Active
Property Photos
7835 White Ibis Lane
  1. Image 1 For 7835 White Ibis Lane
  2. Image 2 For 7835 White Ibis Lane
  3. Image 3 For 7835 White Ibis Lane
  4. Image 4 For 7835 White Ibis Lane
  5. Image 5 For 7835 White Ibis Lane
  6. Image 6 For 7835 White Ibis Lane
  7. Image 7 For 7835 White Ibis Lane
  8. Image 8 For 7835 White Ibis Lane
  9. Image 9 For 7835 White Ibis Lane
  10. Image 10 For 7835 White Ibis Lane
  11. Image 11 For 7835 White Ibis Lane
  12. Image 12 For 7835 White Ibis Lane
  13. Image 13 For 7835 White Ibis Lane
  14. Image 14 For 7835 White Ibis Lane
  15. Image 15 For 7835 White Ibis Lane
  16. Image 16 For 7835 White Ibis Lane
  17. Image 17 For 7835 White Ibis Lane
  18. Image 18 For 7835 White Ibis Lane
  19. Image 19 For 7835 White Ibis Lane
  20. Image 20 For 7835 White Ibis Lane
  21. Image 21 For 7835 White Ibis Lane
  22. Image 22 For 7835 White Ibis Lane
  23. Image 23 For 7835 White Ibis Lane
  24. Image 24 For 7835 White Ibis Lane
  25. Image 25 For 7835 White Ibis Lane
  26. Image 26 For 7835 White Ibis Lane
  27. Image 27 For 7835 White Ibis Lane
  28. Image 28 For 7835 White Ibis Lane
  29. Image 29 For 7835 White Ibis Lane
  30. Image 30 For 7835 White Ibis Lane
  31. Image 31 For 7835 White Ibis Lane
  32. Image 32 For 7835 White Ibis Lane
  33. Image 33 For 7835 White Ibis Lane
  34. Image 34 For 7835 White Ibis Lane
  35. Image 35 For 7835 White Ibis Lane
  36. Image 36 For 7835 White Ibis Lane
  37. Image 37 For 7835 White Ibis Lane
  38. Image 38 For 7835 White Ibis Lane
  39. Image 39 For 7835 White Ibis Lane
  40. Image 40 For 7835 White Ibis Lane
  41. Image 41 For 7835 White Ibis Lane
  42. Image 42 For 7835 White Ibis Lane
  43. Image 43 For 7835 White Ibis Lane
  44. Image 44 For 7835 White Ibis Lane
  45. Image 45 For 7835 White Ibis Lane
  46. Image 46 For 7835 White Ibis Lane
  47. Image 47 For 7835 White Ibis Lane
  48. Image 48 For 7835 White Ibis Lane
  49. Image 49 For 7835 White Ibis Lane
  50. Image 50 For 7835 White Ibis Lane
  51. Image 51 For 7835 White Ibis Lane
  52. Image 52 For 7835 White Ibis Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $172,900

Address: 7835 White Ibis Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952

Description

Enjoy peaceful preserve views from this beautifully maintained Islander III model in the desirable Savanna Club 55+ community. This home features laminate and tile flooring throughout, an open island kitchen perfect for entertaining, and two spacious bedrooms with two full baths plus a versatile denideal as an office or third bedroom. Relax in the enclosed lanai or take advantage of the oversized driveway and cost saving irrigation well. Additional highlights include accordion shutters, a 2018 roof, updated A/C, and fully furnished turnkey convenience. Move right in and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle! Golf Cart negotiable. Exclusions apply list available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26008136 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7835 White Ibis Lane
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $172,900
  • Price sqft: $65
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2660
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 48
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Carport, Carport, Covered, Decorative, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Reserve Funds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: SCHOA
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Eagles Retreat at Savanna Club (PB 42-24) Blk 56 Lot 8
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 342470100550003
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3116 8th Hole Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$199,900.00 ($68.93 / sqft )

3116 8th Hole Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and inviting, this 2 bed, 2 bath home with a den/office offers 1,880 SF of comfortable living in the amenity packed Savanna Club 55+ community. The split plan layout features a great room plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145546
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8162 13th Hole Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$174,000.00 ($59.92 / sqft )

8162 13th Hole Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience effortless Florida living in this meticulously maintained custom Coral Reef model set on a premier golf course lot with desirable eastern exposure, refreshing breezes, and sunrise views. Of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2904 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147314
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8029 Meadowlark Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$159,900.00 ($58.19 / sqft )

8029 Meadowlark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare find ... THREE bedrooms and two bathrooms. Almost 2100sf of living space. Plenty of room for family and friends. Huge Kitchen. NEW ROOF 2025; NEW Flooring; Two beautiful NEW glass doors to welco

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2748 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165609
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8027 9th Hole Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$199,500.00 ($73.67 / sqft )

8027 9th Hole Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront property with two car garage featuring a Den that can serve as a third bedroom . The open concept layout includes premium high end tile flooring highlighted by a massive walk in closet in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2708 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018181
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7650 Red Crossbill Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$184,900.00 ($63.06 / sqft )

7650 Red Crossbill Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious home on treed, corner lot in one of Port St. Lucie's most active 55+ communities. Beautifully updated kitchen with granite countertops, island seating and glass front cabinets. Enjoy sitting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2932 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023415
  2. Provided by Sunlit Shores Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8009 Meadowlark Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$159,900.00 ($53.51 / sqft )

8009 Meadowlark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious home with over 1800 sf of living, including an open 30 x 18 LR/DR area. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a flex room that could easily function as a 4th bedroom or office. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026152
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin