Active
Property Photos
1225 21st Street 36-3609
  1. Image 1 For 1225 21st Street 36-3609
  2. Image 2 For 1225 21st Street 36-3609
  3. Image 3 For 1225 21st Street 36-3609
  4. Image 4 For 1225 21st Street 36-3609
  5. Image 5 For 1225 21st Street 36-3609
  6. Image 6 For 1225 21st Street 36-3609
  7. Image 7 For 1225 21st Street 36-3609
  8. Image 8 For 1225 21st Street 36-3609
  9. Image 9 For 1225 21st Street 36-3609
  10. Image 10 For 1225 21st Street 36-3609
  11. Image 11 For 1225 21st Street 36-3609
  12. Image 12 For 1225 21st Street 36-3609
  13. Image 13 For 1225 21st Street 36-3609
  14. Image 14 For 1225 21st Street 36-3609
  15. Image 15 For 1225 21st Street 36-3609
  16. Image 16 For 1225 21st Street 36-3609
  17. Image 17 For 1225 21st Street 36-3609
  18. Image 18 For 1225 21st Street 36-3609
  19. Image 19 For 1225 21st Street 36-3609
  20. Image 20 For 1225 21st Street 36-3609
  21. Image 21 For 1225 21st Street 36-3609
  22. Image 22 For 1225 21st Street 36-3609
  23. Image 23 For 1225 21st Street 36-3609
  24. Image 24 For 1225 21st Street 36-3609
  25. Image 25 For 1225 21st Street 36-3609
  26. Image 26 For 1225 21st Street 36-3609
  27. Image 27 For 1225 21st Street 36-3609
  28. Image 28 For 1225 21st Street 36-3609
  29. Image 29 For 1225 21st Street 36-3609
  30. Image 30 For 1225 21st Street 36-3609
  31. Image 31 For 1225 21st Street 36-3609
  32. Image 32 For 1225 21st Street 36-3609
  33. Image 33 For 1225 21st Street 36-3609
  34. Image 34 For 1225 21st Street 36-3609
  35. Image 35 For 1225 21st Street 36-3609
  36. Image 36 For 1225 21st Street 36-3609
  37. Image 37 For 1225 21st Street 36-3609
  38. Image 38 For 1225 21st Street 36-3609
  39. Image 39 For 1225 21st Street 36-3609
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,700

Address: 1225 21st Street 36-3609, Stuart, FL 34994

Description

Welcome to Vista Del Lago! An active 55+ community located next to The Shores of North River Golf Course. This unit is the largest floor plan this community has to offer and it has been renovated to provide open concept living. It features a new kitchen with a build in coffee bar, recessed lighting, and Stainless Steel appliances. The dining and living room both have updated modern lighting and both bedrooms feature new vinyl wood look flooring. Everywhere you look in this home you can see the care that was taken to update it to a classic modern style. The AC is also newer. Now for what Vista Del Lago has to offer... This community has many activities and amenities including shuffleboard, bocce, a heated pool, a woodworking shop, an exercise room as well as classes and so much more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26014665 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1225 21st Street 36-3609
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1014
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Library, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: VISTA DEL LAGO COND BLDG 36 UNIT 3609
  • Parcel Number: 303741012036360908
  • Unit Number: 36-3609
  • Views: 41
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 2105, Stuart, FL 34994
$1,800.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 2105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for rent for all or part of the 26 27 season; Seasonal = $1800. mo or Annual = $1500 mo. You can enjoy relaxing, peaceful views of the greenspace and lake from the living & dining rooms. The

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102900
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 2602, Stuart, FL 34994
$1,900.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 2602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for rent for all or part of the 25 26 season; Seasonal = $1900 mo. Nothing to do but relax and enjoy! Welcome home to this comfortable 1st floor corner condo in Vista Del Lago. Popular 'A' f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135942
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Kanner Highway A21, Stuart, FL 34994
$1,775.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

950 Kanner Highway A21 Virtual Tour More Like This

CORNER UNIT W/BALCONY !! A MUST SEE.....if your looking to be in the heart of downtown Stuart, close to everything. This Beautifully remodeled 2bd/2ba Condo is move in ready. Both Bedrooms feature the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156516
  2. Provided by 1st Class Real Estate Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 3506, Stuart, FL 34994
$1,900.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 3506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Vista Del Lago's Popular 'A' floor plan with it's first floor corner location is available for rent. This floor plan features Living Room open to Dining Rm and Dining Rm open to the Kitchen. Two Gener

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 961 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161879
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 1510, Stuart, FL 34994
$1,600.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 1510 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished condo available for short or long term rental. Cute and comfy, this second floor corner location with extra half bath for guests has updated features including flooring, kitchen and applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161922
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Kanner Highway 603, Stuart, FL 34994
$2,000.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

950 Kanner Highway 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated fully furnished 2bed/2bth seasonal/off seasonal rental close to downtown Stuart. Ground floor unit offers easy living, no stairs, park at your door, side screened patio and community has 2 po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167106
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3031 Aster Lane 608, Stuart, FL 34994
$1,895.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

3031 Aster Lane 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 4 1 2026 after Association approval. Recently painted 2BA 2BA second floor Corner/End condominium in Indian Pines on lake. Owner has updated the unit with brand new bathrooms, new laminate f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1019 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002243
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Kanner Highway F-4, Stuart, FL 34994
$1,600.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

2600 Kanner Highway F-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace waterfront serenity in this stunning, FULLY FURNISHED 1 bed, 1.5 bath condo on the South Fork of the St. Lucie River. Enjoy captivating views, convenient first floor access, and modern eleganc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 685 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002891
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida Broward County Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 3105, Stuart, FL 34994
$1,600.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 3105 Virtual Tour More Like This

You have everything you need to be comfortable with this first floor corner location with extra half bath for guests. Updated features include flooring throughout. The fully updated, expanded kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004318
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Palm City Road 12-103, Stuart, FL 34994
$2,000.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

1950 Palm City Road 12-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental!!! Calling all boaters and lovers of the water! Enjoy wide water views and dockage at just $1.50/ft per month for vessels up to 36ftno fixed bridges! Just outside the door you have acces

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004930
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin