Active
Property Photos
6698 10th Avenue N 116
  1. Image 1 For 6698 10th Avenue N 116
  2. Image 2 For 6698 10th Avenue N 116
  3. Image 3 For 6698 10th Avenue N 116
  4. Image 4 For 6698 10th Avenue N 116
  5. Image 5 For 6698 10th Avenue N 116
  6. Image 6 For 6698 10th Avenue N 116
  7. Image 7 For 6698 10th Avenue N 116
  8. Image 8 For 6698 10th Avenue N 116
  9. Image 9 For 6698 10th Avenue N 116
  10. Image 10 For 6698 10th Avenue N 116
  11. Image 11 For 6698 10th Avenue N 116
  12. Image 12 For 6698 10th Avenue N 116
  13. Image 13 For 6698 10th Avenue N 116
  14. Image 14 For 6698 10th Avenue N 116
  15. Image 15 For 6698 10th Avenue N 116
  16. Image 16 For 6698 10th Avenue N 116
  17. Image 17 For 6698 10th Avenue N 116
  18. Image 18 For 6698 10th Avenue N 116
  19. Image 19 For 6698 10th Avenue N 116
  20. Image 20 For 6698 10th Avenue N 116
  21. Image 21 For 6698 10th Avenue N 116
  22. Image 22 For 6698 10th Avenue N 116
  23. Image 23 For 6698 10th Avenue N 116
  24. Image 24 For 6698 10th Avenue N 116
  25. Image 25 For 6698 10th Avenue N 116
  26. Image 26 For 6698 10th Avenue N 116
  27. Image 27 For 6698 10th Avenue N 116
  28. Image 28 For 6698 10th Avenue N 116
  29. Image 29 For 6698 10th Avenue N 116
  30. Image 30 For 6698 10th Avenue N 116
  31. Image 31 For 6698 10th Avenue N 116
  32. Image 32 For 6698 10th Avenue N 116
  33. Image 33 For 6698 10th Avenue N 116
  34. Image 34 For 6698 10th Avenue N 116
  35. Image 35 For 6698 10th Avenue N 116
  36. Image 36 For 6698 10th Avenue N 116
  37. Image 37 For 6698 10th Avenue N 116
  38. Image 38 For 6698 10th Avenue N 116
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $220,000

Address: 6698 10th Avenue N 116, Greenacres, FL 33467

Description

Great 1.444 sf unit on first floor 2/2 plus a bonus room, that can be used as hobby room or storage. This Condo it's all tiled up and renovated, with light color walls. The kitchen with granite counters, an SS,2 years old appliances. Large primary suite featuring a walk in closet and modern bath. Ready to move in!!! Very active 55+community with pay as you play Golf Course, lower HOA than most communities at the vicinity. Very nice club house, with gym and 2 pools, countless amenities, new roof in 2024, nice view of the garden and pool! Accordion shutters .Maintenance fee covers all you could think of, such as water, cable, internet, pest control. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways. Don't miss your chance to own this exceptional unit. READY TO MOVE IN !!!! AC unit 1 year old.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26004990 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6698 10th Avenue N 116
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $220,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1444
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, On Golf Course, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • School Elementary: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Internet Included, Library, Maintained Community, Park, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 700
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Hamlet Home owner Associa. Al Bercume ( President)
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAMLET AT POINCIANA COND UNIT 116
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424422430001160
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 116
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: 00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4500 Gefion Court 205, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$199,999.00 ($133.07 / sqft )

4500 Gefion Court 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo will not disappoint. It's a ''must see''. Beautiful view of golf course and green foliage. Located in The Fountains Country Club. Gated community , with membership opptional. Close to sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128414
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3178 Via Poinciana  307, Greenacres, FL 33467
$198,000.00 ($172.93 / sqft )

3178 Via Poinciana 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best unit in the building! Almost everything is new! New impact windows and sliding door! New kitchen with updated lighting, new bathrooms and bedroom doors. New oversized tile flooring and new basebo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002919
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4278 Deste Court 107, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$218,000.00 ($201.29 / sqft )

4278 Deste Court 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1083 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008142
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7689 Tahiti Lane 206, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$225,000.00 ($168.92 / sqft )

7689 Tahiti Lane 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Run don't walk this unit will not last. Priced to sell owner is installing new laminate wood floors to cover living dining and bedroom areas. Unit is partially furnished. Vaulted ceiling in the living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10513489
  2. Provided by Azor Group International Real Estate and Investmen
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4734 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 303, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$209,000.00

4734 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2/2 condo spanning 1352 sq ft, this unit offers brand new luxury vinyl flooring, stainless steel appliances, a master suite with walk in closet and much more. Fairway Club is an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537727
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4272 Deste Court 106, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$210,000.00

4272 Deste Court 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best value in Deste Court! This first floor residence features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and is move in ready, while also offering an excellent opportunity for buyers looking to renovate and customiz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549088
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6768 10th Avenue 115, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$230,000.00

6768 10th Avenue 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling ALL GOLFERS & SNOWBIRDS! Pristine, Beautiful & LARGE, 3 Beds 2 Baths, 1st Floor Corner Condo with a Gorgeous Golf Course & Pool View. One of the ONLY units with a Private Patio facing the scen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554479
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Laconia Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$249,900.00 ($229.69 / sqft )

603 Laconia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS! Will entertain all offers! Welcome to your serene waterfront retreat in the 55+ community of Covered Bridge Condominiums! This 2 Bedroom, 2 bathroom serene waterfront retreat offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077068
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3373 Lucerne Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$219,000.00 ($193.29 / sqft )

3373 Lucerne Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Forget the typical "fixer upper"step into the highest standard renovation available in Park Pointe. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor residence has been reimagined from the studs up with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105123
  2. Provided by Sailfish Group Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6768 10th Avenue N 316, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$249,000.00 ($124.50 / sqft )

6768 10th Avenue N 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gramercy at Poinciana, a 55+ community offering a serene golf course and water views. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit sits on the 3rd floor of a 4 story building and boasts appr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108572
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin