Active
Property Photos
3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  1. Image 1 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  2. Image 2 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  3. Image 3 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  4. Image 4 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  5. Image 5 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  6. Image 6 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  7. Image 7 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  8. Image 8 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  9. Image 9 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  10. Image 10 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  11. Image 11 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  12. Image 12 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  13. Image 13 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  14. Image 14 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  15. Image 15 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  16. Image 16 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  17. Image 17 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  18. Image 18 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  19. Image 19 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  20. Image 20 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  21. Image 21 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  22. Image 22 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  23. Image 23 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  24. Image 24 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  25. Image 25 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  26. Image 26 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  27. Image 27 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  28. Image 28 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  29. Image 29 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  30. Image 30 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  31. Image 31 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  32. Image 32 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  33. Image 33 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  34. Image 34 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  35. Image 35 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  36. Image 36 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  37. Image 37 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  38. Image 38 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  39. Image 39 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  40. Image 40 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  41. Image 41 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  42. Image 42 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  43. Image 43 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  44. Image 44 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  45. Image 45 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  46. Image 46 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  47. Image 47 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  48. Image 48 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  49. Image 49 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  50. Image 50 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  51. Image 51 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  52. Image 52 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  53. Image 53 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  54. Image 54 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  55. Image 55 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  56. Image 56 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  57. Image 57 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  58. Image 58 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  59. Image 59 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  60. Image 60 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  61. Image 61 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  62. Image 62 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  63. Image 63 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  64. Image 64 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  65. Image 65 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $11,000

Address: 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305, South Palm Beach, FL 33480

Description

Experience the breathtaking beauty of South East Ocean Views from the comfort of this Oceanfront condo. This full two bedrooms, two baths spacious apartment featuring nicely updated bathrooms, a modern kitchen, elegant tiles throughout, impact sliders, and in unit washer & dryer. Enjoy the morning sunrises, and bask in the ample sunlight on the expansive balcony throughout the day. Barclay offers direct beach access and a wide array of amenities, including a fitness center, tennis courts, a heated pool, BBQ facilities, saunas, a business center, game rooms, a lounge, 24/7 doorman, covered parking, and convenient drive through car wash. Water, cable, and internet are all included in the rent. Don't miss this exceptional opportunity to embrace South East Oceanfront living at its finest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26003225 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $11,000
  • Price sqft: $7
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 58
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Under Building
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Billiard Room, Business Center, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Sauna, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BARCLAY COND PAR 305
  • Parcel Number: 62434435120003050
  • Unit Number: 305
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 250 Bradley Place 402, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$10,000.00 ($10.53 / sqft )

250 Bradley Place 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Enjoy this beautifully furnished 1 bed/1 bath condo with a balcony, pool, on the intracoasal. walking distance to fabulous restaurants, shopping, beach, bike/jog path. Seasonal or

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144934
  2. Provided by Randy B Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$12,000.00 ($30.85 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 389 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011361
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 Peruvian Avenue 104, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$10,500.00 ($16.41 / sqft )

134 Peruvian Avenue 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012827
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 139 Sunrise Avenue 2020, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$12,000.00 ($10.10 / sqft )

139 Sunrise Avenue 2020 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015777
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Worth Avenue 7, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$12,000.00 ($7.80 / sqft )

100 Worth Avenue 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exclusive Winthrop house penthouse, superb ocean views and views of lake worth ave with beautiful palm trees 2 bed 2 bath, hurricane windows, fabulous porcelain floors, high ceilings, newly furnished,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1539 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020076
  2. Provided by Robert Bengloff
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2773 Ocean Boulevard 517, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$10,250.00 ($7.04 / sqft )

2773 Ocean Boulevard 517 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Carlyle House has just completed a sensational renovation and now features a dramatic infinity pool, with spa, gorgeous lobby, sophisticated details throughout. This 2.2 on a high floor is the per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106416
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 Ocean Boulevard 507 N, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$11,000.00 ($6.88 / sqft )

3250 Ocean Boulevard 507 N Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape the Winter Chill in Style! This beautifully updated and newly furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is available for a minimum 4 month seasonal stay. Enjoy a split bedroom floor plan, an upgraded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144268
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Boulevard 1ci, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$12,000.00 ($6.90 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Boulevard 1ci Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2BA/2BA fully furnished seasonal rental with ocean views from your private wrap around balcony and lawn. Enjoy all new impact windows and sliders throughout, offering easy beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159227
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Ocean Boulevard B301, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$12,500.00 ($7.02 / sqft )

3200 Ocean Boulevard B301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean lover's dream, Ocean, Ocean everywhere. From east, north and south floor to ceiling ocean views from every room. The unit has been completely renovated, white kitchen cabinets, new flooring, new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164420
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3456 Ocean Boulevard 105, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$12,000.00 ($7.02 / sqft )

3456 Ocean Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spectacular unit on Palm Beach Island has been completely renovated. With this unit you can sit back, relax and enjoy both the morning sunrise and evening sunsets on either your 36 foot wrap aro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167283
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin