Active
Property Photos
5353 Siesta Key Lane
  1. Image 1 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  2. Image 2 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  3. Image 3 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  4. Image 4 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  5. Image 5 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  6. Image 6 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  7. Image 7 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  8. Image 8 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  9. Image 8 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  10. Image 9 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  11. Image 10 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  12. Image 11 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  13. Image 12 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  14. Image 13 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  15. Image 14 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  16. Image 15 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  17. Image 16 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  18. Image 17 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  19. Image 18 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  20. Image 19 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  21. Image 20 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  22. Image 21 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  23. Image 22 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  24. Image 23 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  25. Image 24 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  26. Image 25 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  27. Image 26 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  28. Image 27 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  29. Image 28 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  30. Image 29 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  31. Image 30 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  32. Image 31 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  33. Image 32 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  34. Image 33 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  35. Image 34 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  36. Image 35 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  37. Image 36 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  38. Image 37 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  39. Image 38 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  40. Image 39 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  41. Image 40 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  42. Image 41 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  43. Image 42 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  44. Image 43 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  45. Image 44 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  46. Image 45 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  47. Image 46 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  48. Image 47 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  49. Image 48 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  50. Image 49 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  51. Image 50 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  52. Image 51 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  53. Image 52 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  54. Image 53 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  55. Image 54 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  56. Image 55 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  57. Image 56 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  58. Image 57 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  59. Image 58 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  60. Image 59 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  61. Image 60 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  62. Image 61 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  63. Image 62 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  64. Image 63 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  65. Image 64 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  66. Image 65 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  67. Image 66 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  68. Image 67 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  69. Image 68 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  70. Image 69 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  71. Image 70 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  72. Image 71 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  73. Image 72 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  74. Image 73 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  75. Image 74 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  76. Image 75 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  77. Image 76 For 5353 Siesta Key Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $980,000

Address: 5353 Siesta Key Lane, Westlake, FL 33470

Description

Why wait months to build when your dream home is ready right now? Welcome to 5353 Siesta Key Lane in Cresswindan exceptional, move in ready residence nestled in one of the area's most vibrant and active communities. This stunning spec home offers nearly 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, loaded with high end upgrades throughout. From the moment you enter, you'll notice the elevated finishes, including beautiful quartz countertops, a sleek gas stove, and a modern tankless water heater for efficiency and comfort. The open concept layout is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining, seamlessly connecting spacious living areas with a chef inspired kitchen. Step outside to your extended lanai and take in the breathtaking long lake views.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26005992 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5353 Siesta Key Lane
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $980,000
  • Price sqft: $248
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3947
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 52
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Library, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 388
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Cresswind PB Homeowner Ass Inc c/o Lang Mgmt Co
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CRESSWIND PALM BEACH PHASE 1 LT 121
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 77404301140001210
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 134
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5338 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$950,000.00 ($181.13 / sqft )

5338 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Many buyers cant believe this home quaifies for a $15,000 no repayment required grant!! Picture yourself on your covered patio, lake stretching out behind you, kids already at the park, and the whole

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5245 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165671
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4776 Estates Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
$1,175,000.00 ($243.47 / sqft )

4776 Estates Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner will consider some financing @4. 5% 4 beds, 4. 5 bath residence on an expansive 13,872 sqft fenced lot located in the estates, prestigious gated community featuring only 77 homes with some of th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4826 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555526
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5413 Empire Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$899,000.00 ($188.19 / sqft )

5413 Empire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive from the moment you arrive, this home features soaring 20 foot ceilings, impact windows, and extensive upgrades throughout. The gourmet kitchen offers elegant double stacked lighted cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4777 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127172
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 799 Hookline Circle, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$999,900.00 ($240.13 / sqft )

799 Hookline Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning lakefront luxury retreat on oversized lot! Experience breathtaking sunset views from this 2022 built, one story estate (4bd+den|3. 5ba|3cg) in arden's premier gated enclave. Highlights total

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4164 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144855
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15866 Orchard Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$1,099,999.00 ($198.74 / sqft )

15866 Orchard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevate your lifestyle in this exceptional Kestrel Grand, offering 4,110 sq ft under air and 5,535 total, set on an OVERSIZED PREMIUM LOT with breathtaking lake views and complete privacyno rear neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5535 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144892
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19081 Wood Stork Way, The Acreage, FL 33470
$974,950.00 ($197.04 / sqft )

19081 Wood Stork Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Complete with desirable features such as a study and three car garage, this new two story home is designed for modern lifestyles. An inviting open concept layout boasts access to the outdoor lanai, pe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4948 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147650
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14052 Spruce Pine Drive, The Acreage, FL 33470
$959,900.00 ($205.33 / sqft )

14052 Spruce Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

UPGRADES UPGRADES AND MORE UPGRADES.Don't miss this incredible lakefront home in the Pines of Westlake. 5 bedrooms and 5 baths with an optional 6th bedroom/media room plus a separate dedicated office!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4675 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147964
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16875 68th Street N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$995,000.00 ($234.34 / sqft )

16875 68th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Acreage Living in the Heart of Loxahatchee Welcome to 16875 68th St N, a rare opportunity to own a 6 bedroom, 4 bath estate offering 3,500+ square feet of living space on a beautifully sized

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4246 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11148017
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14952 Woodlot Court, Westlake, FL 33470
$1,100,000.00 ($228.79 / sqft )

14952 Woodlot Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 14952 Woodlot Court in the City of Westlake. This elegant Jupiter model offers an open, thoughtfully designed floor plan blending comfort and sophistication. Expansive living and dining are

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4808 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148740
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19227 Broad Shore Walk, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$949,900.00 ($205.61 / sqft )

19227 Broad Shore Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this better than new home in Arden! Set on a PREMIUM fenced lot with over $250,000 in high end upgrades AFTER the home was built in 2022. The kitchen is a true centerpiece with custom cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4620 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150204
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin