Active
Property Photos
5337 Fountains Drive S
  1. Image 1 For 5337 Fountains Drive S
  2. Image 2 For 5337 Fountains Drive S
  3. Image 3 For 5337 Fountains Drive S
  4. Image 4 For 5337 Fountains Drive S
  5. Image 5 For 5337 Fountains Drive S
  6. Image 6 For 5337 Fountains Drive S
  7. Image 7 For 5337 Fountains Drive S
  8. Image 8 For 5337 Fountains Drive S
  9. Image 9 For 5337 Fountains Drive S
  10. Image 10 For 5337 Fountains Drive S
  11. Image 11 For 5337 Fountains Drive S
  12. Image 12 For 5337 Fountains Drive S
  13. Image 13 For 5337 Fountains Drive S
  14. Image 14 For 5337 Fountains Drive S
  15. Image 15 For 5337 Fountains Drive S
  16. Image 16 For 5337 Fountains Drive S
  17. Image 17 For 5337 Fountains Drive S
  18. Image 18 For 5337 Fountains Drive S
  19. Image 19 For 5337 Fountains Drive S
  20. Image 20 For 5337 Fountains Drive S
  21. Image 21 For 5337 Fountains Drive S
  22. Image 22 For 5337 Fountains Drive S
  23. Image 23 For 5337 Fountains Drive S
  24. Image 24 For 5337 Fountains Drive S
  25. Image 25 For 5337 Fountains Drive S
  26. Image 26 For 5337 Fountains Drive S
  27. Image 27 For 5337 Fountains Drive S
  28. Image 28 For 5337 Fountains Drive S
  29. Image 29 For 5337 Fountains Drive S
  30. Image 30 For 5337 Fountains Drive S
  31. Image 31 For 5337 Fountains Drive S
  32. Image 32 For 5337 Fountains Drive S
  33. Image 33 For 5337 Fountains Drive S
  34. Image 34 For 5337 Fountains Drive S
  35. Image 35 For 5337 Fountains Drive S
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $374,900

Address: 5337 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the prestigious Fountains Country Club. Perfectly situated in a prime area surrounded by top rated restaurants and A rated schools, this property offers both luxury and convenience. Enjoy stunning sunset views and a peaceful backdrop with the golf course right in your own backyard. Whether you're sipping coffee on the patio or entertaining guests, the scenery is simply unbeatable. Club membership is available but not mandatorygiving you the flexibility to enjoy the lifestyle that suits you best. Don't miss the chance to call this gem your home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11083773 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5337 Fountains Drive S
  • Viewed: 200
  • Price: $374,900
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1848
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 8
  • Days On Market: 38
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Utilities: None
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 749
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: FOUNTAINS SOUTH COND NO 2 UNIT 123
  • Parcel Number: 00424434190001230
  • Views: 200
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3042 Lucerne Park Drive 5612, Greenacres, FL 33467
$340,000.00 ($188.37 / sqft )

3042 Lucerne Park Drive 5612 Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING LAKESIDE RENOVATION! 1st floor condo offers expansive water and fountain views and a spacious 2BR + Large Den layout. Fully updated in 2025 with brand new Luxury Vinyl Plank LVP flooring, fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546802
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5301 Fountains Drive S 501, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$369,900.00 ($210.53 / sqft )

5301 Fountains Drive S 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular golf, lake & tropical garden views from your wrap around screened enclosed balcony. This corner 3/2 condo is the largest of all Valencia's Models. Multiple sliding doors draw in natural

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1757 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140097
  2. Provided by Swordfish Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8878 Lake Worth Road 209, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$368,940.00 ($319.71 / sqft )

8878 Lake Worth Road 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Saddlewood Palm Beach County Workforce Housing Mod 2 at Polo Legacy. Built in 2023, a new community of low maintenance, stylish condominiums in a prime Central Palm Beach location. This lik

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160133
  2. Provided by Saint Enterprises RE Invst Crp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3043 Grandiflora Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$339,900.00 ($56.65 / sqft )

3043 Grandiflora Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate, FULLY UPGRADED, spacious (1,316 sf) move in ready 3/2 with private patio now available in all ages, gated Magnolia Bay community, off of S Jog Rd. Freshly painted & featuring split bed lay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000293
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5279 Fountains Drive S 405, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$350,000.00 ($199.20 / sqft )

5279 Fountains Drive S 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Views of Golf Course, pool and lake! 3 Full bedrooms located on corner with massive wrap around balcony. Great open floorplan for entertaining and views from every room. Kitchen boasts long C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1757 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003222
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5257 Fountains Dr S 105, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$369,000.00 ($210.02 / sqft )

5257 Fountains Dr S 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 1st floor corner condo with sweeping golf course views from the primary bedroom, living room and kitchen. Spacious 1,757 SF, 3BR/2BA layout in an all age, gated community; non mandatory so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1757 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006183
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5279 Fountains Dr S S 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$415,000.00 ($245.13 / sqft )

5279 Fountains Dr S S 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Finest location in Palm Beach, ultra private, golf course and water view. 7 miles from multiple beautiful Florida beaches, 12 minutes from PBI airport, 3 5 miles from winter equestrian capital of t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1693 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007662
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin