Active
Property Photos
1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  1. Image 1 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  2. Image 2 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  3. Image 3 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  4. Image 4 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  5. Image 5 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  6. Image 6 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  7. Image 7 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  8. Image 8 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  9. Image 9 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  10. Image 10 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  11. Image 11 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  12. Image 12 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  13. Image 13 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  14. Image 14 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  15. Image 15 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  16. Image 16 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  17. Image 17 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  18. Image 18 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  19. Image 19 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  20. Image 20 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  21. Image 21 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  22. Image 22 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  23. Image 23 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  24. Image 24 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  25. Image 25 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  26. Image 26 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  27. Image 27 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  28. Image 28 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  29. Image 29 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  30. Image 30 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  31. Image 31 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  32. Image 32 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  33. Image 33 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  34. Image 34 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  35. Image 35 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  36. Image 36 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  37. Image 37 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  38. Image 38 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  39. Image 39 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  40. Image 40 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  41. Image 41 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  42. Image 42 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  43. Image 43 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  44. Image 44 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  45. Image 45 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  46. Image 46 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  47. Image 47 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  48. Image 48 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  49. Image 49 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  50. Image 50 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  51. Image 51 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  52. Image 52 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  53. Image 53 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  54. Image 54 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  55. Image 55 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  56. Image 56 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  57. Image 57 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  58. Image 58 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  59. Image 59 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  60. Image 60 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  61. Image 61 For 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $199,000

Address: 1432 Lakeside Drive 4, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460

Description

Welcome home to this spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor condo located in a boutique Intracoastal front community. This beautiful unit features brand new flooring and fresh paint throughout, offering a clean and inviting coastal feel. Enjoy the ease of first floor living with direct access just steps from the water.The community offers a truly unique lifestyle with a private beach area right on the Intracoastal, plus a pool, clubhouse, and BBQ area perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Rarely available, this hidden gem combines charm, privacy, and waterfront living.Ideally located close to downtown, pristine beaches, shopping, and dining. A perfect full time residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity! Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26008538 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1432 Lakeside Drive 4
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $231
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 861
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 45
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Lighting, Outdoor Shower
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Laundry, Parking, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Ken Lee Gardens
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: KEN-LEE GARDENS COND UNIT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 38434434220000040
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: SF-7 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for Address Not Provided
$200,000.00 ($389.86 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 513 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157197
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/WPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Golfview Road 205, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$199,000.00 ($187.74 / sqft )

1 Golfview Road 205 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

EXCELLENT LOCATION FACING EAST TOWARD THE INTRACOASTAL JUST OVER THE BRIDGE TO THE BEACH!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164688
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$205,000.00 ($330.65 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the heart of lake worth beach in this bright recently remodeled 1/1 corner unit just 300 feet from lake ave and 1 mile from the ocean! Enjoy a balcony overlooking vibrant j street with live mu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 620 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112929
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Lakeside Drive A4, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$209,000.00 ($182.69 / sqft )

1 Lakeside Drive A4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sophisticated Two Bedroom Condo on Lake Avenue! Discover this immaculately maintained two bedroom, two bath condo featuring double master suites and Storm Impact Windows. Nestled next to the world cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137592
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1409 Lake Avenue 6, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$227,000.00 ($284.11 / sqft )

1409 Lake Avenue 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming condominium located in the heart of Lake Worth Beach. This unit with comfortable living space with an open floor plan, allowing for plenty of natural light. Enjoy the convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 799 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002485
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 2nd Avenue S 3, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$220,000.00 ($436.51 / sqft )

612 2nd Avenue S 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Super cute 1Bedroom/ 1Bath Mid Century condo. 2 Blocks from the Heart of the Artsy Downtown! Completely Updated with a Full Kitchen & extended Premium granite countert

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012057
  2. Provided by Swordfish Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1516 Lakeside Drive 106, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$189,900.00 ($248.56 / sqft )

1516 Lakeside Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lake Worth Beach living! Your South Florida paradise condo awaits you in this fabulously located 55+ building on the intracoastal! This FIRST floor unit is light and bright and is only ONE

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 764 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016265
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 890 Federal Highway 311, Lantana, FL 33460
$189,000.00 ($166.81 / sqft )

890 Federal Highway 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST SEE waterfront opportunity that will not last! Experience true South Florida coastal living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable gated Intracoastal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017332
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1430 Lakeside Drive 22, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$199,000.00 ($231.13 / sqft )

1430 Lakeside Drive 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy an Intracoastal waterfront all age community offering resort style living where you can relax on your private beach or gather around the firepit and BBQ. Pet friendly, all age community with on

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 861 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025985
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$210,000.00 ($228.01 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the coastal breezes from this bright 2nd floor corner unit condo in the heart of downtown Lake Worth Beach. Stroll to restaurants, shops, and nightlife, or head across the street for convenient

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 921 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126591
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin