Active
Property Photos
1900 Bayshore Drive 1810
  1. Image 1 For 1900 Bayshore Drive 1810
  2. Image 2 For 1900 Bayshore Drive 1810
  3. Image 3 For 1900 Bayshore Drive 1810
  4. Image 4 For 1900 Bayshore Drive 1810
  5. Image 5 For 1900 Bayshore Drive 1810
  6. Image 6 For 1900 Bayshore Drive 1810
  7. Image 7 For 1900 Bayshore Drive 1810
  8. Image 8 For 1900 Bayshore Drive 1810
  9. Image 9 For 1900 Bayshore Drive 1810
  10. Image 10 For 1900 Bayshore Drive 1810
  11. Image 11 For 1900 Bayshore Drive 1810
  12. Image 12 For 1900 Bayshore Drive 1810
  13. Image 13 For 1900 Bayshore Drive 1810
  14. Image 14 For 1900 Bayshore Drive 1810
  15. Image 15 For 1900 Bayshore Drive 1810
  16. Image 16 For 1900 Bayshore Drive 1810
  17. Image 17 For 1900 Bayshore Drive 1810
  18. Image 18 For 1900 Bayshore Drive 1810
  19. Image 19 For 1900 Bayshore Drive 1810
  20. Image 20 For 1900 Bayshore Drive 1810
  21. Image 21 For 1900 Bayshore Drive 1810
  22. Image 22 For 1900 Bayshore Drive 1810
  23. Image 23 For 1900 Bayshore Drive 1810
  24. Image 24 For 1900 Bayshore Drive 1810
  25. Image 25 For 1900 Bayshore Drive 1810
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,700

Address: 1900 Bayshore Drive 1810, Miami, FL 33132

Description

Beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the heart of Edgewater, one of Miami's most desirable waterfront neighborhoods. This stylish residence features a modern kitchen with updated appliances, sleek finishes, and an open concept living space filled with natural light. The spacious bedroom offers ample closet space, while the renovated bathroom showcases contemporary design and high end touches. Enjoy city and bay views from your private balcony, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Situated in a luxury building, residents enjoy premium amenities such as a pool, fitness center, 24 hour security, and more. Just minutes from Downtown Miami, Brickell, Wynwood, and Miami Beach, with easy access to top dining, shopping, and entertainment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26009064 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1900 Bayshore Drive 1810
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 794
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 44
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Pool Bathroom
  • Flooring: Laminate
School Information
  • High School: Booker T. Washington
  • Middle School: Jose De Diego
  • School Elementary: Phillis Wheatley
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Carport, Attached Garage, Carport, Covered, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, Pool/Spa Combo
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Heated Pool, Library, Lobby, Parking, Picnic Area, Playground, Sauna, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Other
  • Interior Features: Bar, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: QUANTUM ON THE BAY CONDO NO 1 UNIT 1810 UNDIV 0.16896% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 26121-4375
  • Parcel Number: 0132310643890
  • Unit Number: 1810
  • Views: 84
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706, Miami, FL 33132
$3,000.00 ($3.65 / sqft )

1750 Bayshore Drive 3706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with breathtaking Biscayne Bay and Miami skyline views. The modern kitchen includes granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, while the renovated bath

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 821 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009899
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Bayshore Drive 3609, Miami, FL 33132
$2,800.00 ($3.34 / sqft )

1900 Bayshore Drive 3609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity! Unique unit in Quantum on the Bay with 1 bedroom and 1.5 baths. Comfortable, elegant and luminous unit. The property has tile in the entire unit, an upgraded kitchen with all stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014746
  2. Provided by Domus Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 2nd Street 1009, Miami, FL 33132
$2,740.00 ($4.72 / sqft )

55 2nd Street 1009 Virtual Tour More Like This

High rise living reimagined. CMPND Miami spans chic studios to spacious two bedroom apartments. every home reflecting Miami's signature sophistication, with sleek finishes, open layouts, and breathtak

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 580 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027314
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 2nd Street 1214, Miami, FL 33132
$2,705.00 ($4.66 / sqft )

55 2nd Street 1214 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 580 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027318
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 2nd Street 1808, Miami, FL 33132
$2,785.00 ($4.80 / sqft )

55 2nd Street 1808 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 580 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027321
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin