Active
Property Photos
100 Worth Avenue 7
  1. Image 1 For 100 Worth Avenue 7
  2. Image 2 For 100 Worth Avenue 7
  3. Image 3 For 100 Worth Avenue 7
  4. Image 4 For 100 Worth Avenue 7
  5. Image 5 For 100 Worth Avenue 7
  6. Image 6 For 100 Worth Avenue 7
  7. Image 7 For 100 Worth Avenue 7
  8. Image 8 For 100 Worth Avenue 7
  9. Image 9 For 100 Worth Avenue 7
  10. Image 10 For 100 Worth Avenue 7
  11. Image 11 For 100 Worth Avenue 7
  12. Image 12 For 100 Worth Avenue 7
  13. Image 13 For 100 Worth Avenue 7
  14. Image 14 For 100 Worth Avenue 7
  15. Image 15 For 100 Worth Avenue 7
  16. Image 16 For 100 Worth Avenue 7
  17. Image 17 For 100 Worth Avenue 7
  18. Image 18 For 100 Worth Avenue 7
  19. Image 19 For 100 Worth Avenue 7
  20. Image 20 For 100 Worth Avenue 7
  21. Image 21 For 100 Worth Avenue 7
  22. Image 22 For 100 Worth Avenue 7
  23. Image 23 For 100 Worth Avenue 7
  24. Image 24 For 100 Worth Avenue 7
  25. Image 25 For 100 Worth Avenue 7
  26. Image 26 For 100 Worth Avenue 7
  27. Image 27 For 100 Worth Avenue 7
  28. Image 28 For 100 Worth Avenue 7
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $12,000

Address: 100 Worth Avenue 7, Palm Beach, FL 33480

Description

Exclusive Winthrop house penthouse, superb ocean views and views of lake worth ave with beautiful palm trees 2 bed 2 bath, hurricane windows, fabulous porcelain floors, high ceilings, newly furnished, pet okay, steps away from VIAS boutiques beach. Garage parking for 2.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26020076 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 100 Worth Avenue 7
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $12,000
  • Price sqft: $8
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1539
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Elevator(s), Laundry, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINTHROP HOUSE COND APT PH 7
  • Parcel Number: 50434326050007240
  • Views: 54
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$12,000.00 ($30.85 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 389 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011361
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Ocean Boulevard 412, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$13,500.00 ($15.55 / sqft )

170 Ocean Boulevard 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012671
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 139 Sunrise Avenue 2020, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$12,000.00 ($10.10 / sqft )

139 Sunrise Avenue 2020 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015777
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3460 Ocean Boulevard 7110, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$14,000.00 ($8.42 / sqft )

3460 Ocean Boulevard 7110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exclusive Palm Beach penthouse with ocean and lake views. Beautifully renovated w/new bathrooms, kitchen, hurricane windows, washer/dryer, TVs in living room and bedrooms, beverage bar, lounge style l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129690
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 Ocean Boulevard 507 N, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$11,000.00 ($6.88 / sqft )

3250 Ocean Boulevard 507 N Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape the Winter Chill in Style! This beautifully updated and newly furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is available for a minimum 4 month seasonal stay. Enjoy a split bedroom floor plan, an upgraded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144268
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Ocean Boulevard 3 G I, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$13,500.00 ($7.76 / sqft )

3360 Ocean Boulevard 3 G I Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning sunrises from this stylishly renovated 1,740 square foot, 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with sweeping ocean views and a SE exposure. Light and airy, this residence offers a comfortable co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158897
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Boulevard 1ci, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$12,000.00 ($6.90 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Boulevard 1ci Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2BA/2BA fully furnished seasonal rental with ocean views from your private wrap around balcony and lawn. Enjoy all new impact windows and sliders throughout, offering easy beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159227
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Ocean Boulevard B301, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$12,500.00 ($7.02 / sqft )

3200 Ocean Boulevard B301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean lover's dream, Ocean, Ocean everywhere. From east, north and south floor to ceiling ocean views from every room. The unit has been completely renovated, white kitchen cabinets, new flooring, new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164420
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3456 Ocean Boulevard 105, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$12,000.00 ($7.02 / sqft )

3456 Ocean Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spectacular unit on Palm Beach Island has been completely renovated. With this unit you can sit back, relax and enjoy both the morning sunrise and evening sunsets on either your 36 foot wrap aro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167283
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3546 Ocean Boulevard 305, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$11,000.00 ($7.33 / sqft )

3546 Ocean Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the breathtaking beauty of South East Ocean Views from the comfort of this Oceanfront condo. This full two bedrooms, two baths spacious apartment featuring nicely updated bathrooms, a moder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003225
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin