Active
Property Photos
8611 Gold Cay
  1. Image 1 For 8611 Gold Cay
  2. Image 2 For 8611 Gold Cay
  3. Image 3 For 8611 Gold Cay
  4. Image 4 For 8611 Gold Cay
  5. Image 5 For 8611 Gold Cay
  6. Image 6 For 8611 Gold Cay
  7. Image 7 For 8611 Gold Cay
  8. Image 8 For 8611 Gold Cay
  9. Image 9 For 8611 Gold Cay
  10. Image 10 For 8611 Gold Cay
  11. Image 11 For 8611 Gold Cay
  12. Image 12 For 8611 Gold Cay
  13. Image 13 For 8611 Gold Cay
  14. Image 14 For 8611 Gold Cay
  15. Image 15 For 8611 Gold Cay
  16. Image 16 For 8611 Gold Cay
  17. Image 17 For 8611 Gold Cay
  18. Image 18 For 8611 Gold Cay
  19. Image 19 For 8611 Gold Cay
  20. Image 20 For 8611 Gold Cay
  21. Image 21 For 8611 Gold Cay
  22. Image 22 For 8611 Gold Cay
  23. Image 23 For 8611 Gold Cay
  24. Image 24 For 8611 Gold Cay
  25. Image 25 For 8611 Gold Cay
  26. Image 26 For 8611 Gold Cay
  27. Image 27 For 8611 Gold Cay
  28. Image 28 For 8611 Gold Cay
  29. Image 29 For 8611 Gold Cay
  30. Image 30 For 8611 Gold Cay
  31. Image 31 For 8611 Gold Cay
  32. Image 32 For 8611 Gold Cay
  33. Image 33 For 8611 Gold Cay
  34. Image 34 For 8611 Gold Cay
  35. Image 35 For 8611 Gold Cay
  36. Image 36 For 8611 Gold Cay
  37. Image 37 For 8611 Gold Cay
  38. Image 38 For 8611 Gold Cay
  39. Image 39 For 8611 Gold Cay
  40. Image 40 For 8611 Gold Cay
  41. Image 41 For 8611 Gold Cay
  42. Image 42 For 8611 Gold Cay
  43. Image 43 For 8611 Gold Cay
  44. Image 44 For 8611 Gold Cay
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $599,500

Address: 8611 Gold Cay, West Palm Beach, FL 33411

Description

Beautifully maintained home located in the highly desirable gated community of Andros Isle! This spacious residence offers a bright and open floor plan with soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and thoughtfully designed living spaces perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a convenient layout that opens to the main living area. The primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with a large walk in closet and an en suite bath complete with dual sinks, a soaking tub, and separate shower. Additional bedrooms are well sized and offer flexibility for guests, home office. Step out to private backyard and pool. Impact windows throughout. Residents of Andros Isle enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, tennis courts, and scenic walking paths. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, and just a short drive to beautiful South Florida beaches. Don't miss this opportunity to own a piece of paradise in West Palm Beach!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26003362 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8611 Gold Cay
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $599,500
  • Price sqft: $223
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2694
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 58
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Zero Lot Line
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Decorative, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 358
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ANDROS ISLE PAR D-1 LT 43
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74424320040000430
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: RPD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$600,000.00 ($181.21 / sqft )

57 Atwell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED FOR QUICK SALE seller needs SOLD asap to purchase new home no low balls serious buyers only. HOA Fees are the lowest in the region. Nestled in a prime location, enjoy the convenience of n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3311 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157725
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6591 Traveler Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$694,000.00 ($161.77 / sqft )

6591 Traveler Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience this spacious 5BR/4BA lakefront home in a guard gated community. The layout is ideal for multi generational living with a convenient 1st floor bedroom and full bath. The main bedroom offers

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010923
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1599 Newhaven Point Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$575,000.00 ($144.36 / sqft )

1599 Newhaven Point Lane Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Great value add opportunity in Stonehaven Estates! This spacious 4 bedroom home offers 3,075 square feet of living area, 3 full baths, and an additional half bath. It features a desirable split floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3983 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012459
  2. Provided by Quantum Realty Associates Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Bilbao Street, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$710,000.00 ($183.18 / sqft )

123 Bilbao Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom , NO HOA, NEWER ROOF, IMPACT WINDOWS, offers a bright, open layout designed for both comfort and everyday living. The space is thoughtfully designed t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3876 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018906
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3124 Bollard Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$699,999.00 ($151.35 / sqft )

3124 Bollard Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home is thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. At the heart of the home, the oversized kitchen offers abundant cabinet storage,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4625 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021310
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin