Active
Property Photos
1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  1. Image 1 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  2. Image 2 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  3. Image 3 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  4. Image 4 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  5. Image 5 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  6. Image 6 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  7. Image 7 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  8. Image 8 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  9. Image 9 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  10. Image 10 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  11. Image 11 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  12. Image 12 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  13. Image 13 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  14. Image 14 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  15. Image 15 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  16. Image 16 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  17. Image 17 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  18. Image 18 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  19. Image 19 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  20. Image 20 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  21. Image 21 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  22. Image 22 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  23. Image 23 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  24. Image 24 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  25. Image 25 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  26. Image 26 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  27. Image 27 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  28. Image 28 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  29. Image 29 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  30. Image 30 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  31. Image 31 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  32. Image 32 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  33. Image 33 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  34. Image 34 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  35. Image 35 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  36. Image 36 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  37. Image 37 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  38. Image 38 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  39. Image 39 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  40. Image 40 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  41. Image 41 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  42. Image 42 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  43. Image 43 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  44. Image 44 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  45. Image 45 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  46. Image 46 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  47. Image 47 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  48. Image 48 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  49. Image 49 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  50. Image 50 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  51. Image 51 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  52. Image 52 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  53. Image 53 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  54. Image 54 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  55. Image 55 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  56. Image 56 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  57. Image 57 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  58. Image 58 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  59. Image 59 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  60. Image 60 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  61. Image 61 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  62. Image 62 For 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,000

Address: 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706, Miami, FL 33132

Description

Fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with breathtaking Biscayne Bay and Miami skyline views. The modern kitchen includes granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, while the renovated bathroom boasts luxury fixtures and a top of the line shower. In unit washer/dryer included. The bedroom offers a queen bed with a premium mattress, and the private wrap around balcony provides a relaxing space to enjoy the views. Entertainment ready with a 75" TV and soundbar. Prime Edgewater locationminutes to Downtown Miami, Wynwood, the Design District, museums, parks, and dining. Opera Tower features a state of the art fitness center, on site management, 24/7 valet, and security. Lease includes 1 assigned parking space. All utilities included except electricity. Easy to show.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26009899 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 821
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 43
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Valet
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Elevator, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OPERA TOWER CONDO UNIT 3706 UNDIV 0.15% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 26127-0872
  • Parcel Number: 0132310652480
  • Unit Number: 3706
  • Views: 99
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 398 5th Street 4404, Miami, FL 33132
$3,450.00

398 5th Street 4404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Elevated Living at The Elser Hotel & Residences. Perched on the 44th floor, this stunning studio offers breathtaking, panoramic views of Biscayne Bay and the sparkling Miami skyline. Locate

  1. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10550130
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Bayshore Drive 1810, Miami, FL 33132
$2,700.00 ($3.40 / sqft )

1900 Bayshore Drive 1810 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the heart of Edgewater, one of Miami's most desirable waterfront neighborhoods. This stylish residence features a modern kitchen with updated

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 794 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009064
  2. Provided by Safebound Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Bayshore Drive 3609, Miami, FL 33132
$2,800.00 ($3.34 / sqft )

1900 Bayshore Drive 3609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity! Unique unit in Quantum on the Bay with 1 bedroom and 1.5 baths. Comfortable, elegant and luminous unit. The property has tile in the entire unit, an upgraded kitchen with all stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014746
  2. Provided by Domus Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33132
$3,400.00 ($5.23 / sqft )

133 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished & Equipped Modern Studio In The Heart of Miami! Can also be rented for short term. In unit washer/dryer included, Rent includes: Cable TV, high speed internet, water, trash, all amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016522
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 888 Biscayne Boulevard 1611, Miami, FL 33132
$3,580.00 ($4.24 / sqft )

888 Biscayne Boulevard 1611 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in one of downtown miami's most desirable, amenity rich buildings, enjoying unobstructed views of the ocean and ferre park. This beautifully renovated 1 bed / 1. 5 bath residence offers space, li

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 845 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012743
  2. Provided by Universal Brokers
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 2nd Street 1009, Miami, FL 33132
$2,740.00 ($4.72 / sqft )

55 2nd Street 1009 Virtual Tour More Like This

High rise living reimagined. CMPND Miami spans chic studios to spacious two bedroom apartments. every home reflecting Miami's signature sophistication, with sleek finishes, open layouts, and breathtak

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 580 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027314
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 2nd Street 1214, Miami, FL 33132
$2,705.00 ($4.66 / sqft )

55 2nd Street 1214 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 580 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027318
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 2nd Street 1808, Miami, FL 33132
$2,785.00 ($4.80 / sqft )

55 2nd Street 1808 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 580 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027321
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin