Active
Property Photos
8878 Lake Worth Road 209
  1. Image 1 For 8878 Lake Worth Road 209
  2. Image 2 For 8878 Lake Worth Road 209
  3. Image 3 For 8878 Lake Worth Road 209
  4. Image 4 For 8878 Lake Worth Road 209
  5. Image 5 For 8878 Lake Worth Road 209
  6. Image 6 For 8878 Lake Worth Road 209
  7. Image 7 For 8878 Lake Worth Road 209
  8. Image 8 For 8878 Lake Worth Road 209
  9. Image 9 For 8878 Lake Worth Road 209
  10. Image 10 For 8878 Lake Worth Road 209
  11. Image 11 For 8878 Lake Worth Road 209
  12. Image 12 For 8878 Lake Worth Road 209
  13. Image 13 For 8878 Lake Worth Road 209
  14. Image 14 For 8878 Lake Worth Road 209
  15. Image 15 For 8878 Lake Worth Road 209
  16. Image 16 For 8878 Lake Worth Road 209
  17. Image 17 For 8878 Lake Worth Road 209
  18. Image 18 For 8878 Lake Worth Road 209
  19. Image 19 For 8878 Lake Worth Road 209
  20. Image 20 For 8878 Lake Worth Road 209
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $368,940

Address: 8878 Lake Worth Road 209, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Description

Welcome to Saddlewood Palm Beach County Workforce Housing Mod 2 at Polo Legacy. Built in 2023, a new community of low maintenance, stylish condominiums in a prime Central Palm Beach location. This like new 2 story, 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers 1,122 sq ft of well designed living space. Convenient access to major highways makes commuting easy. Located within a highly regarded school district. Only approved Workforce Housing buyers with Award letters are eligible. See broker remarks for additional information. Nest A/C control system w/antibacterial system and master bathroom shelving stays. Master bedroom wall cabinets does not convey.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11160133 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8878 Lake Worth Road 209
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $368,940
  • Price sqft: $320
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1154
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 99
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle, Wood Truss/Rafter
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1, Public Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: POLO LEGACY CONDO UNIT 29
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424429250000290
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 209
  • Views: 93
  • Zoning Code: MXPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3042 Lucerne Park Drive 5612, Greenacres, FL 33467
$340,000.00 ($188.37 / sqft )

3042 Lucerne Park Drive 5612 Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING LAKESIDE RENOVATION! 1st floor condo offers expansive water and fountain views and a spacious 2BR + Large Den layout. Fully updated in 2025 with brand new Luxury Vinyl Plank LVP flooring, fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546802
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5337 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$374,900.00 ($202.87 / sqft )

5337 Fountains Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the prestigious Fountains Country Club. Perfectly situated in a prime area surrounded by top rated restaurants and A rated scho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11083773
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5301 Fountains Drive S 501, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$369,900.00 ($210.53 / sqft )

5301 Fountains Drive S 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular golf, lake & tropical garden views from your wrap around screened enclosed balcony. This corner 3/2 condo is the largest of all Valencia's Models. Multiple sliding doors draw in natural

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1757 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140097
  2. Provided by Swordfish Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3043 Grandiflora Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$339,900.00 ($56.65 / sqft )

3043 Grandiflora Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate, FULLY UPGRADED, spacious (1,316 sf) move in ready 3/2 with private patio now available in all ages, gated Magnolia Bay community, off of S Jog Rd. Freshly painted & featuring split bed lay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000293
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5279 Fountains Drive S 405, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$350,000.00 ($199.20 / sqft )

5279 Fountains Drive S 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Views of Golf Course, pool and lake! 3 Full bedrooms located on corner with massive wrap around balcony. Great open floorplan for entertaining and views from every room. Kitchen boasts long C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1757 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003222
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5257 Fountains Dr S 105, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$369,000.00 ($210.02 / sqft )

5257 Fountains Dr S 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 1st floor corner condo with sweeping golf course views from the primary bedroom, living room and kitchen. Spacious 1,757 SF, 3BR/2BA layout in an all age, gated community; non mandatory so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1757 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006183
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5279 Fountains Dr S S 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$415,000.00 ($245.13 / sqft )

5279 Fountains Dr S S 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Finest location in Palm Beach, ultra private, golf course and water view. 7 miles from multiple beautiful Florida beaches, 12 minutes from PBI airport, 3 5 miles from winter equestrian capital of t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1693 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007662
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin