For 133 Lake Evelyn Drive
  46. Image 46 For 133 Lake Evelyn Drive
  47. Image 47 For 133 Lake Evelyn Drive
  48. Image 48 For 133 Lake Evelyn Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $170,000

Address: 133 Lake Evelyn Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411

Description

Beautiful lakefront condo located in the desirable 55+ gated community of Golden Lakes Village in West Palm Beach. This bright second floor unit features an open living and dining area, laminate flooring, central A/C, and peaceful lake views that create a relaxing atmosphere. The spacious layout offers comfortable living with plenty of natural light. Enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, swimming pool, fitness center, social activities, and walking paths throughout the community. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, medical facilities, and major highways, with just a short drive to downtown West Palm Beach and area beaches. Perfect for year round living or a seasonal retreat, this condo offers low maintenance living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26003076 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 133 Lake Evelyn Drive
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $170,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1021
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Not Available, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 483
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: GOLDEN LAKES VILLAGE COND 7 UNIT 133
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424328070071330
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 117
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 224 Lake Constance Drive #224, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$176,999.00

224 Lake Constance Drive #224 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10522918
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1161 Golden Lakes Boulevard 1311, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$197,999.00

1161 Golden Lakes Boulevard 1311 More Like This

Newly remodeled with new kitchen cabinets, fresh paint, stainless steel refrigerator.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535889
  2. Provided by Vanessa Otero
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10354 Fox Trail Rd S.  1509, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$199,900.00 ($254.97 / sqft )

10354 Fox Trail Rd S. 1509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Good Condition

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167434
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Greenway Village N 111, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$159,999.00 ($148.15 / sqft )

7 Greenway Village N 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Conveniently located 1st floor condo! Beautifully painted with many upgrades! Large primary suite with walk in closet. Accordion shutters for peace of mind! Just installed new electric panel. Schedule

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149843
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1133 Golden Lakes Boulevard 812, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$199,900.00 ($185.78 / sqft )

1133 Golden Lakes Boulevard 812 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

NEWLY RENOVATED KITCHEN. UPDATED BATHROOMS. NEW WINDOW TREATMENTS. PAINTED THROUGHOUT. PROPERTY IS VACANT. (MASTER BEDROOM FACES WATER/NORTH).

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022510
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Greenway Village, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$199,000.00

3 Greenway Village Virtual Tour More Like This

**Stunning 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Apartment in Royal Palm Renovated & Ready to Impress!**Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom on the second floor of the prestigious Royal Palm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534208
  2. Provided by Your Real Estate Service Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Lake Carol Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$185,000.00 ($227.83 / sqft )

114 Lake Carol Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise awaits on this waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 baths, upstairs condo with a spacious primary bedroom and walk in closet. Great location in West Palm Beach! Guard gated 55+ community. Many amenities!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106528
  2. Provided by Legacy Real Estate of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 120 Sparrow Drive 315, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$199,000.00 ($173.65 / sqft )

120 Sparrow Drive 315 More Like This

**Professional Pictures Coming Soon** Located just across from Veterans Park, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the heart of Royal Palm Beach is a fantastic investment opportunity. With

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111559
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Lake Carol Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$183,000.00 ($206.08 / sqft )

215 Lake Carol Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Corner Unit in Active 55+ Gated Community! Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit on the first floor. Enjoy tranquil views of the small river behind the property, perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137703
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Lake Constance Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$164,900.00 ($159.94 / sqft )

120 Lake Constance Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tranquility awaits you. Step inside this beautifully updated condo where serene water views, well appointed upgrades and light, bright living spaces create the perfect retreat. This spacious 2br/2ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1031 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140948
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin