Active
Property Photos
4770 Fountains Drive 304
  1. Image 1 For 4770 Fountains Drive 304
  2. Image 2 For 4770 Fountains Drive 304
  3. Image 3 For 4770 Fountains Drive 304
  4. Image 4 For 4770 Fountains Drive 304
  5. Image 5 For 4770 Fountains Drive 304
  6. Image 6 For 4770 Fountains Drive 304
  7. Image 7 For 4770 Fountains Drive 304
  8. Image 8 For 4770 Fountains Drive 304
  9. Image 9 For 4770 Fountains Drive 304
  10. Image 10 For 4770 Fountains Drive 304
  11. Image 11 For 4770 Fountains Drive 304
  12. Image 12 For 4770 Fountains Drive 304
  13. Image 13 For 4770 Fountains Drive 304
  14. Image 14 For 4770 Fountains Drive 304
  15. Image 15 For 4770 Fountains Drive 304
  16. Image 16 For 4770 Fountains Drive 304
  17. Image 17 For 4770 Fountains Drive 304
  18. Image 18 For 4770 Fountains Drive 304
  19. Image 19 For 4770 Fountains Drive 304
  20. Image 20 For 4770 Fountains Drive 304
  21. Image 21 For 4770 Fountains Drive 304
  22. Image 22 For 4770 Fountains Drive 304
  23. Image 23 For 4770 Fountains Drive 304
  24. Image 24 For 4770 Fountains Drive 304
  25. Image 25 For 4770 Fountains Drive 304
  26. Image 26 For 4770 Fountains Drive 304
  27. Image 27 For 4770 Fountains Drive 304
  28. Image 28 For 4770 Fountains Drive 304
  29. Image 29 For 4770 Fountains Drive 304
  30. Image 30 For 4770 Fountains Drive 304
  31. Image 31 For 4770 Fountains Drive 304
  32. Image 32 For 4770 Fountains Drive 304
  33. Image 33 For 4770 Fountains Drive 304
  34. Image 34 For 4770 Fountains Drive 304
  35. Image 35 For 4770 Fountains Drive 304
  36. Image 36 For 4770 Fountains Drive 304
  37. Image 37 For 4770 Fountains Drive 304
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $325,000

Address: 4770 Fountains Drive 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Description

Best Price for a great open space condo ~ moving due to work relocation. Super open space condo living on a quiet location where you can either work from or com home to relax. This unit has each bedroom on each end of the unit to add privacy. Tons of closets for storage. Living room big enough to split and add a 3rd bedroom. Amazing kitchen with pass through that allows you to be part of the conversation. All the rooms are spacious and the wrap around semi enclosed patio will be your perfect "it's 5 o'clock somewhere"HOA includes all utilities except Electric, you can enjoy of all the pools for the section. Security gates and pet friendly neighborhood.FULLY FURNISHED!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10496707 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4770 Fountains Drive 304
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 401
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 880
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: FOUNTAINS OF PALM BEACH COND 8UNIT 7304
  • Parcel Number: 00424427170001550
  • Unit Number: 304
  • Views: 83
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4770 Fountains Drive 104, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$315,000.00 ($155.25 / sqft )

4770 Fountains Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this clean, updated, open space condo. Partially furnished. Located on the first floor with patio access. Steps away from the pool. This space is so relaxing you will never want to leave. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2029 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544418
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3042 Lucerne Park Drive 5612, Greenacres, FL 33467
$340,000.00 ($188.37 / sqft )

3042 Lucerne Park Drive 5612 Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING LAKESIDE RENOVATION! 1st floor condo offers expansive water and fountain views and a spacious 2BR + Large Den layout. Fully updated in 2025 with brand new Luxury Vinyl Plank LVP flooring, fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546802
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5337 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$374,900.00 ($202.87 / sqft )

5337 Fountains Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the prestigious Fountains Country Club. Perfectly situated in a prime area surrounded by top rated restaurants and A rated scho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11083773
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5301 Fountains Drive S 501, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$369,900.00 ($210.53 / sqft )

5301 Fountains Drive S 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular golf, lake & tropical garden views from your wrap around screened enclosed balcony. This corner 3/2 condo is the largest of all Valencia's Models. Multiple sliding doors draw in natural

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1757 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140097
  2. Provided by Swordfish Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8878 Lake Worth Road 209, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$368,940.00 ($319.71 / sqft )

8878 Lake Worth Road 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Saddlewood Palm Beach County Workforce Housing Mod 2 at Polo Legacy. Built in 2023, a new community of low maintenance, stylish condominiums in a prime Central Palm Beach location. This lik

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160133
  2. Provided by Saint Enterprises RE Invst Crp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9052 Gulf Run Way C6, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$301,860.00 ($177.88 / sqft )

9052 Gulf Run Way C6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful PBC Workforce Housing Unit Mod 1 APPROVED BUYERS ONLY, with new tile floors throughout. This unit offers a beautifully designed, modern, low maintenance Florida living. This light filled hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1697 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164027
  2. Provided by Saint Enterprises RE Invst Crp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5279 Fountains Drive S 604, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$324,000.00 ($180.00 / sqft )

5279 Fountains Drive S 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic location, ultra private, with million dollar views, daily. Sunsets are awesome, water and golf course views, only 5 condos per floor. PBI only 12 minutes away. Multiple public beaches only

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164585
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8878 Lake Worth Road 111, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$301,860.00 ($325.63 / sqft )

8878 Lake Worth Road 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Saddlewood Palm Beach County Workforce Housing Mod 1 at Polo Legacy, a newly built 2023 community offering modern, low maintenance condominiums in a prime Central Palm Beach location. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 927 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167619
  2. Provided by Saint Enterprises RE Invst Crp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3043 Grandiflora Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$339,900.00 ($56.65 / sqft )

3043 Grandiflora Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate, FULLY UPGRADED, spacious (1,316 sf) move in ready 3/2 with private patio now available in all ages, gated Magnolia Bay community, off of S Jog Rd. Freshly painted & featuring split bed lay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000293
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5279 Fountains Drive S 405, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$350,000.00 ($199.20 / sqft )

5279 Fountains Drive S 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Views of Golf Course, pool and lake! 3 Full bedrooms located on corner with massive wrap around balcony. Great open floorplan for entertaining and views from every room. Kitchen boasts long C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1757 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003222
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin