Active
Property Photos
20021 Back 9 Drive
  1. Image 1 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  2. Image 2 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  3. Image 3 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  4. Image 4 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  5. Image 5 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  6. Image 6 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  7. Image 7 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  8. Image 8 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  9. Image 9 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  10. Image 10 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  11. Image 11 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  12. Image 12 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  13. Image 13 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  14. Image 14 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  15. Image 15 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  16. Image 16 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  17. Image 17 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  18. Image 18 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  19. Image 19 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  20. Image 20 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  21. Image 21 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  22. Image 22 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  23. Image 23 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  24. Image 24 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  25. Image 25 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  26. Image 26 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  27. Image 27 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  28. Image 28 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  29. Image 29 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  30. Image 30 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  31. Image 31 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  32. Image 32 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  33. Image 33 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  34. Image 34 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  35. Image 35 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  36. Image 36 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  37. Image 37 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  38. Image 38 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  39. Image 39 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  40. Image 40 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  41. Image 41 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  42. Image 42 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  43. Image 43 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  44. Image 44 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  45. Image 45 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  46. Image 46 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  47. Image 47 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  48. Image 48 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  49. Image 49 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  50. Image 50 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  51. Image 51 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  52. Image 52 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  53. Image 53 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  54. Image 54 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  55. Image 55 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  56. Image 56 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  57. Image 57 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  58. Image 58 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  59. Image 59 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  60. Image 60 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  61. Image 61 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
  62. Image 62 For 20021 Back 9 Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $825,000

Address: 20021 Back 9 Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498

Description

This is a must see unique property with a huge living room perfect for entertaing . Gather round the un replaceable coral stone fireplace. Enjoy total privacy in the pool and patio area but if a vista golf view is what you would like it's there behind the hedge, it's your choice. Huge master bedroom suite, sunny private en suite 2nd bedroom, third bedroom is currently used as a huge light filled office. There is also an enormous storage closet off this bedroom. Kitchen with breakfast area, side garden and much more. Short walk to worship. This community is also the home of the Boca Greens Golf Club. All residents can play the course ona pay for play basis. No membership is required. Premium cable and ultra fast fiber optic internet is included in the low HOA fee.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26006747 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 20021 Back 9 Drive
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $825,000
  • Price sqft: $280
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2942
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Barbecue, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Marble, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Roof: Barrel, Rolled/Hot Mop, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • School Elementary: Sunrise Park
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground, Private, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry, Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Golf Course, Internet Included, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 387
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Wine Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Boca Greens HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Custom Mirrors, High Ceilings, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: BOCA GREENS PLAT NO 2 LOT 50 BLK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00414712020020500
  • Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: RE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10655 Avenida Santa Ana, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$975,000.00 ($302.80 / sqft )

10655 Avenida Santa Ana Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the gated community of The Isle at Mission Bay, this updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers a seamless blend of modern upgrades & comfortable living. The home features a 2018 roof,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006492
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10226 Fresh Meadow Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$849,900.00 ($227.86 / sqft )

10226 Fresh Meadow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bed with a den/study off the master which can be converted to a 4th bedroom. Mild upgrades in the kitchen and baths. Great water and golf course views. No membership required but residence do have

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3730 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007186
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18743 Cape Sable Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$879,000.00 ($271.97 / sqft )

18743 Cape Sable Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in one of Boca Raton's most desirable communities, this beautifully maintained residence offers a refined blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Designed with a spacious layout, the home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3232 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017243
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18250 Blue Lake Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$759,900.00 ($212.92 / sqft )

18250 Blue Lake Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully maintained pool home located in desirable Boca Chase with low HOA fees and fantastic amenities! This expansive residence offers a functional and versatile floor plan with all

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3569 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022451
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18687 Sea Turtle Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$850,000.00 ($245.38 / sqft )

18687 Sea Turtle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this single family home located in the desirable gated community of The Shores. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers a bright open layout, high ceilings, and beautiful lake views t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3464 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024816
  2. Provided by International Empire Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10421 Buena Ventura Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$864,995.00 ($252.04 / sqft )

10421 Buena Ventura Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home located in the desirable Ventura in Mission Bay. This well maintained residence features a bright, open floor plan with generous living areas and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3432 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002114
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10414 Buena Ventura Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$849,900.00 ($286.35 / sqft )

10414 Buena Ventura Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home in Boca Raton, located in one of the best communities in all of South Florida, Mission Bay! Your kitchen features a massive area with granite countertops, aca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2968 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012659
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$799,000.00 ($229.40 / sqft )

17887 Litten Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover exceptional value in this oversized corner property, offering a rare opportunity for expansion in the highly sought after Stonebridge Country Club. Stonebridge living at its best price and v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3483 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020036
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin