Active
Property Photos
200 Intracoastal Place 206
  1. Image 1 For 200 Intracoastal Place 206
  2. Image 2 For 200 Intracoastal Place 206
  3. Image 3 For 200 Intracoastal Place 206
  4. Image 4 For 200 Intracoastal Place 206
  5. Image 5 For 200 Intracoastal Place 206
  6. Image 6 For 200 Intracoastal Place 206
  7. Image 7 For 200 Intracoastal Place 206
  8. Image 8 For 200 Intracoastal Place 206
  9. Image 9 For 200 Intracoastal Place 206
  10. Image 10 For 200 Intracoastal Place 206
  11. Image 11 For 200 Intracoastal Place 206
  12. Image 12 For 200 Intracoastal Place 206
  13. Image 13 For 200 Intracoastal Place 206
  14. Image 14 For 200 Intracoastal Place 206
  15. Image 15 For 200 Intracoastal Place 206
  16. Image 16 For 200 Intracoastal Place 206
  17. Image 17 For 200 Intracoastal Place 206
  18. Image 18 For 200 Intracoastal Place 206
  19. Image 19 For 200 Intracoastal Place 206
  20. Image 20 For 200 Intracoastal Place 206
  21. Image 21 For 200 Intracoastal Place 206
  22. Image 22 For 200 Intracoastal Place 206
  23. Image 23 For 200 Intracoastal Place 206
  24. Image 24 For 200 Intracoastal Place 206
  25. Image 25 For 200 Intracoastal Place 206
  26. Image 26 For 200 Intracoastal Place 206
  27. Image 27 For 200 Intracoastal Place 206
  28. Image 28 For 200 Intracoastal Place 206
  29. Image 29 For 200 Intracoastal Place 206
  30. Image 30 For 200 Intracoastal Place 206
  31. Image 31 For 200 Intracoastal Place 206
  32. Image 32 For 200 Intracoastal Place 206
  33. Image 33 For 200 Intracoastal Place 206
  34. Image 34 For 200 Intracoastal Place 206
  35. Image 35 For 200 Intracoastal Place 206
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500

Address: 200 Intracoastal Place 206, Jupiter, FL 33469

Description

55+ basic cable, internet, water, sewer, garbage provided by association. Tenant may upgrade internet and cable by purchasing their own service. Tenant pays electricity. No pets
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26004933 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 200 Intracoastal Place 206
  • Viewed: 159
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1182
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BROADVIEW COND BLDG B UNIT 206
  • Parcel Number: 00434030200022060
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 159
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Pest Control, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 300 Intracoastal Place 403, Jupiter, FL 33469
$3,600.00 ($3.05 / sqft )

300 Intracoastal Place 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront! 2 Bedroom , 2 Bath . 55+ active community Walk to shopping and Restaurants. Impact windows throughout. Glass enclosed balcony for extra living space. Rent furnished or unfurnished

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016481
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Beach Road 205, Tequesta, FL 33469
$3,800.00 ($3.17 / sqft )

225 Beach Road 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise! Calling all beach lovers... Enjoy the tropical blue waters of Jupiter, right at your finger tips. This 2bed / 2 bath fully updated condo is right on the Intracoastal Waterway on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104382
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 242 Village Boulevard 2304, Tequesta, FL 33469
$3,800.00 ($3.17 / sqft )

242 Village Boulevard 2304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Jupiter/Tequesta Florida Seasonal Rental. Escape the cold and enjoy the Florida sunshine in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Lighthouse Cove at Tequesta community. L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131049
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Concourse Drive A, Jupiter, FL 33469
$3,500.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

6 Concourse Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available first floor condo in Turtle Creek, located in the heart of Tequesta. Offered as a seasonal or annual rental, furnished or unfurnished. This well maintained unit features luxury vinyl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142824
  2. Provided by Pineapple Realty & Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18350 Wood Haven Lane F, Jupiter, FL 33469
$4,000.00 ($3.25 / sqft )

18350 Wood Haven Lane F Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to a relaxed, coastal lifestyle in this winter retreat nestled in Tequesta's manned gated Riverbend Country Club. Wake up to lush golf views, spend your days on the private Fazio 18 hole golf c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146201
  2. Provided by Lighthouse Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Beach Road 204, Tequesta, FL 33469
$4,000.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

225 Beach Road 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up every day to the ocean breeze in this beautiful condo located in the heart of Jupiter Island. This stunning 2 BR/2 BA unit is newly renovated and beautifully furnished. Light and Bright with s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165077
  2. Provided by Exclusive Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Intracoastal Place 507, Jupiter, FL 33469
$4,000.00 ($3.38 / sqft )

200 Intracoastal Place 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite Remodeled Penthouse with Spectacular Intracoastal Views in Tequesta. Experience the ideal combination of luxury and comfort in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath penthouse condo at

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002316
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1748 Jupiter Cove Drive 420, Jupiter, FL 33469
$4,000.00 ($3.08 / sqft )

1748 Jupiter Cove Drive 420 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 8/01/26 12/31/26 off Season or Annual or Even Next Season! Bring your preferred dates for this Beauty!... Totally renovated & decorated in Boho Chic style warm & inviting with Spectacul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003328
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 152 Village Boulevard H, Tequesta, FL 33469
$3,200.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

152 Village Boulevard H Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 3 bed, 2 bath, 1 car condo available for annual rental starting June 1st. Located in the heart of Tequesta just minutes from the beach. This quiet, well maintained unit features a private sid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019533
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Intracoastal Place 101, Jupiter, FL 33469
$3,200.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

300 Intracoastal Place 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently remodeled first floor waterfront condo in a Premier 55+ Community. Fabulous heated pool. Walking distance to to shopping and Restaurants. New kitchen and baths, screened patio with a scene vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024780
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin