Active
Property Photos
1225 21st Street 3105
  1. Image 1 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  2. Image 2 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  3. Image 3 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  4. Image 4 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  5. Image 5 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  6. Image 6 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  7. Image 7 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  8. Image 8 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  9. Image 9 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  10. Image 10 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  11. Image 11 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  12. Image 12 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  13. Image 13 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  14. Image 14 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  15. Image 15 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  16. Image 16 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  17. Image 17 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  18. Image 18 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  19. Image 19 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  20. Image 20 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  21. Image 21 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  22. Image 22 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  23. Image 23 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  24. Image 24 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  25. Image 25 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  26. Image 26 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  27. Image 27 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  28. Image 28 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  29. Image 29 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  30. Image 30 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  31. Image 31 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  32. Image 32 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  33. Image 33 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  34. Image 34 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  35. Image 35 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  36. Image 36 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  37. Image 37 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  38. Image 38 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  39. Image 39 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  40. Image 40 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  41. Image 41 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  42. Image 42 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  43. Image 43 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  44. Image 44 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  45. Image 45 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  46. Image 46 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  47. Image 47 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  48. Image 48 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  49. Image 49 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  50. Image 50 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  51. Image 51 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  52. Image 52 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  53. Image 53 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  54. Image 54 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  55. Image 55 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  56. Image 56 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  57. Image 57 For 1225 21st Street 3105
  58. Image 58 For 1225 21st Street 3105
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,600

Address: 1225 21st Street 3105, Stuart, FL 34994

Description

You have everything you need to be comfortable with this first floor corner location with extra half bath for guests. Updated features include flooring throughout. The fully updated, expanded kitchen with stately cherry cabinets and gorgeous granite counters, island and SS appliances, A/C and HWH too. Step into this tastefully decorated condo and you won't want to leave! For Sale or For Lease, make this one very large bedroom with it's full wall of closets and private full ensuite yours today. The glass Florida room is the full width of the condo and has a walk in closet for extra storage. This is an Active 55+ community in the Stuart/Jensen Beach area with easy access to everything you need on a daily basis. Adjacent to North River Shores public golf course. Convenient location close to Treasure Coast Mall, restaurants, entertainment, etc. Also available for minimum 4months at $1900 mo + taxes. This is a beautiful, well maintained 55+ community with lush landscape, walking paths, lakes, pool, clubhouse, library and so much more. No trucks, motorcycles or commercial vehicles.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26004318 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1225 21st Street 3105
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 747
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Laundry, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Storage
  • Legal Description: VISTA DEL LAGO CONDO BLDG 31 UNIT 3105
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 303741012031310508
  • Unit Number: 3105
  • Views: 84
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 2105, Stuart, FL 34994
$1,800.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 2105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for rent for all or part of the 26 27 season; Seasonal = $1800. mo or Annual = $1500 mo. You can enjoy relaxing, peaceful views of the greenspace and lake from the living & dining rooms. The

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102900
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 2602, Stuart, FL 34994
$1,900.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 2602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for rent for all or part of the 25 26 season; Seasonal = $1900 mo. Nothing to do but relax and enjoy! Welcome home to this comfortable 1st floor corner condo in Vista Del Lago. Popular 'A' f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135942
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Kanner Highway A21, Stuart, FL 34994
$1,775.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

950 Kanner Highway A21 Virtual Tour More Like This

CORNER UNIT W/BALCONY !! A MUST SEE.....if your looking to be in the heart of downtown Stuart, close to everything. This Beautifully remodeled 2bd/2ba Condo is move in ready. Both Bedrooms feature the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156516
  2. Provided by 1st Class Real Estate Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 3506, Stuart, FL 34994
$1,900.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 3506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Vista Del Lago's Popular 'A' floor plan with it's first floor corner location is available for rent. This floor plan features Living Room open to Dining Rm and Dining Rm open to the Kitchen. Two Gener

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 961 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161879
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 1510, Stuart, FL 34994
$1,600.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 1510 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished condo available for short or long term rental. Cute and comfy, this second floor corner location with extra half bath for guests has updated features including flooring, kitchen and applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161922
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3031 Aster Lane 608, Stuart, FL 34994
$1,895.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

3031 Aster Lane 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 4 1 2026 after Association approval. Recently painted 2BA 2BA second floor Corner/End condominium in Indian Pines on lake. Owner has updated the unit with brand new bathrooms, new laminate f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1019 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002243
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Kanner Highway F-4, Stuart, FL 34994
$1,600.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

2600 Kanner Highway F-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace waterfront serenity in this stunning, FULLY FURNISHED 1 bed, 1.5 bath condo on the South Fork of the St. Lucie River. Enjoy captivating views, convenient first floor access, and modern eleganc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 685 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002891
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida Broward County Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 36-3609, Stuart, FL 34994
$1,700.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 36-3609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Vista Del Lago! An active 55+ community located next to The Shores of North River Golf Course. This unit is the largest floor plan this community has to offer and it has been renovated to p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014665
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Kanner Highway W8, Stuart, FL 34994
$1,900.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

2600 Kanner Highway W8 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed, 1.5 bath unfurnished condo rental located on the 2nd level in the de la Bahia boating community in Stuart. Newer kitchen appliances, windows, slider doors. Screened in waterfront lanai w storag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016248
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Engage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 549 Prescott Place, Stuart, FL 34994
$1,650.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

549 Prescott Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor condo with detached garage available for rent in the prestigious Estates of Stuart. Ideally located close to downtown Stuart and with easy access to major roads

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 693 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016855
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors-Sunshine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin