Active
Property Photos
12661 Westhampton Circle
  1. Image 1 For 12661 Westhampton Circle
  2. Image 2 For 12661 Westhampton Circle
  3. Image 3 For 12661 Westhampton Circle
  4. Image 4 For 12661 Westhampton Circle
  5. Image 5 For 12661 Westhampton Circle
  6. Image 6 For 12661 Westhampton Circle
  7. Image 7 For 12661 Westhampton Circle
  8. Image 8 For 12661 Westhampton Circle
  9. Image 9 For 12661 Westhampton Circle
  10. Image 10 For 12661 Westhampton Circle
  11. Image 11 For 12661 Westhampton Circle
  12. Image 12 For 12661 Westhampton Circle
  13. Image 13 For 12661 Westhampton Circle
  14. Image 14 For 12661 Westhampton Circle
  15. Image 15 For 12661 Westhampton Circle
  16. Image 16 For 12661 Westhampton Circle
  17. Image 17 For 12661 Westhampton Circle
  18. Image 18 For 12661 Westhampton Circle
  19. Image 19 For 12661 Westhampton Circle
  20. Image 20 For 12661 Westhampton Circle
  21. Image 21 For 12661 Westhampton Circle
  22. Image 22 For 12661 Westhampton Circle
  23. Image 23 For 12661 Westhampton Circle
  24. Image 24 For 12661 Westhampton Circle
  25. Image 25 For 12661 Westhampton Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

Address: 12661 Westhampton Circle, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

Tucked away in the heart of Wellington, this upstairs condo is a true hidden gem offering privacy, character, and a one of a kind floor plan. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a desirable split layout, this residence is filled with natural light, generous closet space, and inviting living areas. What truly sets it apart are the three separate balcony spacesincluding an air conditioned Florida room off the primary suite that connects to the living room, and a wraparound balcony with both screened and open air sections overlooking the community pool. Enjoy multiple ways to experience Florida living, from quiet indoor comfort to breezy outdoor relaxation. Located close to dining, equestrian venues, and A rated schools, this is a rare opportunity in a prime Wellington location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26006235 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12661 Westhampton Circle
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1280
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WESTHAMPTON CLUB COND UNIT B202
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73414410170002202
  • Views: 106
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13165 Chadwick Court 25, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,800.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

13165 Chadwick Court 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

VACANT AVAILABLE NOW, HAS SOME FURNITURE IF NEEDED COULD BE MADE EMPTY

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003823
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2108 Shoma Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33414
$2,400.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

2108 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021308
  2. Provided by 5 Star Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2609 Shoma Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33414
$2,600.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

2609 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community. 4br, 3ba townhome corner unit w/attached garage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021996
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12628 Shoreline Drive 9c, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,400.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

12628 Shoreline Drive 9c Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024906
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1016 Shoma Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

1016 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedrooms 2 1/2 bath 2 level condo/townhome, washer, dryer, balcony, community pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025002
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11790 Saint Andrews Place 302, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,780.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

11790 Saint Andrews Place 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing News! Seasonal Rental! A beautifully remodeled this three bedroom, two bathroom apartment in the heart of Wellington is ready to welcome you. Bask in modern elegance and comfort this winter se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1522 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134936
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13125 Chadwick Court 2, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,300.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

13125 Chadwick Court 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term OFF SEASON fully furnished, immaculately clean 2 bedroom 2 bath first floor condo overlooking the heated community pool. PET FRIENDLY, Unit was recently renovated. Close to everything, rest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160653
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12950 Dartford Trail 14, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

12950 Dartford Trail 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished, bright, immaculate , recently remodeled clean 2 bedroom 2 bath first floor condo. Features an open concept kitchen with modern appliances. Enjoy the peaceful neighborhood vibe whil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164602
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11740 Saint Andrews Place 308, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,900.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

11740 Saint Andrews Place 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom unit w/ private driveway & garage! Garage #12 is included. Tastefully decorated and ready for move in! AVAILABLE ONLY FURNISHED & TURNKEY. Washer and Dryer in unit. Beds are: 2 Kin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166673
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12692 Shoreline Drive 3c, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,300.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

12692 Shoreline Drive 3c Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Condo in the Heart of Wellington! Welcome to this well located condo in The Shores, a desirable community just off Big Blue Trace and close to everything Wellington has to offer. This spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002147
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin