Active
Property Photos
3456 Ocean Boulevard 105
  1. Image 1 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 105
  2. Image 2 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 105
  3. Image 3 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 105
  4. Image 4 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 105
  5. Image 5 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 105
  6. Image 6 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 105
  7. Image 7 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 105
  8. Image 8 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 105
  9. Image 9 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 105
  10. Image 10 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 105
  11. Image 11 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 105
  12. Image 12 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 105
  13. Image 13 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 105
  14. Image 14 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 105
  15. Image 15 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 105
  16. Image 16 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 105
  17. Image 17 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 105
  18. Image 18 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 105
  19. Image 19 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 105
  20. Image 20 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 105
  21. Image 21 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 105
  22. Image 22 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 105
  23. Image 23 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 105
  24. Image 24 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 105
  25. Image 25 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 105
  26. Image 26 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 105
  27. Image 27 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 105
  28. Image 28 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 105
  29. Image 29 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 105
  30. Image 30 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 105
  31. Image 31 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 105
  32. Image 32 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 105
  33. Image 33 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 105
  34. Image 34 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 105
  35. Image 35 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 105
  36. Image 36 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 105
  37. Image 37 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 105
  38. Image 38 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 105
  39. Image 39 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 105
  40. Image 40 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 105
  41. Image 41 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 105
  42. Image 42 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 105
  43. Image 43 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 105
  44. Image 44 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 105
  45. Image 45 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 105
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $12,000

Address: 3456 Ocean Boulevard 105, Palm Beach, FL 33480

Description

This spectacular unit on Palm Beach Island has been completely renovated. With this unit you can sit back, relax and enjoy both the morning sunrise and evening sunsets on either your 36 foot wrap around balcony or your 18 x 33 foot Lani. Just steps to the pool, beach, canopies, umbrellas and two large gas grills. This unit comes with garage parking, car wash and bike room. Convenient location 15 min. ride to PBI airport. Steps away to EAU Hotel and Spa.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11167283 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3456 Ocean Boulevard 105
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $12,000
  • Price sqft: $7
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1710
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 76
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • School Elementary: Lantana
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Public Road
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Manager On Site
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CLARIDGES I CONDO
  • Parcel Number: 50434435050011050
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Views: 39
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$12,000.00 ($30.85 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 389 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011361
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Ocean Boulevard 412, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$13,500.00 ($15.55 / sqft )

170 Ocean Boulevard 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012671
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 139 Sunrise Avenue 2020, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$12,000.00 ($10.10 / sqft )

139 Sunrise Avenue 2020 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015777
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Worth Avenue 7, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$12,000.00 ($7.80 / sqft )

100 Worth Avenue 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exclusive Winthrop house penthouse, superb ocean views and views of lake worth ave with beautiful palm trees 2 bed 2 bath, hurricane windows, fabulous porcelain floors, high ceilings, newly furnished,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1539 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020076
  2. Provided by Robert Bengloff
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3460 Ocean Boulevard 7110, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$14,000.00 ($8.42 / sqft )

3460 Ocean Boulevard 7110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exclusive Palm Beach penthouse with ocean and lake views. Beautifully renovated w/new bathrooms, kitchen, hurricane windows, washer/dryer, TVs in living room and bedrooms, beverage bar, lounge style l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129690
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 Ocean Boulevard 507 N, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$11,000.00 ($6.88 / sqft )

3250 Ocean Boulevard 507 N Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape the Winter Chill in Style! This beautifully updated and newly furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is available for a minimum 4 month seasonal stay. Enjoy a split bedroom floor plan, an upgraded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144268
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Ocean Boulevard 3 G I, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$13,500.00 ($7.76 / sqft )

3360 Ocean Boulevard 3 G I Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning sunrises from this stylishly renovated 1,740 square foot, 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with sweeping ocean views and a SE exposure. Light and airy, this residence offers a comfortable co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158897
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Boulevard 1ci, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$12,000.00 ($6.90 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Boulevard 1ci Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2BA/2BA fully furnished seasonal rental with ocean views from your private wrap around balcony and lawn. Enjoy all new impact windows and sliders throughout, offering easy beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159227
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Ocean Boulevard B301, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$12,500.00 ($7.02 / sqft )

3200 Ocean Boulevard B301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean lover's dream, Ocean, Ocean everywhere. From east, north and south floor to ceiling ocean views from every room. The unit has been completely renovated, white kitchen cabinets, new flooring, new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164420
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$11,000.00 ($7.33 / sqft )

3546 Ocean Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the breathtaking beauty of South East Ocean Views from the comfort of this Oceanfront condo. This full two bedrooms, two baths spacious apartment featuring nicely updated bathrooms, a moder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003225
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin