Active
Property Photos
393 Lake Arbor Drive
  1. Image 1 For 393 Lake Arbor Drive
  2. Image 2 For 393 Lake Arbor Drive
  3. Image 3 For 393 Lake Arbor Drive
  4. Image 4 For 393 Lake Arbor Drive
  5. Image 5 For 393 Lake Arbor Drive
  6. Image 6 For 393 Lake Arbor Drive
  7. Image 7 For 393 Lake Arbor Drive
  8. Image 8 For 393 Lake Arbor Drive
  9. Image 9 For 393 Lake Arbor Drive
  10. Image 10 For 393 Lake Arbor Drive
  11. Image 11 For 393 Lake Arbor Drive
  12. Image 12 For 393 Lake Arbor Drive
  13. Image 13 For 393 Lake Arbor Drive
  14. Image 14 For 393 Lake Arbor Drive
  15. Image 15 For 393 Lake Arbor Drive
  16. Image 16 For 393 Lake Arbor Drive
  17. Image 17 For 393 Lake Arbor Drive
  18. Image 18 For 393 Lake Arbor Drive
  19. Image 19 For 393 Lake Arbor Drive
  20. Image 20 For 393 Lake Arbor Drive
  21. Image 21 For 393 Lake Arbor Drive
  22. Image 22 For 393 Lake Arbor Drive
  23. Image 23 For 393 Lake Arbor Drive
  24. Image 24 For 393 Lake Arbor Drive
  25. Image 25 For 393 Lake Arbor Drive
  26. Image 26 For 393 Lake Arbor Drive
  27. Image 27 For 393 Lake Arbor Drive
  28. Image 28 For 393 Lake Arbor Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $300,000

Address: 393 Lake Arbor Drive, Palm Springs, FL 33461

Description

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom lakefront townhome offering comfort, style, and peace of mind with a brand new roof. This well maintained residence features a functional layout with bright living spaces and serene water views that create the perfect setting for relaxation. Enjoy morning coffee or evening sunsets overlooking the lake, bringing the best of Florida living right to your doorstep. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways, this home is ideal for full time living, a seasonal retreat, or an investment opportunity
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26006201 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 393 Lake Arbor Drive
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $235
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1274
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 51
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Radiant
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 848
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: LAKEWOOD OF PALM SPRINGS TH PT OF TR A IN OR2779P1938 BEING UNIT 393 OF LAKEWOOD TOWNHOUSE PROJECT
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 70434417540013930
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: RM (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4101 Waterview Circle 41-a, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$360,000.00 ($237.78 / sqft )

4101 Waterview Circle 41-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bed 2.5 Bath Townhome! Large fenced in patio! Needs cosmetic repairs and new appliances space for washer and dryer.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139338
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4702 Waterview Circle, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$310,000.00 ($204.76 / sqft )

4702 Waterview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL TOWNHOME 3 Bedroom /2.1 Bathroom.near to restaurant and beach.Dont miss the opportunity.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002331
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4277 Berkshire Wharf Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$335,900.00 ($180.20 / sqft )

4277 Berkshire Wharf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this reasonably priced townhouse with 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms in the Military Trail area.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020908
  2. Provided by Enlightened Agent Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3885 Louis Drive 1203, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$317,999.00 ($244.24 / sqft )

3885 Louis Drive 1203 More Like This

"Beautifully renovated townhouse featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath on the first floor. Spacious bedrooms and closets, with in unit laundry for added convenience. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020176
  2. Provided by United Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2407 Waterside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$306,000.00 ($230.42 / sqft )

2407 Waterside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse in gated community on the water. Just minutes from the beach, I 95, and a wave of new restaurants, shops, and entertainment. Enjoy low maintenance living wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104792
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3960 August Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$320,000.00 ($245.78 / sqft )

3960 August Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright, fully renovated and turnkey 2BR/2.5BA townhome in Lago Lucerne. Solid CBS with accordion shutters, vaulted ceilings and a smart two level layout. Updated kitchen with white cabinetry, granite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138703
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Springdale Circle, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$295,000.00 ($191.56 / sqft )

711 Springdale Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Charm meets convenience in this delightful abode! Step into a world of warmth and comfort as you enter this open concept townhome living space, perfect for creating lasting memories with loved ones.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139432
  2. Provided by Century 21 America's Choice/WPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Woodland Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$325,000.00 ($188.73 / sqft )

136 Woodland Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner unit offering exceptional privacy and natural light. This property features a bonus bedroom, brand new roof, new stair flooring, and new appliances. Tile floors throughout enhance dur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160956
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2966 Kirk Road, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$274,900.00 ($217.48 / sqft )

2966 Kirk Road Virtual Tour More Like This

2BR/2BA corner townhouse with a 2024 new roof and hurricane impact windows for maximum protection and energy efficiency. Tile and laminate flooring throughout. Updated electrical panel, Water heater 3

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163701
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 257 Lake Arbor Drive, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$285,000.00 ($223.71 / sqft )

257 Lake Arbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully upgraded sanctuary in the heart of Palm Springs! This freshly renovated townhouse offers the perfect blend of modern style and everyday convenience. Step inside to discover

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168695
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin