Active
Property Photos
300 Intracoastal Place 101
  1. Image 1 For 300 Intracoastal Place 101
  2. Image 2 For 300 Intracoastal Place 101
  3. Image 3 For 300 Intracoastal Place 101
  4. Image 4 For 300 Intracoastal Place 101
  5. Image 5 For 300 Intracoastal Place 101
  6. Image 6 For 300 Intracoastal Place 101
  7. Image 7 For 300 Intracoastal Place 101
  8. Image 8 For 300 Intracoastal Place 101
  9. Image 9 For 300 Intracoastal Place 101
  10. Image 10 For 300 Intracoastal Place 101
  11. Image 11 For 300 Intracoastal Place 101
  12. Image 12 For 300 Intracoastal Place 101
  13. Image 13 For 300 Intracoastal Place 101
  14. Image 14 For 300 Intracoastal Place 101
  15. Image 15 For 300 Intracoastal Place 101
  16. Image 16 For 300 Intracoastal Place 101
  17. Image 17 For 300 Intracoastal Place 101
  18. Image 18 For 300 Intracoastal Place 101
  19. Image 19 For 300 Intracoastal Place 101
  20. Image 20 For 300 Intracoastal Place 101
  21. Image 21 For 300 Intracoastal Place 101
  22. Image 22 For 300 Intracoastal Place 101
  23. Image 23 For 300 Intracoastal Place 101
  24. Image 24 For 300 Intracoastal Place 101
  25. Image 25 For 300 Intracoastal Place 101
  26. Image 26 For 300 Intracoastal Place 101
  27. Image 27 For 300 Intracoastal Place 101
  28. Image 28 For 300 Intracoastal Place 101
  29. Image 29 For 300 Intracoastal Place 101
  30. Image 30 For 300 Intracoastal Place 101
  31. Image 31 For 300 Intracoastal Place 101
  32. Image 32 For 300 Intracoastal Place 101
  33. Image 33 For 300 Intracoastal Place 101
  34. Image 34 For 300 Intracoastal Place 101
  35. Image 35 For 300 Intracoastal Place 101
  36. Image 36 For 300 Intracoastal Place 101
  37. Image 37 For 300 Intracoastal Place 101
  38. Image 38 For 300 Intracoastal Place 101
  39. Image 39 For 300 Intracoastal Place 101
  40. Image 40 For 300 Intracoastal Place 101
  41. Image 41 For 300 Intracoastal Place 101
  42. Image 42 For 300 Intracoastal Place 101
  43. Image 43 For 300 Intracoastal Place 101
  44. Image 44 For 300 Intracoastal Place 101
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,200

Address: 300 Intracoastal Place 101, Jupiter, FL 33469

Description

Recently remodeled first floor waterfront condo in a Premier 55+ Community. Fabulous heated pool. Walking distance to to shopping and Restaurants. New kitchen and baths, screened patio with a scene view of Pond , Intracoastal Waterway and Jupiter Island. Available May 15 December 31,2026
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26024780 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 300 Intracoastal Place 101
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1287
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: BROADVIEW COND BLDG C UNIT 101
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00434030200031010
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 38
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Insurance, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 Intracoastal Place 206, Jupiter, FL 33469
$3,500.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

200 Intracoastal Place 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ basic cable, internet, water, sewer, garbage provided by association. Tenant may upgrade internet and cable by purchasing their own service. Tenant pays electricity. No pets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004933
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Village Boulevard, Tequesta, FL 33469
$3,000.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

236 Village Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013298
  2. Provided by Crane Reed Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Intracoastal Place 403, Jupiter, FL 33469
$3,600.00 ($3.05 / sqft )

300 Intracoastal Place 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront! 2 Bedroom , 2 Bath . 55+ active community Walk to shopping and Restaurants. Impact windows throughout. Glass enclosed balcony for extra living space. Rent furnished or unfurnished

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016481
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Beach Road 205, Tequesta, FL 33469
$3,800.00 ($3.17 / sqft )

225 Beach Road 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise! Calling all beach lovers... Enjoy the tropical blue waters of Jupiter, right at your finger tips. This 2bed / 2 bath fully updated condo is right on the Intracoastal Waterway on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104382
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 242 Village Boulevard 2304, Tequesta, FL 33469
$3,800.00 ($3.17 / sqft )

242 Village Boulevard 2304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Jupiter/Tequesta Florida Seasonal Rental. Escape the cold and enjoy the Florida sunshine in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Lighthouse Cove at Tequesta community. L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131049
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Concourse Drive A, Jupiter, FL 33469
$3,500.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

6 Concourse Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available first floor condo in Turtle Creek, located in the heart of Tequesta. Offered as a seasonal or annual rental, furnished or unfurnished. This well maintained unit features luxury vinyl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142824
  2. Provided by Pineapple Realty & Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 284 Village Boulevard 9307, Tequesta, FL 33469
$3,100.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

284 Village Boulevard 9307 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the sought after Lighthouse Cove at Tequesta community. This spacious unit features an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003289
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 152 Village Boulevard H, Tequesta, FL 33469
$3,200.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

152 Village Boulevard H Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 3 bed, 2 bath, 1 car condo available for annual rental starting June 1st. Located in the heart of Tequesta just minutes from the beach. This quiet, well maintained unit features a private sid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019533
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Waterway Road 109, Tequesta, FL 33469
$2,950.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

200 Waterway Road 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Home Away From Home! Enjoy the best of coastal living in this beautifully maintained Tequesta rental, available annually or seasonally with flexible rental terms. This light filled residence off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019571
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b, Jupiter, FL 33469
$3,250.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b Virtual Tour More Like This

Available short term in the off season at $3,250/month, seasonally at $7,000/month, or as an annual furnished rental. Perched on the penthouse level in the highly sought after Jupiter Cove, this immac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026777
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin