Active
Property Photos
5334 Fountains Drive S
  1. Image 1 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  2. Image 2 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  3. Image 3 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  4. Image 4 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  5. Image 5 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  6. Image 6 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  7. Image 7 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  8. Image 8 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  9. Image 9 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  10. Image 10 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  11. Image 11 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  12. Image 12 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  13. Image 13 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  14. Image 14 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  15. Image 15 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  16. Image 16 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  17. Image 17 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  18. Image 18 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  19. Image 19 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  20. Image 20 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  21. Image 21 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  22. Image 22 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  23. Image 23 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  24. Image 24 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  25. Image 25 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  26. Image 26 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  27. Image 27 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  28. Image 28 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  29. Image 29 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  30. Image 30 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  31. Image 31 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  32. Image 32 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  33. Image 33 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  34. Image 34 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  35. Image 35 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  36. Image 36 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  37. Image 37 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  38. Image 38 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  39. Image 39 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  40. Image 40 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  41. Image 41 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  42. Image 42 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  43. Image 43 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  44. Image 44 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  45. Image 45 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  46. Image 46 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  47. Image 47 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  48. Image 48 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  49. Image 49 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  50. Image 50 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  51. Image 51 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  52. Image 52 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  53. Image 53 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  54. Image 54 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  55. Image 55 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  56. Image 56 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  57. Image 57 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  58. Image 58 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  59. Image 59 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  60. Image 60 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  61. Image 61 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  62. Image 62 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  63. Image 63 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  64. Image 64 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  65. Image 65 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  66. Image 66 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  67. Image 67 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  68. Image 68 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  69. Image 69 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  70. Image 70 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  71. Image 71 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  72. Image 72 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  73. Image 73 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  74. Image 74 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
  75. Image 75 For 5334 Fountains Drive S
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $315,000

Address: 5334 Fountains Drive S, Greenacres, FL 33467

Description

Stunning 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Golf Course Condo with Vaulted Ceilings & Luxury Upgrades Experience elevated living in this beautifully redone 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo overlooking a pristine golf course. With soaring vaulted ceilings, elegant finishes, and exceptional indoor outdoor spaces, this home delivers comfort, style, and a true resort like feel. Fully updated interior with fresh finishes and a modern, cohesive design. Spacious 3 bedroom layout, ideal for guests, a home office, or multigenerational living. Vaulted ceilings that enhance natural light and create an open, airy atmosphere. Wet bar, perfect for entertaining or relaxing evenings at home. Jetted soaking tub with a separate walk in shower. All overlooking a beautiful golf course.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26004451 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5334 Fountains Drive S
  • Viewed: 121
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1764
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Driveway, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 781
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: The Fountains
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: FOUNTAINS SOUTH COND NO 2 UNIT 221
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424434190002210
  • Views: 121
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4770 Fountains Drive 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$325,000.00

4770 Fountains Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Price for a great open space condo ~ moving due to work relocation. Super open space condo living on a quiet location where you can either work from or com home to relax. This unit has each bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10496707
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4832 Esedra Court Apt 206, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$289,000.00 ($192.67 / sqft )

4832 Esedra Court Apt 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning remodeled 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with breathtaking panoramic lake and golf course viewsthe best in the community! Enjoy water and golf views from every room and window. This immaculate o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10540024
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4770 Fountains Drive 104, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$315,000.00 ($155.25 / sqft )

4770 Fountains Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this clean, updated, open space condo. Partially furnished. Located on the first floor with patio access. Steps away from the pool. This space is so relaxing you will never want to leave. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2029 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544418
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3042 Lucerne Park Drive 5612, Greenacres, FL 33467
$340,000.00 ($188.37 / sqft )

3042 Lucerne Park Drive 5612 Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING LAKESIDE RENOVATION! 1st floor condo offers expansive water and fountain views and a spacious 2BR + Large Den layout. Fully updated in 2025 with brand new Luxury Vinyl Plank LVP flooring, fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546802
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5337 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$374,900.00 ($202.87 / sqft )

5337 Fountains Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the prestigious Fountains Country Club. Perfectly situated in a prime area surrounded by top rated restaurants and A rated scho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11083773
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5301 Fountains Drive S 501, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$369,900.00 ($210.53 / sqft )

5301 Fountains Drive S 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular golf, lake & tropical garden views from your wrap around screened enclosed balcony. This corner 3/2 condo is the largest of all Valencia's Models. Multiple sliding doors draw in natural

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1757 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140097
  2. Provided by Swordfish Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8878 Lake Worth Road 209, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$368,940.00 ($319.71 / sqft )

8878 Lake Worth Road 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Saddlewood Palm Beach County Workforce Housing Mod 2 at Polo Legacy. Built in 2023, a new community of low maintenance, stylish condominiums in a prime Central Palm Beach location. This lik

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160133
  2. Provided by Saint Enterprises RE Invst Crp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9052 Gulf Run Way C6, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$301,860.00 ($177.88 / sqft )

9052 Gulf Run Way C6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful PBC Workforce Housing Unit Mod 1 APPROVED BUYERS ONLY, with new tile floors throughout. This unit offers a beautifully designed, modern, low maintenance Florida living. This light filled hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1697 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164027
  2. Provided by Saint Enterprises RE Invst Crp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5279 Fountains Drive S 604, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$324,000.00 ($180.00 / sqft )

5279 Fountains Drive S 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic location, ultra private, with million dollar views, daily. Sunsets are awesome, water and golf course views, only 5 condos per floor. PBI only 12 minutes away. Multiple public beaches only

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164585
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8878 Lake Worth Road 111, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$301,860.00 ($325.63 / sqft )

8878 Lake Worth Road 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Saddlewood Palm Beach County Workforce Housing Mod 1 at Polo Legacy, a newly built 2023 community offering modern, low maintenance condominiums in a prime Central Palm Beach location. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 927 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167619
  2. Provided by Saint Enterprises RE Invst Crp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin