Active
Property Photos
10221 Majestic Trail
  1. Image 1 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  2. Image 2 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  3. Image 3 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  4. Image 4 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  5. Image 5 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  6. Image 6 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  7. Image 7 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  8. Image 8 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  9. Image 9 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  10. Image 10 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  11. Image 11 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  12. Image 12 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  13. Image 13 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  14. Image 14 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  15. Image 15 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  16. Image 16 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  17. Image 17 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  18. Image 18 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  19. Image 19 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  20. Image 20 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  21. Image 21 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  22. Image 22 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  23. Image 23 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  24. Image 24 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  25. Image 25 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  26. Image 26 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  27. Image 27 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  28. Image 28 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  29. Image 29 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  30. Image 30 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  31. Image 31 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  32. Image 32 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  33. Image 33 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  34. Image 34 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  35. Image 35 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  36. Image 36 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  37. Image 37 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  38. Image 38 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  39. Image 39 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  40. Image 40 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  41. Image 41 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  42. Image 42 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  43. Image 43 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  44. Image 44 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  45. Image 45 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  46. Image 46 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  47. Image 47 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  48. Image 48 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  49. Image 49 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  50. Image 50 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  51. Image 51 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  52. Image 52 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  53. Image 53 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  54. Image 54 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  55. Image 55 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  56. Image 56 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  57. Image 57 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  58. Image 58 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  59. Image 59 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  60. Image 60 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  61. Image 61 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  62. Image 62 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  63. Image 63 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  64. Image 64 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  65. Image 65 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  66. Image 66 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  67. Image 67 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  68. Image 68 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  69. Image 69 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  70. Image 70 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  71. Image 71 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  72. Image 72 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  73. Image 73 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  74. Image 74 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  75. Image 75 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  76. Image 76 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  77. Image 77 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  78. Image 78 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  79. Image 79 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  80. Image 80 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  81. Image 81 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  82. Image 82 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  83. Image 83 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  84. Image 84 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  85. Image 85 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  86. Image 86 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  87. Image 87 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  88. Image 88 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  89. Image 89 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  90. Image 90 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  91. Image 91 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  92. Image 92 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  93. Image 93 For 10221 Majestic Trail
  94. Image 94 For 10221 Majestic Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,675,000

Address: 10221 Majestic Trail, Parkland, FL 33076

Description

Luxury & Turnkey Andalusian Model 5 Bed + Loft & 4.5 Bath Pool Home Situated On A Waterfront Lot w/Porte Cochre. $200k In Recent Updates. Completely Renovated Kitchen w/Quartz Counters, Breakfast Bar, Gas Cooking, Stainless Steel Appliances, Ample Cabinetry & Separate Wine Cellar. Primary Suite Features Sitting Area, Walk In Closets w/Built Ins, Dual Vanities & Sinks & Separate Tub & Shower. Recently Painted Interior & Exterior, Reconstructed Driveway & Added Gate, High Ceilings, Built In Fireplace & Bookcase & Cabinetry. All Beds Upstairs & Full Cabana Bath Downstairs. Backyard Oasis w/Covered Lanai, Pool & Spa w/All New Pool Equipment & Lounge Area Overlooking Gorgeous Water Views Ideal For Entertaining. Close To Parkland Parks, A Rated Schools, Major Shopping, & Restaurants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26009573 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10221 Majestic Trail
  • Viewed: 121
  • Price: $1,675,000
  • Price sqft: $290
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 5779
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  • Days On Market: 34
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Marble, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
School Information
  • High School: Marjory Stoneman Douglas
  • Middle School: Westglades
  • School Elementary: Park Trails
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Carport, Attached Garage, Carport, Covered, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Gate, Heated, In Ground
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Maintained Community
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 525
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARKLAND ESTATES 174 69 B LOT 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 474133040020
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 121
  • Zoning Code: RS-2.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10472 Cobalt Court, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,650,000.00 ($164.34 / sqft )

10472 Cobalt Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into elegance and comfort with this stunning 6 bed, 6.5 bath residence in Cascata. Showcasing the highly sought after Victoria floor plan. Designed for both grand entertaining and everyday livin

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 10040 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530781
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9310 Bayside Circle, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,875,000.00 ($155.19 / sqft )

9310 Bayside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This elegant 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath residence seamlessly combines exceptional design with high end finishes, nestled on one of the community's most private lots and featuring over $200,000 in custom upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 12082 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549575
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12090 Lake Trail Lane, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,750,000.00 ($216.05 / sqft )

12090 Lake Trail Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Lakefront Living. This exquisite residence features 5 spacious bedrooms, including a main level suite, and 6 beautifully designed bathrooms. With over $400K in premium upgrades, the home show

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 8100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016689
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12221 73rd Street, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,699,900.00 ($293.64 / sqft )

12221 73rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Over 250k in upgrades on a serene waterfront lot! Home includes 6 beds, 5 baths, office & game room! New roof 2024 w/ 10 year warranty, impact windows & accordions, fully fenced backyard oasis w/ salt

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5789 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021450
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7140 126th Terrace, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,700,000.00 ($265.75 / sqft )

7140 126th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the prestigious double gated enclave of The Colony at Heron Bay, this 7 bed / 5 bath exceptional estate is situated on one of the most desirable lots, offering breathtaking 180 degree p

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6397 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021554
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10350 Majestic Court, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,650,000.00 ($274.54 / sqft )

10350 Majestic Court Virtual Tour More Like This

$300k In Recent Updates! Stunning Percheron Model w/6 Beds, 4.5 Baths, 3 Car Garage & Pool Situated On A Waterfront Lot. Remodeled Kitchen w/Waterfall Quartz Counters, Island, Updated Cabinetry, Backs

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6010 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26025170
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11244 77th Place, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,599,900.00 ($227.36 / sqft )

11244 77th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Over 5,600 SqFt Under Living! Chesapeake Model w/6 Full Beds + Theatre & Gym, 5.5 Baths Pool Home On A Waterfront Lot w/3 Car Garage . Huge Kitchen w/Granite Counters, Enormous Island, Breakfast Bar,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7037 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025676
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin