Active
Property Photos
2847 Ashley Drive W G
  1. Image 1 For 2847 Ashley Drive W G
  2. Image 2 For 2847 Ashley Drive W G
  3. Image 3 For 2847 Ashley Drive W G
  4. Image 4 For 2847 Ashley Drive W G
  5. Image 5 For 2847 Ashley Drive W G
  6. Image 6 For 2847 Ashley Drive W G
  7. Image 7 For 2847 Ashley Drive W G
  8. Image 8 For 2847 Ashley Drive W G
  9. Image 9 For 2847 Ashley Drive W G
  10. Image 10 For 2847 Ashley Drive W G
  11. Image 11 For 2847 Ashley Drive W G
  12. Image 12 For 2847 Ashley Drive W G
  13. Image 13 For 2847 Ashley Drive W G
  14. Image 14 For 2847 Ashley Drive W G
  15. Image 15 For 2847 Ashley Drive W G
  16. Image 16 For 2847 Ashley Drive W G
  17. Image 17 For 2847 Ashley Drive W G
  18. Image 18 For 2847 Ashley Drive W G
  19. Image 19 For 2847 Ashley Drive W G
  20. Image 20 For 2847 Ashley Drive W G
  21. Image 21 For 2847 Ashley Drive W G
  22. Image 22 For 2847 Ashley Drive W G
  23. Image 23 For 2847 Ashley Drive W G
  24. Image 24 For 2847 Ashley Drive W G
  25. Image 25 For 2847 Ashley Drive W G
  26. Image 26 For 2847 Ashley Drive W G
  27. Image 27 For 2847 Ashley Drive W G
  28. Image 28 For 2847 Ashley Drive W G
  29. Image 29 For 2847 Ashley Drive W G
  30. Image 30 For 2847 Ashley Drive W G
  31. Image 31 For 2847 Ashley Drive W G
  32. Image 32 For 2847 Ashley Drive W G
  33. Image 33 For 2847 Ashley Drive W G
  34. Image 34 For 2847 Ashley Drive W G
  35. Image 35 For 2847 Ashley Drive W G
  36. Image 36 For 2847 Ashley Drive W G
  37. Image 37 For 2847 Ashley Drive W G
  38. Image 38 For 2847 Ashley Drive W G
  39. Image 39 For 2847 Ashley Drive W G
  40. Image 40 For 2847 Ashley Drive W G
  41. Image 41 For 2847 Ashley Drive W G
  42. Image 42 For 2847 Ashley Drive W G
  43. Image 43 For 2847 Ashley Drive W G
  44. Image 44 For 2847 Ashley Drive W G
  45. Image 45 For 2847 Ashley Drive W G
  46. Image 46 For 2847 Ashley Drive W G
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $199,999

Address: 2847 Ashley Drive W G, West Palm Beach, FL 33415

Description

Step inside this stunning stylish fully renovated villa in desirable 55+active community where no detail has been overlooked. This light home features a beautifully redesigned open concept layout with modern kitchen and lighting. Kitchen boasts sleek white slow close cabinetry, granite Island with electricity, microwave and wine fridge. Seamless flow into the main living and dining area. Perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to your own private lanai for morning coffee while enjoying the florida breeze surrounded by lush foxtail palm trees. The perfect setting to relax. Minutes from shopping, major highways, beaches, dining and golf. This is lifestyle upgrade with no worries. New windows, a/c, water heater ,roof, shutters and crown molding. All under $200. Run to see
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26004863 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2847 Ashley Drive W G
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $199,999
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 1052
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • School Elementary: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Heated Pool, Laundry, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 596
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Cresthaven Ashley Master Association, Inc
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Storage
  • Legal Description: 13-44-42~ CRESTHAVEN VILLAS NO 3 CONDOMINIUM PARCEL G BLDG 8 IN OR1640P583
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424413170080070
  • Views: 109
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5328 Bosque Lane 67, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$210,000.00 ($172.13 / sqft )

5328 Bosque Lane 67 Virtual Tour More Like This

''AS IS AS SALE'' Beautiful 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhouse with garage in a great location!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140142
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 703 Sunny Pine Way B3, Greenacres, FL 33415
$214,900.00 ($201.22 / sqft )

703 Sunny Pine Way B3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the private view from your balcony from this large condo home. Newly installed Kitchen cabinets and countertops. Community amenities include a pool, tennis courts, and shuffle board. Close to sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144748
  2. Provided by Landarama Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Shady Pine Way B1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$215,000.00 ($192.83 / sqft )

520 Shady Pine Way B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022021
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Fernley Dr Drive W 40, Greenacres, FL 33415
$190,000.00 ($190.19 / sqft )

5800 Fernley Dr Drive W 40 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025090
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 627 Sea Pine Way B1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$199,000.00 ($198.01 / sqft )

627 Sea Pine Way B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained and managed community. No age restrictions, leasing of the unit is permitted after 1 year of ownership. Well maintained apartment ready for your improvements, pride of ownership shows.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10526757
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$208,900.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh Corner Unit; has a screened in patio/porch. No stairs to climb in this 1 story home with a front and back yard. Move in ready. Upgraded wood flooring. The Kitchen has newer Stainless Steel appli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10529686
  2. Provided by Florida Real Estate & Invest.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 526 Shady Pine Way C1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$239,900.00 ($215.16 / sqft )

526 Shady Pine Way C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Surrounded by palm trees and landscaping, Pine Ridge N. offers a quiet oasis setting in Greenacres. With 1,115 square feet of comfortable ground level living, the well designed split bedroom layout fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555100
  2. Provided by Brokers United Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Foxtail Drive D-3, Greenacres, FL 33415
$229,000.00

209 Foxtail Drive D-3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Are you ready to own your own home? Are you ready to start your investment future? Come and see this 2 bedroom 2 bath w/ Screened in Patio. The Vaulted ceilings in the living room and dining room make

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555808
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2894 Crosley Drive E G, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$189,000.00 ($231.90 / sqft )

2894 Crosley Drive E G Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a brand new kitchen, bathroom, and flooring, all complemented by fresh paint. This delightful 2 bedroom, 1 bath Cresthaven unit will make you feel at home as soon as you step inside. Even t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11082486
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 629 Sea Pine Way H3, Greenacres, FL 33415
$235,000.00 ($233.83 / sqft )

629 Sea Pine Way H3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top floor condo with stunning lake views, perfect for first time buyers! Bright and airy with an open layout, private balcony to enjoy peaceful mornings, and spacious bedrooms with plenty of natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125504
  2. Provided by Weichert, Realtors - True Quality Service
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin