Active
Property Photos
15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  1. Image 1 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  2. Image 2 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  3. Image 3 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  4. Image 4 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  5. Image 5 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  6. Image 6 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  7. Image 7 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  8. Image 8 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  9. Image 9 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  10. Image 10 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  11. Image 11 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  12. Image 12 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  13. Image 13 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  14. Image 14 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  15. Image 15 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  16. Image 16 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  17. Image 17 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  18. Image 18 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  19. Image 19 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  20. Image 20 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  21. Image 21 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  22. Image 22 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  23. Image 23 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  24. Image 24 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  25. Image 25 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  26. Image 26 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  27. Image 27 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  28. Image 28 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  29. Image 29 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  30. Image 30 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  31. Image 31 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  32. Image 32 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  33. Image 33 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  34. Image 34 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  35. Image 35 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  36. Image 36 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  37. Image 37 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  38. Image 38 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  39. Image 39 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  40. Image 40 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  41. Image 41 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  42. Image 42 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  43. Image 43 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  44. Image 44 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  45. Image 45 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  46. Image 46 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  47. Image 47 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  48. Image 48 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  49. Image 49 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  50. Image 50 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  51. Image 51 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  52. Image 52 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  53. Image 53 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  54. Image 54 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  55. Image 55 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  56. Image 56 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  57. Image 57 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  58. Image 58 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  59. Image 59 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  60. Image 60 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  61. Image 61 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  62. Image 62 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  63. Image 63 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  64. Image 64 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  65. Image 65 For 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $655,000

Address: 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

Discover the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and convenience in this newer construction townhome located in the prestigious gated community of Binks Pointe. Designed for modern living, this residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The spacious kitchen is beautifully appointed with white cabinetry, quartz countertops, stylish backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a farmhouse sink. The first floor also features formal living and dining areas, a screened in patio ideal for indoor outdoor living, and a convenient half bath. Plantation shutters throughout the main level add both style and privacy. Upstairs, the impressive primary suite includes two oversized walk in closets and a private screened balcony. The spa like primary bath is complete with dual sinks, makeup vanity, a walk in shower with dual shower heads, and a private water closet. Two additional bedrooms offer generous closet space and share a well appointed full bathroom with dual sinks and a tub/shower combination. The second level also includes a versatile loft/work area and a full laundry room with sink, extra cabinetry, and ample counter space. Additional upgrades include keyless entry, impact glass windows and doors, and a fully fenced backyard, along with enhanced water quality from a reverse osmosis system and water softener. The garage is thoughtfully finished with premium Swisstrax flooring and Husky storage cabinets, offering both functionality and a clean, polished look. Residents of Binks Pointe enjoy access to a resort style clubhouse featuring a heated pool, fitness center, billiards room, and an entertaining space with bar and full kitchen. Ideally situated within walking distance to Binks Elementary, this home offers exceptional convenience just minutes from Wellington National Golf Club, world class equestrian venues, and a variety of shopping and dining options. Enjoy easy access to Palm Beach International Airportapproximately 20 minutes awayand Palm Beach Island, just a short 30 minute drive.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26005638 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $655,000
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3062
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Paver Block
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Park, Parking, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 525
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: Binks Pointe Homeowners Association, Inc
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BINKS POINTE LT 75
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 73414406040000750
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 119
  • Zoning Code: AR (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15608 Italian Cypress Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$659,000.00 ($215.22 / sqft )

15608 Italian Cypress Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf course vistas! OFFERED FURNISHED as is! Take a look at this newer construction townhome located in the coveted gated community of Binks Pointe. This gorgeous home is just under 3,000 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3062 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11067621
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1181 Carillon Street, Wellington, FL 33414
$706,996.00 ($393.21 / sqft )

1181 Carillon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This new two story home features an airy layout among a first floor kitchen with a large center island, a Great Room that's fit for modern times and a sunny dining room with an attached lanai. In a th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1798 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129889
  2. Provided by Lennar Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1183 Carillon Street, Wellington, FL 33414
$703,787.00 ($391.43 / sqft )

1183 Carillon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1798 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129895
  2. Provided by Lennar Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 Sword Fern Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$665,000.00 ($217.18 / sqft )

180 Sword Fern Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Sought after Binks area of Wellington! This lovely townhome offers a plentitude of luxury living square footage. WIth 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, a 2 car garage & almost 2300 sq ft under air, there'

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3062 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140897
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2211 Las Casitas Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$695,000.00 ($868.75 / sqft )

2211 Las Casitas Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated corner unit townhouse with high end finishes, in a tranquil setting surrounded by water and fountain views. This unit has a secluded private patio and pool oasis. Las Casitas i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144291
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin