Active
Property Photos
2538 Tropical East Circle
  1. Image 1 For 2538 Tropical East Circle
  2. Image 2 For 2538 Tropical East Circle
  3. Image 3 For 2538 Tropical East Circle
  4. Image 4 For 2538 Tropical East Circle
  5. Image 5 For 2538 Tropical East Circle
  6. Image 6 For 2538 Tropical East Circle
  7. Image 7 For 2538 Tropical East Circle
  8. Image 8 For 2538 Tropical East Circle
  9. Image 9 For 2538 Tropical East Circle
  10. Image 10 For 2538 Tropical East Circle
  11. Image 11 For 2538 Tropical East Circle
  12. Image 12 For 2538 Tropical East Circle
  13. Image 13 For 2538 Tropical East Circle
  14. Image 14 For 2538 Tropical East Circle
  15. Image 15 For 2538 Tropical East Circle
  16. Image 16 For 2538 Tropical East Circle
  17. Image 17 For 2538 Tropical East Circle
  18. Image 18 For 2538 Tropical East Circle
  19. Image 19 For 2538 Tropical East Circle
  20. Image 20 For 2538 Tropical East Circle
  21. Image 21 For 2538 Tropical East Circle
  22. Image 22 For 2538 Tropical East Circle
  23. Image 23 For 2538 Tropical East Circle
  24. Image 24 For 2538 Tropical East Circle
  25. Image 25 For 2538 Tropical East Circle
  26. Image 26 For 2538 Tropical East Circle
  27. Image 27 For 2538 Tropical East Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $300,000

Address: 2538 Tropical East Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952

Description

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring a brand new 2026 roof and stylish upgrades throughout. The kitchen showcases stainless steel appliances, a stunning butcher block countertop, and a stone backsplash. Enjoy added living space in the enclosed patio with an electric fireplace, perfect for relaxing. The spacious primary suite includes a walk in closet, and the backyard offers peaceful lake views. HOA includes lawn care, cable, clubhouse, and community pool for easy Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26006339 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2538 Tropical East Circle
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1703
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 52
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Maintained Community, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 210
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Tropical East HOA
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TROPICAL EAST UNIT 8
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 450780100100000
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2599 Grand Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$315,000.00 ($153.36 / sqft )

2599 Grand Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF!!! 2024 GREAT PSL Location off US#1 near the local shops and restaurants. Huge lot is 1/4 of an acre!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016367
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4293 Brittney Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$349,000.00 ($195.30 / sqft )

4293 Brittney Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the prestigious Garden of St. Lucie community, this exquisitely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit offers modern upgrades throughout. Step inside to discover soaring vaulted ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1787 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117854
  2. Provided by Re/Max Rex
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2558 Pineland Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$274,900.00 ($129.18 / sqft )

2558 Pineland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**PRICE REDUCED to match current market value** Welcome to East Lake Village! Experience modern comfort and style in this charming two story home, boasting 3 bedrooms and 2.1 bathrooms. The property f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121319
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Palo Alto Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$299,000.00 ($120.37 / sqft )

3 Palo Alto Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Our most Popular Model: The Windsor offers unmatched value with 3 full bedrooms, 2 baths, and a golf cart garage With a Golf Course View all within one of Spanish Lakes' most sought after communitie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121926
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Florida Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$309,000.00 ($135.41 / sqft )

31 Florida Way Virtual Tour More Like This

The Gemini model is ideal for multi use living, offering 2 full master suites, 2.5 baths, and a den that's perfect as an office or guest space. Designed for privacy and flexibility, this layout is ide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121931
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Camino Del Rio, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$319,000.00 ($128.37 / sqft )

163 Camino Del Rio Virtual Tour More Like This

Our most Popular Model: The Windsor offers unmatched value with 3 full bedrooms, 2 baths, and a car garage + golf cart garage. Enjoy high vaulted ceilings, a chef's kitchen with a large island, and o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126395
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 Columbrina Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$299,000.00 ($126.27 / sqft )

3110 Columbrina Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Savanna Club ON DEEDED LAND/NO LAND LEASE! This 2/2 home offers a multitude of living spaces from it's living area to the large family room, unusual find in this commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127216
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3512 Sandpiper Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$285,000.00 ($164.74 / sqft )

3512 Sandpiper Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated Villa with Loft & Peaceful Pond Views Beautifully updated 2BR, 2.5BA villa in a gated community on the North Fork of the St. Lucie River. Each bedroom offers its own master suite, plus a loft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139463
  2. Provided by Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2540 Tropical East Circle E, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$272,000.00 ($159.72 / sqft )

2540 Tropical East Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

New roof has just been installed! Welcome to Tropical East. Where else can you live 15 minutes to Jensen Beach and pay only $210 per month for HOA fees. AND IT INCLUDES CABLE AND LAWNCARE!!! This vill

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150314
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2009 Hideaway Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$339,000.00 ($170.70 / sqft )

2009 Hideaway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bed and 3 bath home with 2 ensuites. The second ensuite has a private entrance that can be used as an in law suite or rented for income. Each of the 3 oversized bedrooms wer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1986 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152298
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin