Active
Property Photos
1900 Bayshore Drive 3609
  1. Image 1 For 1900 Bayshore Drive 3609
  2. Image 2 For 1900 Bayshore Drive 3609
  3. Image 3 For 1900 Bayshore Drive 3609
  4. Image 4 For 1900 Bayshore Drive 3609
  5. Image 5 For 1900 Bayshore Drive 3609
  6. Image 6 For 1900 Bayshore Drive 3609
  7. Image 7 For 1900 Bayshore Drive 3609
  8. Image 8 For 1900 Bayshore Drive 3609
  9. Image 9 For 1900 Bayshore Drive 3609
  10. Image 10 For 1900 Bayshore Drive 3609
  11. Image 11 For 1900 Bayshore Drive 3609
  12. Image 12 For 1900 Bayshore Drive 3609
  13. Image 13 For 1900 Bayshore Drive 3609
  14. Image 14 For 1900 Bayshore Drive 3609
  15. Image 15 For 1900 Bayshore Drive 3609
  16. Image 16 For 1900 Bayshore Drive 3609
  17. Image 17 For 1900 Bayshore Drive 3609
  18. Image 18 For 1900 Bayshore Drive 3609
  19. Image 19 For 1900 Bayshore Drive 3609
  20. Image 20 For 1900 Bayshore Drive 3609
  21. Image 21 For 1900 Bayshore Drive 3609
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,800

Address: 1900 Bayshore Drive 3609, Miami, FL 33132

Description

Great opportunity! Unique unit in Quantum on the Bay with 1 bedroom and 1.5 baths. Comfortable, elegant and luminous unit. The property has tile in the entire unit, an upgraded kitchen with all stainless steel appliances. Great amenities: Security in the lobby, Beauty salon, pool, fitness center, exercise room, lounge room, cyber room, and much more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26014746 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1900 Bayshore Drive 3609
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 838
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 31
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Internet, Pest Control, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: QUANTUM ON THE BAY CONDO NO 1 UNIT 3609 UNDIV 0.18481% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 26121-4375
  • Parcel Number: 0132310643720
  • Unit Number: 3609
  • Views: 37
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1900 Bayshore Drive 1810, Miami, FL 33132
$2,700.00 ($3.40 / sqft )

1900 Bayshore Drive 1810 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the heart of Edgewater, one of Miami's most desirable waterfront neighborhoods. This stylish residence features a modern kitchen with updated

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 794 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009064
  2. Provided by Safebound Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1750 Bayshore Drive 3706, Miami, FL 33132
$3,000.00 ($3.65 / sqft )

1750 Bayshore Drive 3706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with breathtaking Biscayne Bay and Miami skyline views. The modern kitchen includes granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, while the renovated bath

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 821 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009899
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 2nd Street 1009, Miami, FL 33132
$2,740.00 ($4.72 / sqft )

55 2nd Street 1009 Virtual Tour More Like This

High rise living reimagined. CMPND Miami spans chic studios to spacious two bedroom apartments. every home reflecting Miami's signature sophistication, with sleek finishes, open layouts, and breathtak

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 580 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027314
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 2nd Street 1214, Miami, FL 33132
$2,705.00 ($4.66 / sqft )

55 2nd Street 1214 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 580 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027318
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 2nd Street 1808, Miami, FL 33132
$2,785.00 ($4.80 / sqft )

55 2nd Street 1808 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 580 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027321
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin